City of Southlake Youth Basketball Leagues

The City of Southlake offers the following youth basketball leagues:

Winter Basketball

Registration: August 1 thru Mid October

Season Dates: Early December thru Mid February

Team and Individual Sign Up Accepted

Boys ages 6 thru 18 and girls ages 6 thru 12


Spring Basketball

Registration: December 1 thru Mid February

Season Dates: Early April thru Late May

Teams Only Accepted

Boys and Girls Teams Ages 8U thru 14U 


Summer Basketball

Registration: April thru Mid May

Season Dates: Early June thru Late July

Team and Individual Sign Up Accepted

Boys and Girls Ages 6 thru 12

 

 

 

 

 

Follow Us:   
 
  • Saturday 7/29
    8:00 AM
    Team Niese vs Lilac Attack
    EIS Court 1
  • Saturday 7/29
    8:00 AM
    Hoop Kings - Mack vs Warriors - Lowenstein
    DIS Small Gym
  • Saturday 7/29
    8:00 AM
    HG 2024 Ezell - Ezell vs Team Wathen - Wathen
    DIS Big Gym
  • Saturday 7/29
    8:00 AM
    SWA Elite Gold - Francois vs Team Lowenstein - Lowenstein
    CISD Court 1
  • Saturday 7/29
    9:00 AM
    Diamond Dragons - Tran vs The Unicorns- Cravens
    EIS Court 1
  • Saturday 7/29
    9:00 AM
    HG 2027/26 Newsome - Newsome vs Team Schug - Schug
    DIS Small Gym
  • Saturday 7/29
    9:00 AM
    SWA Elite Gold - Francois vs Fever 2024R - Wright
    DIS Big Gym
  • Saturday 7/29
    9:00 AM
    Central Blue Devils - Gunnis vs Jayhawks - Jeffords
    CISD Court 1
  • Saturday 7/29
    10:00 AM
    Blue Spikers - Sherman vs Volleydogs - Martin
    EIS Court 1
  • Saturday 7/29
    10:00 AM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    DIS Small Gym
  • Saturday 7/29
    10:00 AM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    DIS Big Gym
  • Saturday 7/29
    10:00 AM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    CISD Court 1
  • Saturday 7/29
    11:00 AM
    Crushers - Pace vs G0 Winner
    EIS Court 1
  • Saturday 7/29
    11:00 AM
    SWA Elite Black - Francois vs Warriors - Anderson
    CISD Court 1
  • Saturday 7/29
    11:00 AM
    TC Cavaliers - Arana vs Fever - Gardner
    DIS Big Gym
  • Saturday 7/29
    12:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    EIS Court 1
  • Saturday 7/29
    12:00 PM
    Team Brinkley - Brinkley vs TC Cavaliers - Arana
    CISD Court 1
  • Saturday 7/29
    12:00 PM
    SWA Elite 2026 - Francois vs Suns - McCoart
    DIS Big Gym
  • Saturday 7/29
    1:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    EIS Court 1
  • Saturday 7/29
    1:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    CISD Court 1
  • Saturday 7/29
    1:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    DIS Big Gym
  • Saturday 7/29
    2:00 PM
    Diamond Dragons - Tran vs Wild Tigers - Taylor
    EIS Court 1
  • Saturday 7/29
    3:00 PM
    Panthers - Pearson vs Lady Ballers - Brinkley
    EIS Court 1
  • Saturday 7/29
    4:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    EIS Court 1