City of Auburn Recreation
 

Auburn Recreation Program & Special Event Information
To register for a program online click the "ActiveNet" link on the left sidebar or find out more about our excellent programs by calling the Recreation Department at 333-6601 ext. 2108

Program Flyers will become updated (*)for the current year approximately 1 month before the start of the program, if there is no flyer up the program, information is pending

* An Asterisk Denotes Updated Current Year Information

 

*First Auburn Senior Citizens

 *FASC - Xmas Tree Shops/Olive Garden


 
Summer 2015 (June-Aug.)

*Summer Camp

*Youth Track and Field

*Falcons Football Camp 

*Wednesdays in the Park Performances 

*Red Eddies Football Camp

*Golf Lessons

*Summer Soccer Camp

*Drive-In Box Car Movie

*Outoor Pickleball

*Movies In The Park

Fall 2015 (Sept.-Nov.)

*1st & 2nd Grade Flag Football
​​​​​​​​

*3rd-6th Grade Tackle Football

*7th-8th Grade Falcons Football

Fright Fest

Adult Pickleball

Pee Wee Soccer

Winter 2014-2015 (Dec.-Feb.)


*2015 Winter Festival

*Parade of Lights

*Open Gym

*Youth Basketball League

*Men's League Basketball 

*Women's League Basketball

*Skills and Drills Basketball Camp

*Youth Indoor Soccer

*Pre-K/K Instructional Basketball

Spring 2015 (March-May)

*Mini Lacrosse Clinics

*3rd-4th Grade Lacrosse

*5th-6th Grade Lacrosse

*7th-8th Grade Lacrosse

*Adult Dodgeball League

*Recess Warriors

*Parent & Me Craft Time

*Spring Celebration

*Youth Tee Ball

*Adult Softball

*Youth Fishing Derby

*Spring Running Club

*April Vacation Soccer Camp

*Spring Fever

*Spring Soccer

*RAD Self Defense For Women

*Line Dancing

Link to Outdoor Recreation


 
  • Thursday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    J-Mac's Concrete vs Main-Land Development
    Lakeview 1
  • Thursday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    Pinette, Dillingham & Son Funeral Homes vs B&T Pallet
    Tribou Fld
  • Thursday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    DPS vs Turn Key Holmes/Varney Agency
    U Pettengill
  • Thursday 7/30
    7:30 PM
    Bethany's Ice Cream vs Fire House
    U Pettengill
  • Thursday 7/30
    8:30 PM
    Bethany's Ice Cream vs B&T Pallet
    U Pettengill
  • Friday 7/31
    6:15 PM
    State Farm vs Brew Crew
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/2
    9:45 AM
    Premier vs RAM Sports
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/2
    9:45 AM
    Red Snappers vs Grow Depot
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/2
    9:45 AM
    SWAT vs Georges Pizza
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/2
    11:00 AM
    Red Snappers vs SWAT
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 8/2
    11:00 AM
    Premier vs Center St. Dental
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/2
    11:00 AM
    Grow Depot vs The Vac Shak
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/2
    11:00 AM
    RAM Sports vs Georges Pizza
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/2
    12:15 PM
    SPC/Buddy's vs Heidi's Deli
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 8/2
    12:15 PM
    The Vac Shak vs Red Snappers
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/2
    12:15 PM
    Grow Depot vs SPC/Buddy's
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/2
    12:15 PM
    Georges Pizza vs Center St. Dental
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/2
    1:30 PM
    BTM vs Great Choice Vending
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 8/2
    1:30 PM
    Red Snappers vs The Gamers
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/2
    1:30 PM
    Electricity Maine vs Marauders
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/2
    1:30 PM
    SPC/Buddy's vs Premier
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/2
    2:45 PM
    Ball Brats vs Dominators
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 8/2
    2:45 PM
    The Gamers vs BTM
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/2
    2:45 PM
    L/A Shark Attack vs Great Choice Vending
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/2
    2:45 PM
    Dominators vs Red Snappers
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/2
    4:00 PM
    Ball Brats vs Red Snappers
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 8/2
    4:00 PM
    The Gamers vs Lake City Exports
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/2
    4:00 PM
    Dominators vs The Gamers
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/2
    5:00 PM
    Discount Dave's vs Ch 11 Furniture
    Hasty
  • Sunday 8/2
    5:15 PM
    Lake City Exports vs Country Outlaws
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/2
    6:00 PM
    Tempsetters vs Oxford Casino
    Hasty
  • Sunday 8/2
    7:15 PM
    Legends/Pontes vs G0 Loser
    Hasty
  • Sunday 8/2
    8:15 PM
    Graphic Explosion vs G0 Winner
    Hasty
  • Monday 8/3
    6:00 PM
    Main-Land Development vs Jersey Boy's
    Lakeview 1
  • Monday 8/3
    6:00 PM
    Pepsi vs Gamers
    Tribou Fld
  • Monday 8/3
    6:00 PM
    J-Mac's Concrete vs Cleaning Services Group
    U Pettengill
  • Monday 8/3
    6:00 PM
    Precision Landscape vs Lewiston Pawn Shop
    Hasty
  • Monday 8/3
    7:00 PM
    T.A.G vs Emerson Chevy
    Hasty
  • Monday 8/3
    7:15 PM
    Pepsi vs J-Mac's Concrete
    U Pettengill
  • Monday 8/3
    8:00 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Hasty
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:00 PM
    Legends Sports Bar and Grill vs 'Merica
    Lakeview 1
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:00 PM
    Cascades vs Below Average Joe's
    Tribou Fld
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:00 PM
    Ch 11 Furniture vs Meineke
    U Pettengill
  • Tuesday 8/4
    7:15 PM
    Below Average Joe's vs Meineke
    U Pettengill
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:00 PM
    Major vs State Farm
    Lakeview 1
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:00 PM
    Buckfield Mall vs C.P. Landscaping
    Tribou Fld
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:00 PM
    Schemengees vs K&K Construction
    U Pettengill
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:00 PM
    DPS vs Bethany's Ice Cream
    Tribou Fld
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:00 PM
    Turn Key Holmes/Varney Agency vs Pinette, Dillingham & Son Funeral Homes
    U Pettengill
  • Thursday 8/6
    7:15 PM
    B&T Pallet vs Fire House
    U Pettengill