City of Roseville Parks & Recreation
 
Downloads
Use this page to download files made available to this site by City of Roseville Parks & Recreation. Click the Contact Us link if you have any questions about the information in these files.
 TypeFile NameFile SizeLast Updated

All Adult Sports

  Player Code of Conduct 142 KB2/2/2012
  All Sport Roster 295 KB1/17/2014

Softball

  Amatuer Softball Association Bat List - Use to determine Single wall or Double Wall bats 895 KB2/13/2012
  City of Roseville Bat Rules for Each League 40 KB2/13/2012
  Fall 2015 Adult Softball Registration Form 391 KB7/15/2015

Soccer

  Outdoor Adult Soccer League Rulebook 239 KB10/20/2011
  Soccer Blank Roster/Waiver Form 25 KB10/20/2011
  Fall 2015 Adult Soccer Leagues Registration Form 349 KB7/31/2015

Youth Indoor Soccer

  Roseville Youth Indoor Soccer Rules 247 KB1/10/2014
  Youth Sports Team Roster / Waiver 20 KB1/13/2011
  United States Indoor Soccer Rules 565 KB1/7/2011
  Roseville Indoor Soccer Rules 123 KB1/13/2011

Volleyball - Adults

  Adult Volleyball Rules (effective 1/20/10) 105 KB10/28/2011
Download the Adobe Reader
 
  • Monday 8/3
    6:15 PM
    Ump Yours vs Bahan
    Mahany #2
  • Monday 8/3
    6:30 PM
    Big Stix vs We Got The Runs
    Maidu #2
  • Monday 8/3
    6:30 PM
    Flux Capacitor vs Net Nuts
    Chilton #1
  • Monday 8/3
    6:30 PM
    Dig This vs Linton
    Chilton #2
  • Monday 8/3
    6:30 PM
    Steam Rollers (gray) vs Mean Machine
    Mahany Field
  • Monday 8/3
    7:20 PM
    Yogurt Time Cafe vs Placer 10-35
    Mahany #2
  • Monday 8/3
    7:25 PM
    Westbound & Down (white) vs Bears (white)
    Mahany Field
  • Monday 8/3
    7:30 PM
    H&P Bloc vs Irrelevant Elephants
    Chilton #1
  • Monday 8/3
    7:30 PM
    Coldwell Banker vs Giddyup
    Chilton #2
  • Monday 8/3
    7:35 PM
    Goodfellas vs Weiss
    Maidu #2
  • Monday 8/3
    8:20 PM
    Yacht Club vs Donkey Squad (black)
    Mahany Field
  • Monday 8/3
    8:25 PM
    The Hustlers vs Bridgeway Church
    Mahany #2
  • Monday 8/3
    8:30 PM
    Mental Block vs Spike Squad
    Chilton #1
  • Monday 8/3
    8:40 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Maidu #2
  • Monday 8/3
    9:30 PM
    The Hustlers vs Team Mayhem
    Mahany #2
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:30 PM
    Restoration Roseville vs Got The Runs
    Mahany #2
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:30 PM
    Bat Breakers vs That's What She Said
    Maidu #4
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:30 PM
    Knee Deep Brewing vs NorCal Lockdown
    Mahany #1
  • Tuesday 8/4
    7:35 PM
    Timberworks vs Hittin' It Daily
    Mahany #2
  • Tuesday 8/4
    7:35 PM
    Backdoor Sliders vs Son's Of Pitches
    Maidu #4
  • Tuesday 8/4
    7:35 PM
    Sea Donkeys vs Baggers
    Mahany #1
  • Tuesday 8/4
    8:40 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Mahany #2
  • Tuesday 8/4
    8:40 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Maidu #4
  • Tuesday 8/4
    8:40 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Mahany #1
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    Sons of Pitches vs Leatherman
    Mahany #2
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:30 PM
    Ramblers vs Enterprise
    Maidu #2
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:30 PM
    Team Ball Busters vs Mene
    Chilton #1
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:30 PM
    Fowler vs UBE
    Chilton #2
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:20 PM
    The Free Agents vs Hit For Brains
    Mahany #2
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:30 PM
    Electric Six vs Krenzler
    Chilton #1
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:30 PM
    Smashers vs Breaking The Law
    Chilton #2
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:35 PM
    Balls Deep vs Beach Hut
    Maidu #2
  • Wednesday 8/5
    8:25 PM
    The Hooligans vs Sore Losers
    Mahany #2
  • Wednesday 8/5
    8:30 PM
    Krenzler vs Smashers
    Chilton #1
  • Wednesday 8/5
    8:40 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Maidu #2
  • Wednesday 8/5
    9:30 PM
    Excellerators vs Bunz1
    Mahany #2