City of Auburn Recreation
 

Auburn Recreation Program & Special Event Information
To register for a program online click the "ActiveNet" link on the left sidebar or find out more about our excellent programs by calling the Recreation Department at 333-6601 ext. 2108

Program Flyers will become updated * for the current year approximately 1 month before the start of the program, if there is no flyer up the program information is pending

* An Asterisk Denotes Updated Current Year Information

 
Summer 2014 (June-Aug.)

*Summer Camp

*
Youth Track and Field  

*Falcons Football Camp 

*
Wednesdays in the Park Performances 

*Red Eddies Football Camp

*Golf Lessons

*Summer Soccer Camp

*Drive-In Box Car Movie


Fall 2014 (Sept.-Nov.)

*1st & 2nd Grade Flag Football


*3rd-6th Grade Tackle Football

*7th-8th Grade Falcons Football

Pillo-Hockey

Fright Fest

Skating Instruction Session I

*Adult Pickleball

*Adult Dodgeball League 

*Pee Wee Soccer

Winter 2013-2014 (Dec.-Feb.)

2014 Winter Festival

Parade of Lights

Open Gym

Youth Basketball League

Men's League Basketball 

Women's League Basketball

Skills and Drills Basketball Camp

Youth Indoor Soccer

Skating Instruction Session II

 Pre-K/K Instructional Basketball

Spring 2014 (March-May)

*1st-2nd Grade Lacrosse

*3rd-4th Grade Lacrosse

*5th-6th Grade Lacrosse

*7th-8th Grade Lacrosse

*Adult Dodgeball League

*Recess Warriors


*Spring Celebration


*Youth Tee Ball

*Adult Softball

*Youth Fishing Derby

*Spring Running Club

*Skating Instruction Session III

*April Vacation Soccer Camp

*Spring Fever

*Spring Soccer

Link to Outdoor Recreation


 
  • Wednesday 9/3
    6:00 PM
    Pepsi vs Skelton, Taintor & Abbott
    Lakeview 1
  • Wednesday 9/3
    6:00 PM
    NAPA vs Fire House Grille
    Lakeview 2
  • Wednesday 9/3
    6:00 PM
    Meineke vs Ch 11 Furniture
    Randal 1
  • Wednesday 9/3
    6:00 PM
    State Farm vs Outlaws
    Randal 2
  • Wednesday 9/3
    6:00 PM
    NAPA Batteries vs Tail Gators
    Randal 3
  • Wednesday 9/3
    6:00 PM
    Schemengees vs Main St. Market
    Tribou Fld
  • Wednesday 9/3
    6:00 PM
    Electrical Solutions/Nu Image Awnings vs Buckfield Mall
    U Pettengill
  • Wednesday 9/3
    7:15 PM
    K-K Excavation vs G0 Loser
    U Pettengill
  • Wednesday 9/3
    8:30 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Thursday 9/4
    6:00 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Tribou Fld
  • Thursday 9/4
    6:00 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 9/7
    1:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 9/7
    1:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 9/7
    1:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 9/7
    1:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 9/7
    2:30 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 9/7
    2:30 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 9/7
    3:45 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 9/7
    3:45 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 9/7
    5:15 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 9/7
    6:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 9/7
    7:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Loser
    U Pettengill