Belton Parks And Recreation
 
YOUTH RECREATION BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Registrations are now open for the Belton Parks and Recreation Youth Recreation Basketball League.  Kids in K-8th grades can sign up to play some basketball with their friends and classmates this Winter.  Practices will begin in December and games will start in January.  Sign up soon to take advantage of our early-bird rate! Click HERE for the registration form.  Please Call Rodney at (816) 348-7400 ext. 7416 with any questions.
ADULT CO-ED VOLLEYBALL

The outdoor volleyball sessions are coming to an end, so it is time to play inside this Fall!  Gather your friends and co-workers together and play in our adult co-ed volleyball league.  The league is $225 per team for 7 regular season games and a single elimination tournament.  The league registration flyer can be found HERE.  You can register at the High Blue Wellness Center, or online at www.beltonparks.org.
WEATHER
Belton, Missouri, weather forecast

Belton Parks and Recreation Weather Line:

(816) 348-7400 ext. 7474
SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


 
  • Saturday 10/25
    8:00 AM
    MO Kan A's vs MNS Red Sox
    Markey Field 1
  • Saturday 10/25
    9:00 AM
    LIME-inators vs Blueberry Crushers
    Belton MS Upper
  • Saturday 10/25
    9:00 AM
    Neon Spikerz vs Ultra Aces
    Belton MS Lower
  • Saturday 10/25
    9:00 AM
    Saints vs Shawsox
    Markey Field 3
  • Saturday 10/25
    9:45 AM
    Top Notch vs LIME-inators
    Belton MS Upper
  • Saturday 10/25
    9:45 AM
    Ultra Aces vs Hancock
    Belton MS Lower
  • Saturday 10/25
    10:00 AM
    Taylor vs Baker
    Field 6
  • Saturday 10/25
    10:00 AM
    BV Hornets vs KC Mudcats
    Markey Field 2
  • Saturday 10/25
    10:00 AM
    Storm vs Olathe Cobras
    Markey Field 4
  • Saturday 10/25
    10:00 AM
    KC Reapers vs St. Joe Vipers
    Markey Field 1
  • Saturday 10/25
    10:30 AM
    Red Robins vs Blueberry Crushers
    Belton MS Upper
  • Saturday 10/25
    10:30 AM
    Hancock vs Divas
    Belton MS Lower
  • Saturday 10/25
    11:00 AM
    Walker vs Dalton
    Field 6
  • Saturday 10/25
    11:00 AM
    ABA Cooper vs Shawsox
    Markey Field 3
  • Saturday 10/25
    11:15 AM
    Top Notch vs Red Robins
    Belton MS Upper
  • Saturday 10/25
    11:15 AM
    Divas vs Krusherz
    Belton MS Lower
  • Saturday 10/25
    12:00 PM
    Ko vs Davies
    Field 6
  • Saturday 10/25
    12:00 PM
    Cyclones vs Columbia Stars
    Markey Field 2
  • Saturday 10/25
    12:00 PM
    Storm vs MNS Red Sox
    Markey Field 4
  • Saturday 10/25
    12:00 PM
    MO Kan A's vs KC Assault
    Markey Field 1
  • Saturday 10/25
    1:00 PM
    Ko vs Thomas
    Field 6
  • Saturday 10/25
    1:00 PM
    ABA Cooper vs Saints
    Markey Field 3
  • Saturday 10/25
    2:00 PM
    Stewart vs Ko
    Field 6
  • Saturday 10/25
    2:00 PM
    KC Mudcats vs Cyclones
    Markey Field 2
  • Saturday 10/25
    2:00 PM
    Olathe Cobras vs Regal Outlaws
    Markey Field 4
  • Saturday 10/25
    2:00 PM
    MNS Red Sox vs Cyclones
    Markey Field 1
  • Saturday 10/25
    4:00 PM
    Columbia Stars vs BV Hornets
    Markey Field 2
  • Saturday 10/25
    4:00 PM
    MNS Red Sox vs Regal Outlaws
    Markey Field 4
  • Saturday 10/25
    4:00 PM
    St. Joe Vipers vs KC Assault
    Markey Field 1
  • Saturday 10/25
    6:00 PM
    KC Reapers vs Cyclones
    Markey Field 1
  • Sunday 10/26
    8:00 AM
    4th Place vs 5th Place
    Markey Field 1
  • Sunday 10/26
    9:00 AM
    Shawsox vs Saints
    Markey Field 3
  • Sunday 10/26
    10:00 AM
    BV Hornets vs Cyclones
    Markey Field 2
  • Sunday 10/26
    10:00 AM
    Regal Outlaws vs Storm
    Markey Field 4
  • Sunday 10/26
    10:00 AM
    3rd Place vs 6th Place
    Markey Field 1
  • Sunday 10/26
    11:00 AM
    ABA Cooper vs Saints
    Markey Field 3
  • Sunday 10/26
    12:00 PM
    Walker vs Ko
    Field 6
  • Sunday 10/26
    12:00 PM
    KC Mudcats vs Columbia Stars
    Markey Field 2
  • Sunday 10/26
    12:00 PM
    Olathe Cobras vs MNS Red Sox
    Markey Field 4
  • Sunday 10/26
    12:00 PM
    1st Place vs R1-G1 Winner
    Markey Field 1
  • Sunday 10/26
    1:00 PM
    Qureshi vs Davies
    Field 6
  • Sunday 10/26
    1:00 PM
    Shawsox vs ABA Cooper
    Markey Field 3
  • Sunday 10/26
    2:00 PM
    Stewart vs Baker
    Field 6
  • Sunday 10/26
    2:00 PM
    1st Place vs 2nd Place
    Markey Field 2
  • Sunday 10/26
    2:00 PM
    1st Place vs 2nd Place
    Markey Field 4
  • Sunday 10/26
    2:00 PM
    2nd Place vs R1-G2 Winner
    Markey Field 1
  • Sunday 10/26
    3:00 PM
    Ko vs Clemmons
    Field 6
  • Sunday 10/26
    4:00 PM
    Taylor vs Ko
    Field 6
  • Sunday 10/26
    4:00 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Markey Field 1
  • Sunday 10/26
    7:00 PM
    No Name vs Ring
    HBWC West Court
  • Sunday 10/26
    8:00 PM
    Master Blasters vs Dahmer
    HBWC West Court
  • Sunday 10/26
    9:00 PM
    Order in the Court vs Maiden
    HBWC West Court