Roseville Youth Soccer Club
 

   2015-2016 Comp' Teams

 

BOYS

U9 Boys 
A-Real - Steve Sugden
B-Bullets - John Stephens

U10 Boys 
A-FC Elite - Kevin Stringer
B-Rampage - Jim Crawford


U11 Boys 
A-Rebels - Dave Lauchner
B-Wolfpack - Albert Lozano
C-Rowdies - Jeff McCarville


U12 Boys
A-FC Steel - Mike Fisher
B-Gunners - Mike Esparza
C-FC Phoenix - Kevin Phillips


U13 Boys
A-Blackhawks - Shawn Durant
B-Blitz - Troy Ferro

U14 Boys
A-Revolution - Matt Leonard
B-Ajax - Jacob Duane

U15 Boys
A-Union FC - Shaun Hilton
B-Predators - Eric Berger

U16 Boys
A-Blazers - Dan Shaffer
B-Stealth - Richard Prusia


U19 Boys 
A-TBD - Ken Ferreira        

GIRLS

U9 Girls 
A-Liberty - John Liller

U10 Girls 
A-Strikers - Steve Bell
B-FC Majesty - Benjamin Bueno

U11 Girls 
A-Dream Team - Gary Aubin
B-Blast - Ron Dockswell
C-FC Fever - Paul Durrans

U12 Girls
A-Envy - John Vasquez
B-Fire - Mike Chadwell

U13 Girls
A-Athletica - Jose Ordaz
B-Sirens - James Lacy

U14 Girls
A-Top Notch - Jimmey Martinez
B-Arsenal - David Tastor
C-Vortex - Patrick Doty

U15 Girls
A-Fury - Sean Espley

U16 Girls
A-Breeze - George Carpenter

U17 Girls
A-Impulse - Carlos Silva
B-Teen Titans - Steve James


U19 Girls
A-Rage - Rick Bennett

 

 

   

 

 

 

 2014-2015 Comp' Teams

 

BOYS

U9 Boys 
FC Elite - Kevin Stringer
Rampage - Jim Crawford


U10 Boys
Rebels - Dave Lauchner
Wolfpack - Albert Lozano


U11 Boys
FC Steel - Mike Fisher
Gunners - Mike Esparza

U12 Boys
Blackhawks - Shawn Durant
Premier - Dan Ness

U13 Boys
Revolution - Matt Leonard
Ajax - Jacob Duane

U14 Boys

Siege - Shaun Hilton
Predators - Eric Berger

U15 Boys
Blazers - Brian Hoffman
Stealth - Richard Prusia


U16 Boys 
Heat - Bart Morefield


U19 Boys
Abyss - Greg Orchekowski
GIRLS

U9 Girls 
Strikers - Steve Bell
FC Majesty - Benjamin Bueno

U10 Girls 
Dream Team - Gary Aubin
Blast - Ron Dockswell
Futures - Paul Durrans

U11 Girls
Envy - John Vasquez
Fire - Joe Canchola

U12 Girls
Athletica - Jose Ordaz
Sirens - James Lacy

U13 Girls
Top Notch - Jimmey Martinez
Arsenal - David Tastor
Vortex - Patrick Doty

U14 Girls
Fury - Sean Espley

U15 Girls
Breeze - George Carpenter

U16 Girls
Impulse - Carlos Silva
Teen Titans - Steve James

U17 Girls
Inferno - Steve Lomax
Rage - Rick Bennett

U19 Girls 
Legacy - John Cantlay