Fort Collins Parks & Recreation
 
CITY OF FORT COLLINS RECREATION ATHLETICS

 

Youth Football Fall Leagues

 REGISTER TODAY!!

Tackle Football

This league teaches participants the fundamentals of football and tackling with and emphasis on sportsmanship and equal participation. 2-3 practices per week with games Saturday mornings or week nights, eight games scheduled, season runs from August 24 - October 24. Cost: $109 (includes all tackle equipment)

Teams are formed by weight and practice area. Practice areas are:

Area 1- Bacon, Traut, Linton, Kruse, Zach, Timnath, Bethke

Area 2- Werner, McGraw, Lopez, Johnson, Beattie, Olander

Area 3- Odea, Shepardson, Riffenburgh, Harris, Laurel, Tavelli, Wellington

Area 4- Bauder, Bennett, Lab School, Dunn, Putnam, Irish, CLP, Mt. Schools

Grade Divisions and activity number:

3rd & 4th grade- ‚Äč414018

5th grade- 414019

6th grade- 414020 (sign up by school)

Coaches are USA football certified!

REGISTER TODAY!!

Flag Football

This league teaches participants the fundamentals of football with out blocking or tackling with and emphasis on sportsmanship and equal participation. 1-2 practices a week with games on Saturday mornings or week nights, eight games scheduled, season runs from August 31 - October 24. Cost: $63 includes all equipment.

Grade divisions and activity number:

1st & 2nd grade- 414011

3rd & 4th grade- 414012

5th & 6th grade- 414013

 Ultimate Football

Introduce your k-2nd grader to the concepts of football in this non-contact program. 1-2 practices a week with games on Saturday mornings or week nights, eight games scheduled, season runs from August 31 - October 24. Cost: $63 includes all equipment. Just like Ultimate Frisbee.

For Kindergarten to 2nd graders - 414010

Youth Fall Volleyball League

Register Today!!

Fall Volleyball

Season runs from August 31 - October 17, games held on Fridays and Saturdays. 1-2 practices per week and teams are formed by practice location.

2nd & 3rd grade- 414941 (practice at Northside Aztlan Center)

4th & 5th grade- 414942 (practice at Northside Aztlan Center)

6th grade- 414943 (practice at school signed up for)

7th & 8th grade- 414944 (practice at school signed up for)

Youth Volleyball Flyer.pdf

Boys Basketball Jr. Nuggets

Register Today!

Season runs from October 26th to December 19th. One to two practices a week and games on Saturday mornings.

Grades K-1, 2nd/3rd, 4th/5th (Jr. Nuggets). With registration each player will receive a Jr. Nuggets reversible jersey and two tickets to select Nuggets game of choice.

Middle School: 6th and 7th/8th. Players will get a shirt with school name and colors to wear for games.

Click on link below to get more information on Boys basketball and other fall sports!

http://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/fortcollins/recreator_2015fall/#/106

 

COACHES NEEDED - Youth Sports

Coaches Needed for Youth Sports!

For more information click link below.

Fall Coaches 2.pdf

ADULT SPORTS - FREE AGENT SIGN UP
Players who are looking to play adult sports and do not have a team, can register to be put on the FREE AGENT LIST! Please click here to get on the list, or click on "Free Agent Sign Up" at the top of the page. Available sports are: slow pitch softball, flag football, volleyball, basketball and kick ball!
GAME CANCELLATION LINE

PHONE NUMBERS FOR THE GAME CANCELLATION LINE!


Youth Sports
              970-416-2898

Adult Sports              970-416-2887


JOIN OUR COMMUNICATION LIST
Click here to sign up for our newsletter to receive updates on youth and adult sports from registration to cancellations.
WEATHER
Fort Collins, Colorado, weather forecastHTML
 
