Calendar
Use this page to view Spokane Parks & Recreation Sports events. Click an Event name to see details about that Event.
Subscribe to this Calendar

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<March 2015><<
March 2015
SMTWTFS
       
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Mar, 2015

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Game: Nice Pass vs. Block You Like A Hurricane
B Division - Volleyball Leagues
Sac MS C2, Sacajawea Middle School(6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
Game: Bumps & Beers vs. Don't Dink Around
B Division - Volleyball Leagues
Sac MS C3, Sacajawea Middle School(6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Magnifisets vs. Team Vodka
Women's 4on4 - Volleyball Leagues
Shaw MS C3, Shaw Middle School(6:30 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Cunning Stunts vs. Mr Chimney
Women's 4on4 - Volleyball Leagues
Shaw MS C4, Shaw Middle School(6:30 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Balls To The Wall vs. Toms Misfits
Coed - 16 inch Indoor Coed Softball
FC2, Fielders Choice(8:00 PM - 8:45 PM)
delete
Game: Sons of Pitches vs. "All About the Base"
Coed - 16 inch Indoor Coed Softball
FC1, Fielders Choice(8:00 PM - 8:45 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Id hit that vs. Team Gallegos
C Division - Volleyball Leagues
Salk 2, Salk Middle School (6:30 PM - 7:15 PM)
delete
Game: Hope Nothing Breaks vs. Munchkins
C Division - Volleyball Leagues
Salk 1, Salk Middle School (6:30 PM - 7:15 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Not fast or furious vs. B.I.T.E. (Dark Gray)
A Division - Flag Football
DM6 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
Game: Rebels (Red) vs. Blue Steel
D1 Division - Flag Football
DM5 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Crusaders (Gree) vs. Thicks & Sticks (Forest Green)
A Division - Flag Football
DM6 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(8:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
delete
Game: Happy Time (Gold) vs. Air Moss
B Division - Flag Football
DM5 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(8:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
delete
more...
Game: But Sets vs. Just The Tip
B Division - Volleyball Leagues
Chase MS C3, Chase Middle School(6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
Game: Pebbles Rebels vs. Hit Fire
A Division - Volleyball Leagues
Chase MS C2, Chase Middle School(6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Cunning Stunts vs. Will Work 4 Sets
Women's 4on4 - Volleyball Leagues
Shaw MS C3, Shaw Middle School(6:30 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Buddy's team vs. Team Vodka
Women's 4on4 - Volleyball Leagues
Shaw MS C4, Shaw Middle School(6:30 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Balls To The Wall vs. Sons of Pitches
Coed - 16 inch Indoor Coed Softball
FC1, Fielders Choice(8:00 PM - 8:45 PM)
delete
Game: Sons of Pitches vs. Balls To The Wall
Coed - 16 inch Indoor Coed Softball
FC1, Fielders Choice(8:45 PM - 9:30 PM)
delete
Game: Comic Relief vs. Team Gallegos
C lower bracket - Volleyball Leagues
Salk 3, Salk Middle School (6:30 PM - 7:15 PM)
delete
Game: lazybees vs. Hope Nothing Breaks
C lower bracket - Volleyball Leagues
Salk 2, Salk Middle School (6:30 PM - 7:15 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Bad Intentions vs. GTX (White)
A Division - Flag Football
DM6 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
Game: JJ's Grill vs. The Ref (Black)
D2 Division - Flag Football
DM5 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Elite (Black) vs. B.I.T.E. (Dark Gray)
A Division - Flag Football
DM6 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(8:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
delete
Game: Reaper Crew vs. Rampage
B Division - Flag Football
DM5 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(8:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
delete
more...
Game: Fancy Jens vs. Knockaderry's
B Division - Volleyball Leagues
Sac MS C2, Sacajawea Middle School(6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
Game: Block You Like A Hurricane vs. Bumps & Beers
B Division - Volleyball Leagues
Sac MS C3, Sacajawea Middle School(6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Magnifisets vs. Will Work 4 Sets
Women's 4on4 - Volleyball Leagues
