Calendar
Use this page to view Albany Parks & Recreation events. Click an Event name to see details about that Event.
Subscribe to this Calendar

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<September 2014><<
September 2014
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
       

Sep, 2014

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Game: ROCKET CATS vs. Miller Concrete
Men's "D North" Division (Wed) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
BP River Rhythm, Bryant Park(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Ibew local 280 vs. Team {FUBAR}
Men's "D North" Division (Wed) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
BP Pendle Excav, Bryant Park(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Pitch Slapped (C) vs. Diamond Divas (D)
Women's Division (Thurs) - Women's A-E DH League (Thursda
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (6:30 PM - 7:40 PM)
delete
Game: Timberview Wee Bees (D) vs. Got Balls? (E)
Women's Division (Thurs) - Women's A-E DH League (Thursda
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:30 PM - 7:40 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Team {FUBAR} vs. e-LEMON-ators
Coed "C" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: Team GIBBY never give up vs. The Family
Coed "D North" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL Pac Power, Timber-Linn (5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Payback - CF&S vs. Ibew local 280
Men's "D North" Division (Wed) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Pac Power, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: ROCKET CATS vs. BAD BOYS
Men's "D North" Division (Wed) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Jared Ford Real Estate vs. 15th Street Yankee's
Men's "C" Division (Thurs) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:30 PM - 7:40 PM)
delete
Game: Balls Deep vs. Manning Farms
Men's "C" Division (Thurs) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Pac Power, Timber-Linn (6:30 PM - 7:40 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Samaritan Albany General Hospital vs. Consciously Incompetent
Coed "E South" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: Main Auto Body vs. Dont Tread on Me
Coed "E North" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: 7 Bad Boys vs. 8 Miller's Concrete
Men's "D North" Lower Playoffs - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game:  4 Payback DF&S vs. 5 ROCKET CATS
Men's "D North" Upper Playoffs - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: BWM vs. Hightide/VMW
Men's "C" Division (Thurs) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (6:30 PM - 7:40 PM)
delete
Game: Balls Deep vs. 15th Street Yankee's
Men's "C" Division (Thurs) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:30 PM - 7:40 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Dont Tread on Me vs. Main Auto Body
Coed "E North" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
BP EC Electric, Bryant Park(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: Go Ninja vs. FNG's
Coed "D South" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
BP Pendle Excav, Bryant Park(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Mountain House vs. CROSSTOWN MOVERS AND SHAKERS
Coed "E South" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL Pac Power, Timber-Linn (5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: Stix & Chix vs. e-LEMON-ators
Coed "C" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...