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:15 PM
    Check Meowt vs Rocky Mountain Threats
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:15 PM
    Good Wood vs Larimer County Bar Association
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:15 PM
    Scared Hitless vs Tail Chasers
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:15 PM
    Chris & Sheri vs Dsquared
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:15 PM
    Martini Madness vs Cowgirls
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:15 PM
    Regan vs Sweetness
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:15 PM
    Fireballs vs The Serve-ivors
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:15 PM
    Zone of Terrror vs Day Dinkin'
    Spring Canyon#5
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:15 PM
    Team Nooke vs Lady Balls
    Spring Canyon#6
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:55 PM
    Dsquared vs Zone of Terrror
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:55 PM
    Fireballs vs Cowgirls
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:55 PM
    Regan vs Ram Rod
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:55 PM
    Chris & Sheri vs The Serve-ivors
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:55 PM
    Day Dinkin' vs Sweetness
    Spring Canyon#5
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:55 PM
    Team Nooke vs Martini Madness
    Spring Canyon#6
  • Tuesday 8/4
    7:10 PM
    Forks Lumber vs Sultans of Swat
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 8/4
    7:10 PM
    Bad Boys vs Junior Woodchucks
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 8/4
    7:10 PM
    Fish Sticks vs McGloven Earthing
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 8/4
    7:35 PM
    Regan vs Zone of Terrror
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Tuesday 8/4
    7:35 PM
    Fireballs vs Chris & Sheri
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Tuesday 8/4
    7:35 PM
    Team Nooke vs Ram Rod
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Tuesday 8/4
    7:35 PM
    Martini Madness vs The Serve-ivors
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Tuesday 8/4
    7:35 PM
    Day Dinkin' vs Dsquared
    Spring Canyon#5
  • Tuesday 8/4
    7:35 PM
    Lady Balls vs Cowgirls
    Spring Canyon#6
  • Tuesday 8/4
    8:05 PM
    R3-G1 Winner vs R3-G2 Winner
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 8/4
    8:05 PM
    R3-G1 Winner vs R3-G2 Winner
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 8/4
    8:05 PM
    R3-G1 Winner vs R3-G2 Winner
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    Woodward vs Victorious Secret
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    The Bukkake Squad vs Markley Motorheads
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    Team Ramrod vs Red Eyed Ramblers
    Martinez West
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    Clams About To Rage vs Jabroni Sox
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    Bomb Squad vs Quantum Mechanics
    RMP #3
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    Mr. Mechanic vs Off Constantly
    Martinez East
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    Everything Is Awesome vs Indivior
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    R&H Heating and Air vs Gooding Performance
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    The Stepdads vs Kiss My Pass
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    Team Kechter vs Ram Bobos
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    Four Play in the Sand vs Grass Warriors
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    Deep Squats vs Big Thunder
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    Pink Panthers vs Woof
    Spring Canyon#5
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    Hit Happens vs Chudley Cannons
    Spring Canyon#6
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    BCKT vs Hits and Giggles
    Spring Canyon#7
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    Bad Penny vs Nortorious D-I-Gs
    Spring Canyon#8
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    Now Serving vs Johnson
    Spring Canyon#9
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:15 PM
    Mariah Allen vs Spikey Ballboa
    SpringCanyon#10
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:55 PM
    Kiss My Pass vs Ram Bobos
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:55 PM
    Hit Happens vs Grass Warriors
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:55 PM
    Deep Squats vs Four Play in the Sand
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:55 PM
    Woof vs Big Thunder
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:55 PM
    Pink Panthers vs Chudley Cannons
    Spring Canyon#5
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:55 PM
    The Stepdads vs Team Kechter
    Spring Canyon#6
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:55 PM
    Spikey Ballboa vs How High
    Spring Canyon#7
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:55 PM
    Bad Penny vs Hits and Giggles
    Spring Canyon#8
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:55 PM
    Now Serving vs Nortorious D-I-Gs
    Spring Canyon#9
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:55 PM
    Mariah Allen vs Johnson
    SpringCanyon#10
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:10 PM
    The Manthers vs Keys Properties & Construction
    Martinez West
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:10 PM
    The Lazer Vikings vs R1-G1 Winner
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:10 PM
    The High Junk vs YOU'RE DONE
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:10 PM
    Central Force vs Snatch N' Balls
