Spokane County Parks, Recreation & Golf
 
Current Programs
This page lists our current Programs. Click a More Info button for Program details.

2015 Ugly Sweaty Sweater Volleyball Tournament - Winter 2015
Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Friday, January 2, 2015 - Wednesday, December 9, 2015
Program Duration: Monday, December 14, 2015
Regular Registration Cost: $ 45.00

2015-2016 Coed 6s Winter Volleyball - Winter 2015
Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Friday, January 2, 2015 - Sunday, November 15, 2015
Program Duration: Friday, November 20, 2015 - Friday, February 12, 2016
Regular Registration Cost: $ 295.00 - $ 395.00

Coed 6s Spring Volleyball - Spring 2015
Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Thursday, January 1, 2015 - Monday, February 16, 2015
Program Duration: Friday, February 20, 2015 - Friday, April 24, 2015
Regular Registration Cost: $ 295.00 - $ 395.00

2015 Coed 6s Fall Volleyball - Fall 2015
Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Friday, January 2, 2015 - Sunday, September 13, 2015
Program Duration: Friday, September 18, 2015 - Friday, November 13, 2015
Regular Registration Cost: $ 295.00 - $ 395.00

2015 Volleyboo Volleyball Tournament - Fall 2015
Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Friday, January 2, 2015 - Wednesday, October 21, 2015
Program Duration: Monday, October 26, 2015
Regular Registration Cost: $ 45.00

2015 Mid-Summer League - Summer 2015
Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Thursday, January 1, 2015 - Wednesday, July 15, 2015
Program Duration: Monday, July 27, 2015 - Sunday, August 30, 2015
Regular Registration Cost: $ 495.00

2015 Spring/Summer Showdown - Summer 2015
Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Thursday, January 1, 2015 - Friday, July 10, 2015
Program Duration: Saturday, July 18, 2015 - Sunday, July 26, 2015
Regular Registration Cost: $ 280.00

2015 Spring/Summer League - Spring 2015
Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Thursday, January 1, 2015 - Wednesday, April 22, 2015
Program Duration: Friday, May 1, 2015 - Thursday, July 2, 2015
Regular Registration Cost: $ 850.00

2015 1-Pitch - Fall 2015
Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Thursday, January 1, 2015 - Friday, October 16, 2015
Program Duration: Saturday, October 24, 2015 - Sunday, October 25, 2015
Regular Registration Cost: $ 200.00

2015 Fall League - Fall 2015
Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Thursday, January 1, 2015 - Friday, September 11, 2015
Program Duration: Sunday, September 20, 2015 - Wednesday, October 21, 2015
Regular Registration Cost: $ 495.00 - $ 600.00

2015 Last Chance - Fall 2015
Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Thursday, January 1, 2015 - Friday, October 30, 2015
Program Duration: Saturday, November 7, 2015 - Sunday, November 8, 2015
Regular Registration Cost: $ 225.00

Winter Kickball League (SCKL) - Winter 2014
Registration Status: Closed
Regular Registration: Thursday, November 6, 2014 - Friday, December 12, 2014
Program Duration: Saturday, December 20, 2014 - Saturday, February 14, 2015
Regular Registration Cost: $ 350.00

2015 Spring Basketball League - Spring 2015
Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Monday, January 5, 2015 - Friday, February 27, 2015
Program Duration: Monday, March 9, 2015 - Wednesday, April 22, 2015
Regular Registration Cost: $ 505.00

2015 Spring Fling - Spring 2015
Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Thursday, January 1, 2015 - Friday, April 3, 2015
Program Duration: Saturday, April 11, 2015 - Sunday, April 19, 2015
Regular Registration Cost: $ 280.00

Additional Player Fees - Annual 2013
Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Monday, November 7, 2011 - Monday, January 2, 2023
Program Duration: Tuesday, August 21, 2012 - Monday, January 2, 2023
Regular Registration Cost: $ 10.87 - $ 85.00

