Spokane County Parks, Recreation & Golf
 
Programs
2015 Spring/Summer League - Spring 2015

$850 per team for 16 games (8 DH)

Friday night league starts May 1, 2015

Sunday league starts May 3, 2015

Monday night league starts May 4, 2015

Tuesday night league starts May 5, 2015

Wednesday night league starts May 6, 2015

Thursday night league starts May 7, 2015

Spokane Valley & North Spokane locations available

Registration Deadline is Wednesday, April 22, 2015.

2015 Spring Fling - Spring 2015

$280 Per Team

3 Game Guarantee

Men's/Women's - April 11 - 12, 2015

Coed - April 18 - 19, 2015

Plantes Ferry Sports Stadium, Argonne, Orchard, Linwood & Holmberg

Registration Deadline is Friday, April 3, 2015

All Participants Will Receive a Complimentary T-Shirt!

70+ Senior EN FUEGO Tournament - Summer II 2015
Tournament to be played at Plantes Ferry Sports Stadium
September 5th & 6th
5 Game Guarantee
Cost: $350, includes 15 players
2 Players ages 68 ‐ 69 allowed per team
SSUSA Rules
Senior Softball bats allowed
Spokane Softball Umpire Association to provide umpires
To get the discounted rooms let them know you are with the
Spokane County En Fuego Softball Tournament
For information or registration please contact us at 509‐477‐4730
Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Wednesday, March 11, 2015 - Sunday, August 16, 2015
Late Registration: Monday, August 17, 2015 - Monday, August 17, 2015
Program Duration: Saturday, September 5, 2015 - Sunday, September 6, 2015
Regular Registration Cost: $ 350.00

 Spokane County is dedicated to providing exceptional recreational opportunities for all participants and spectators in our leagues and tournaments.

Contact Information

Monday – Friday
8am – 4:30pm

404 North Havana

Spokane
, WA 99202

Office. 509.477.4730
Fax. 509.477.2454
recreation@spokanecounty.org

 
  • Saturday 4/18
    8:00 AM
    Hero Dental vs Bondo's
    Pl. Ferry #5
  • Saturday 4/18
    8:00 AM
    Rockstar vs Terrible T's
    Pl. Ferry #1
  • Saturday 4/18
    8:30 AM
    Balls Of Fury vs The Benchwarmers
    Pl. Ferry #2
  • Saturday 4/18
    8:30 AM
    Riding the Pine vs Always Smooth
    Pl. Ferry #4
  • Saturday 4/18
    8:30 AM
    Reiter Wrong? vs The Hooligans
    Argonne #1
  • Saturday 4/18
    9:00 AM
    Blue Crew vs Cascade Heights Recovery
    Pl. Ferry #3
  • Saturday 4/18
    9:00 AM
    Fighting Abe Lincolns vs Mike's Tavern
    Orch. Ave. Park
  • Saturday 4/18
    9:30 AM
    Mt Goat Outfitters vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #1
  • Saturday 4/18
    10:00 AM
    Lady'z & The Tramps vs True Legends/Kienbaum Beef
    Pl. Ferry #2
  • Saturday 4/18
    10:00 AM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #4
  • Saturday 4/18
    10:00 AM
    Access Property Management vs G0 Winner
    Argonne #1
  • Saturday 4/18
    10:30 AM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Loser
    Orch. Ave. Park
  • Saturday 4/18
    11:00 AM
    Being D*cks vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #1
  • Saturday 4/18
    11:00 AM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Loser
    Argonne #2
  • Saturday 4/18
    11:00 AM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #5
  • Saturday 4/18
    11:30 AM
    Wapiti Sports vs A Coed Team
    Pl. Ferry #2
  • Saturday 4/18
    11:30 AM
    Bolo's/Diligaf vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #4
  • Saturday 4/18
    11:30 AM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Loser
    Argonne #1
  • Saturday 4/18
    12:00 PM
    Victor Lumber vs Yo Momma Says Hi
    Pl. Ferry #3
  • Saturday 4/18
    12:00 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Orch. Ave. Park
  • Saturday 4/18
    12:30 PM
    Right Meow vs KCP
    Pl. Ferry #1
  • Saturday 4/18
    12:30 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Loser
    Pl. Ferry #5
  • Saturday 4/18
    1:00 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Loser
    Pl. Ferry #4
  • Saturday 4/18
    1:00 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Argonne #1
  • Saturday 4/18
    1:00 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Loser
    Pl. Ferry #2
  • Saturday 4/18
    1:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #3
  • Saturday 4/18
    1:30 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Orch. Ave. Park
  • Saturday 4/18
    2:00 PM
    Got The Runs vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #1
  • Saturday 4/18
    2:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #5
  • Saturday 4/18
    2:30 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Loser
    Pl. Ferry #2
  • Saturday 4/18
    2:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #4
  • Saturday 4/18
    2:30 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Argonne #1
  • Saturday 4/18
    3:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Loser
    Orch. Ave. Park
  • Saturday 4/18
    3:00 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #3
  • Saturday 4/18
    3:30 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Loser
    Pl. Ferry #1
  • Saturday 4/18
    3:30 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #5
  • Saturday 4/18
    4:00 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Loser
    Pl. Ferry #2
  • Saturday 4/18
    4:00 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Argonne #1
  • Saturday 4/18
    4:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #3
  • Saturday 4/18
    5:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Loser
    Pl. Ferry #1
  • Saturday 4/18
    5:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #2
  • Saturday 4/18
    5:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Argonne #1
  • Sunday 4/19
    8:30 AM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #2
  • Sunday 4/19
    9:00 AM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #3
  • Sunday 4/19
    9:30 AM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #1
  • Sunday 4/19
    10:00 AM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #2
  • Sunday 4/19
    10:30 AM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #3
  • Sunday 4/19
    11:00 AM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #1
  • Sunday 4/19
    11:30 AM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #2
  • Sunday 4/19
    11:30 AM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #4
  • Sunday 4/19
    12:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #3
  • Sunday 4/19
    12:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #1
  • Sunday 4/19
    1:00 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #2
  • Sunday 4/19
    1:30 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #3
  • Sunday 4/19
    2:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Loser
    Pl. Ferry #1
  • Sunday 4/19
    2:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #2
  • Sunday 4/19
    3:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Pl. Ferry #3
  • Sunday 4/19
    4:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Loser
    Pl. Ferry #2
  • Sunday 4/19
    4:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Loser
    Pl. Ferry #3
  • Monday 4/20
    6:00 PM
    Hooligans vs The Untouchaballs
    Horizon #1
  • Monday 4/20
    7:00 PM
    Built On Trust vs Revolver
    Horizon #1
  • Tuesday 4/21
    6:00 PM
    Alaskan Brewing vs Wheatland 5
    N. Pines #1
  • Tuesday 4/21
    7:00 PM
    Crusade vs Cardinals
    N. Pines #1
  • Wednesday 4/22
    6:00 PM
    CHAS vs Transport Equipment
    N. Pines #1
  • Wednesday 4/22
    7:00 PM
    McClain's Pizza vs Geeks 'n Sneaks
    N. Pines #1
  • Wednesday 4/22
    8:00 PM
    XLDB vs Chaps Coffee
    N. Pines #1