Shaw MS C2, Shaw Middle School(6:30 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Cunning Stunts vs. Spiketacular
Women's 4on4 - Volleyball Leagues
Shaw MS C1, Shaw Middle School(6:30 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Sons of Pitches vs. "All About the Base"
Coed - 16 inch Indoor Coed Softball
FC2, Fielders Choice(8:00 PM - 8:45 PM)
delete
Game: Toms Misfits vs. "All About the Base"
Coed - 16 inch Indoor Coed Softball
FC2, Fielders Choice(8:45 PM - 9:30 PM)
delete
more...
Game: The Egregious Eight vs. Team Gallegos
C lower bracket - Volleyball Leagues
Salk 1, Salk Middle School (6:30 PM - 7:15 PM)
delete
Game: Dig This vs. Id hit that
C Division - Volleyball Leagues
Salk 3, Salk Middle School (6:30 PM - 7:15 PM)
delete
more...
Game: ToatsMcGoats (Navy Blue)) vs. Underdawgs (Grey)
D3 Division - Flag Football
DM5 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
Game: Novation Brotherhood (Camo/ Orange) vs. Rampage
B Division - Flag Football
DM6 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(7:30 PM - 8:30 PM)
delete
more...
Spring 2015 Regular Registration
Description:  $725 per team
Location: 
Date:  Sunday, March 22, 2015
Time:  All Day
delete
Game: Late Rally (White) vs. Crusaders (Gree)
A Division - Flag Football
DM6 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(8:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
delete
more...
Game: Half and Half vs. 8 is enough
B Division - Volleyball Leagues
Sac MS C2, Sacajawea Middle School(6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
Game: Block Party vs. Knockaderry's
B lower bracket tournament - Volleyball Leagues
Sac MS C3, Sacajawea Middle School(6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Good Volley ms Molly vs. Cunning Stunts
Women's 4on4 - Spring Volleyball
Shaw MS C3, Shaw Middle School(6:30 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Mr Chimney vs. Old Spokane
Women's 4on4 - Spring Volleyball
Shaw MS C2, Shaw Middle School(6:30 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: "All About the Base" vs. Balls To The Wall
Coed - 16 inch Indoor Coed Softball
FC2, Fielders Choice(8:00 PM - 8:45 PM)
delete
Game: Toms Misfits vs. Smash It
Coed - 16 inch Indoor Coed Softball
FC1, Fielders Choice(8:00 PM - 8:45 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Spiked Punch vs. Uptown Bump
C Division - Spring Volleyball
Salk 3, Salk Middle School (6:30 PM - 7:15 PM)
delete
Game: Pho Real vs. The Egregious Eight
C Division - Spring Volleyball
Salk 2, Salk Middle School (6:30 PM - 7:15 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Thicks & Sticks (Forest Green) vs. Elite (Black)
A Division - Flag Football
DM6 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
Game: Blue Steel vs. Taste the Rainbow (Yellow)
D1 Division - Flag Football
DM5 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Late Rally (White) vs. Outlaws
A Division - Flag Football
DM6 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(8:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
delete
Game: Clinkerdagger vs. Happy Time (Gold)
B Division - Flag Football
DM5 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(8:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
delete
more...
Game: Block Party vs. Just The Tip
B lower bracket tournament - Volleyball Leagues
Sac MS C3, Sacajawea Middle School(6:30 PM - 7:15 PM)
delete
Game: Out of Bounds vs. King Beverage
B lower bracket tournament - Volleyball Leagues
Sac MS C4, Sacajawea Middle School(6:30 PM - 7:15 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Mr Chimney vs. Fire-breathing kittens
Women's 4on4 - Spring Volleyball
Shaw MS C3, Shaw Middle School(6:30 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Magnifisets vs. Good Volley ms Molly
Women's 4on4 - Spring Volleyball
Shaw MS C2, Shaw Middle School(6:30 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Comic Relief vs. Dig This
C Division - Spring Volleyball
Salk 1, Salk Middle School (6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
Game: lazybees vs. Five Mile Pizza
C Division - Spring Volleyball
Salk 2, Salk Middle School (6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Clinkerdagger vs. Novation Brotherhood (Camo/ Orange)
B Division - Flag Football
DM6 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
Game: Swinging Doors (Yellow) vs. Sullivan Scoreboard SHARKS (Black & White)
A Division - Flag Football
DM5 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
more...