 
  • Friday 1/30
    6:00 PM
    Setsy Beaches vs The Abusement Park
    Horizon #1 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:00 PM
    My Dixie Wrecked vs FNV
    Horizon #1 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    6:00 PM
    Spiked vs Dig This
    Horizon #2 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    6:00 PM
    Touch and Go vs Body Renovations
    Horizon #2 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:00 PM
    Sloppy Sets vs Mcclains
    Mt. Side #1 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    6:00 PM
    Five Mile Heights Pizza vs Tomato Street
    Mt. Side #1 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:00 PM
    Indiana Harness vs Attack #1
    Northwood #2 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    6:00 PM
    Sonova Beach vs Wingnuts
    Northwood #2 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:15 PM
    Get Down vs Bazinga
    HUB #2
  • Friday 1/30
    6:15 PM
    O'Doherty's vs Tasmanian Terrors
    HUB #1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:15 PM
    That's What She Said vs Y-Nots
    Bowdish #1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:15 PM
    FKA vs A Clever Name
    Bowdish #1 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    6:15 PM
    Smash vs Rockstars
    Bowdish #2 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:15 PM
    The Ref vs Just The Tip
    Bowdish #2 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    6:15 PM
    Show me your winners vs Will Work 4 Sets
    Northwood #1 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:15 PM
    Litz's Bar & Grill vs Friday Night Spikes
    Northwood #2
  • Friday 1/30
    6:15 PM
    Northview vs Boom Again
    Mt. Side #2 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:15 PM
    All About The Tips vs Notorious D.I.G
    Mt. Side #2 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    6:15 PM
    H.D. Fowler vs Back Alley Bar 2
    N. Pines #2
  • Friday 1/30
    6:15 PM
    Hot Sets vs True Legends
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:45 PM
    The Abusement Park vs My Dixie Wrecked
    Horizon #1 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    6:45 PM
    FNV vs Setsy Beaches
    Horizon #1 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:45 PM
    Body Renovations vs Spiked
    Horizon #2 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:45 PM
    Dig This vs Touch and Go
    Horizon #2 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    6:45 PM
    Mcclains vs Five Mile Heights Pizza
    Mt. Side #1 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    6:45 PM
    Tomato Street vs Sloppy Sets
    Mt. Side #1 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:45 PM
    Attack #1 vs Sonova Beach
    Northwood #2 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    6:45 PM
    Wingnuts vs Indiana Harness
    Northwood #2 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:00 PM
    Bazinga vs O'Doherty's
    HUB #2
  • Friday 1/30
    7:00 PM
    Tasmanian Terrors vs Get Down
    HUB #1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:00 PM
    A Clever Name vs That's What She Said
    Bowdish #1 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    7:00 PM
    Y-Nots vs FKA
    Bowdish #1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:00 PM
    Just The Tip vs Smash
    Bowdish #2 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:00 PM
    Rockstars vs The Ref
    Bowdish #2 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    7:00 PM
    Friday Night Spikes vs Show me your winners
    Northwood #2
  • Friday 1/30
    7:00 PM
    Will Work 4 Sets vs Litz's Bar & Grill
    Northwood #1 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:00 PM
    All About The Tips vs Northview
    Mt. Side #2 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:00 PM
    Unsponsorables vs Boom Again
    Mt. Side #2 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    7:00 PM
    Back Alley Bar 2 vs Hot Sets
    N. Pines #2
  • Friday 1/30
    7:00 PM
    True Legends vs H.D. Fowler
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:30 PM
    Thats What She Said vs GFI-V-BALL
    Horizon #1 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:30 PM
    One Fish vs Holla Something
    Horizon #1 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    7:30 PM
    UES Unicorns vs Outcasts
    Horizon #2 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    7:30 PM
    Sweetser Law Office vs Ptera
    Horizon #2 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:30 PM