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:10 PM
    The Coloradicals vs Drop Da Base
    RMP #3
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:10 PM
    Sons Of Pitches vs Masterbatters
    Martinez East
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:10 PM
    Affordable Roofing & Restoration vs Mixed Company
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:10 PM
    Sassy Sluggers vs Poudre Puff Girls
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:35 PM
    Chudley Cannons vs Four Play in the Sand
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:35 PM
    Woof vs Grass Warriors
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:35 PM
    Pink Panthers vs The Stepdads
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:35 PM
    Ram Bobos vs Big Thunder
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:35 PM
    Hit Happens vs Deep Squats
    Spring Canyon#5
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:35 PM
    Kiss My Pass vs Team Kechter
    Spring Canyon#6
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:35 PM
    Now Serving vs How High
    Spring Canyon#7
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:35 PM
    Nortorious D-I-Gs vs Hits and Giggles
    Spring Canyon#8
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:35 PM
    Bad Penny vs Spikey Ballboa
    Spring Canyon#9
  • Wednesday 8/5
    7:35 PM
    BCKT vs Johnson
    SpringCanyon#10
  • Wednesday 8/5
    8:05 PM
    Eskimo Brothers vs Pregamers
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 8/5
    8:05 PM
    Wicked Sticks vs IAFF Local 1945 Firefighters
    Martinez West
  • Wednesday 8/5
    8:05 PM
    Lumberin Slugs vs YOU'RE DONE
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 8/5
    8:05 PM
    Urban Achievers vs Brewcrew
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 8/5
    8:05 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    RMP #3
  • Wednesday 8/5
    8:05 PM
    Bottom Of The 5ths vs Bazinga!
    Martinez East
  • Wednesday 8/5
    8:05 PM
    Binder Electric vs Mixed Company
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 8/5
    8:05 PM
    Xtreme vs Pyramid
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 8/5
    9:00 PM
    Anglers vs Cyclones
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 8/5
    9:00 PM
    Lumberin Slugs vs The Master Tater's
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 8/5
    9:00 PM
    The Runs vs Blue Shorts
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 8/5
    9:00 PM
    Binder Electric vs Big Bat Theory
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 8/5
    9:00 PM
    Diamond Pitches vs Cornerstone Home Lending
    Fossil East
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:15 PM
    Knights vs Mudcocks
    Fossil East
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:15 PM
    Soft Ballers vs Banana Hammocks
    Fossil West
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:15 PM
    AVENGERS Just Go With It vs Los Bombas
    RMP #4
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:15 PM
    Balls Deep vs The Doggers
    RMP #3
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:15 PM
    Spitballers vs Scoring is the Least of our Problems
    RMP #1
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:15 PM
    Odd Balls vs Laying Wood
    RMP #2
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:15 PM
    Those Guys vs Alcoballics
    Martinez East
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:15 PM
    Where my Pitches At? vs The Goon Squad
    Martinez West
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:15 PM
    Team Steffen vs Beet It
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:15 PM
    This Isn't the 80's dance club? vs Password is Taco
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:15 PM
    I'd Hit That vs Panteras Negras
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:55 PM
    This Isn't the 80's dance club? vs Team Sleek
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:55 PM
    Beet It vs Panteras Negras
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:55 PM
    I'd Hit That vs Password is Taco
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Thursday 8/6
    7:10 PM
    Washington's Bar & Grill vs R1-G1 Winner
    Fossil West
  • Thursday 8/6
    7:10 PM
    Vicious and Delicious vs Woodward
    RMP #4
  • Thursday 8/6
    7:10 PM
    Scared Hitless vs Cheeky Monkeys
    RMP #3
  • Thursday 8/6
    7:10 PM
    FirstBank Ballers vs Trailblazing Ballers
    RMP #1
  • Thursday 8/6
    7:10 PM
    Thunderballz vs The Jackson Bright Experience
    RMP #2
  • Thursday 8/6
    7:10 PM
    The Firm vs Uncle Sam's Boys
    Martinez East
  • Thursday 8/6
    7:10 PM
    Ulrich Blue Print vs Cutthroats
    Martinez West
  • Thursday 8/6
    7:35 PM
    Password is Taco vs Panteras Negras
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Thursday 8/6
    7:35 PM
    Beet It vs This Isn't the 80's dance club?
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Thursday 8/6
    7:35 PM
    Team Sleek vs Team Steffen
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Thursday 8/6
    8:05 PM
    Colorado Lighting vs Pitch Slapped
    Fossil West
  • Thursday 8/6
    8:05 PM
    Silver Bullets vs Storm
    RMP #4
  • Thursday 8/6
    8:05 PM
    Orange Crush vs Busch League
    RMP #3
  • Thursday 8/6
    8:05 PM
    I'd Hit That vs Who Cares?
    RMP #1
  • Thursday 8/6
    8:05 PM
    Money Ballers vs Rocky Mountain Roofers
    RMP #2
  • Thursday 8/6
    8:05 PM
    In-Situ Loggers vs The Sloppy Joe's
    Martinez East
  • Thursday 8/6
    8:05 PM
    Glick Investments vs Just the Tip
    Martinez West
  • Thursday 8/6
    9:00 PM
    Serendipitous Showerhandles vs Rodelle Extractors
    RMP #1
  • Thursday 8/6
    9:00 PM
    Pitcher's vs The Circus
    RMP #2