    Space Cadets vs Shmi
    Mt. Side #1 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:30 PM
    Stars of the Past vs Peppercorns
    Mt. Side #1 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    7:30 PM
    Bump N Uglies vs Bump Set Drink
    Northwood #2 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    7:30 PM
    Knightmares vs Hobbits
    Northwood #2 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    Little Euro vs Diggin Up Blanks
    HUB #1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    Over served vs Depends
    HUB #2
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    Phoenix Financial vs Blockingnerds
    Bowdish #1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    Tri-Hard's vs Back Alley Bar
    Bowdish #1 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    Team Flipper vs VESi
    Bowdish #2 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    Sista's Posse vs EuroPro
    Bowdish #2 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    Shakey's vs Hallelujah
    Northwood #1 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    Spike Punch vs Glory Days
    Northwood #2
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    Northview vs Boom Again
    Mt. Side #2 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    Unsponsorables vs Notorious D.I.G
    Mt. Side #2 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    Larson Storage vs Bump Uglies
    N. Pines #2
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    Hooligans vs Cartwrappers.com
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 1/30
    8:15 PM
    Holla Something vs Thats What She Said
    Horizon #1 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    8:15 PM
    GFI-V-BALL vs One Fish
    Horizon #1 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    8:15 PM
    Outcasts vs Sweetser Law Office
    Horizon #2 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    8:15 PM
    Ptera vs UES Unicorns
    Horizon #2 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    8:15 PM
    Shmi vs Stars of the Past
    Mt. Side #1 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    8:15 PM
    Peppercorns vs Space Cadets
    Mt. Side #1 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    8:15 PM
    Bump Set Drink vs Knightmares
    Northwood #2 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    8:15 PM
    Hobbits vs Bump N Uglies
    Northwood #2 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    8:30 PM
    Diggin Up Blanks vs Over served
    HUB #2
  • Friday 1/30
    8:30 PM
    Depends vs Little Euro
    HUB #1
  • Friday 1/30
    8:30 PM
    Blockingnerds vs Tri-Hard's
    Bowdish #1 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    8:30 PM
    Back Alley Bar vs Phoenix Financial
    Bowdish #1
  • Friday 1/30
    8:30 PM
    EuroPro vs Team Flipper
    Bowdish #2 #2
  • Friday 1/30
    8:30 PM
    VESi vs Sista's Posse
    Bowdish #2 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    8:30 PM
    Glory Days vs Shakey's
    Northwood #1 #1
  • Friday 1/30
    8:30 PM
    Hallelujah vs Spike Punch
    Northwood #2
  • Friday 1/30
    8:30 PM
    Bump Uglies vs Hooligans
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 1/30
    8:30 PM
    Cartwrappers.com vs Larson Storage
    N. Pines #2
  • Saturday 1/31
    6:00 PM
    Wolfpack vs Green Monstah
    HUB #5
  • Saturday 1/31
    6:00 PM
    Don't Kick My Balls vs Kickin' It Old School
    HUB #1
  • Saturday 1/31
    7:00 PM
    Kick Tease vs G0 Winner
    HUB #5
  • Saturday 1/31
    7:00 PM
    Lady'z & The Tramps vs G0 Winner
    HUB #1
  • Saturday 1/31
    8:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    HUB #1
  • Monday 2/2
    6:15 PM
    River City Brewing vs The Spurs
    E. Valley #1
  • Monday 2/2
    6:15 PM
    Air Ballers vs Pizza Hut
    E. Valley #2
  • Monday 2/2
    6:15 PM
    NDM Technologies vs SCC Crew
    Horizon #1
  • Monday 2/2
    7:15 PM
    Revolver vs Vanderlay Industries
    E. Valley #1
  • Monday 2/2
    7:15 PM
    Novation Brotherhood vs FKA
    E. Valley #2
  • Monday 2/2
    7:15 PM
    Poole's vs Fairchild Falcons
    Horizon #1
  • Monday 2/2
    8:15 PM
    Shuttlesworth's vs CHAS
    E. Valley #1
  • Monday 2/2
    8:15 PM
    KCP vs The Warriors
    E. Valley #2
  • Tuesday 2/3
    6:15 PM
    All Lines Insurance vs Sully's
    N. Pines #1
  • Tuesday 2/3
    6:15 PM
    XLBD vs Battalion
    N. Pines #2
  • Tuesday 2/3
    7:15 PM
    etailz vs Atlas
    N. Pines #1
  • Tuesday 2/3
    8:15 PM
    Hog Pie vs Empty Pockets
    N. Pines #1