Spokane County Parks, Recreation & Golf
 
2015 Winter/Spring Programs

Difficulties in life are intended to make us better, not bitter.
Programs
2015 Spring Basketball League - Spring 2015
League play will begin March 9th
Season will consist of 5 league games
Single Elimination Tournament: April 13th - 22nd
Tournament games played on Monday, Tuesday, & Wednesday nights!

Cost: $505, includes 8 players, $10 each additional player

FEE IS TO BE PAID IN FULL AT REGISTRATION DEADLINE

Each team provides 1 person/game to run clock/keep score

Registration Deadline: Friday, February 27th

2015 Spring/Summer League - Spring 2015

$850 per team for 16 games (8 DH)

Friday night league starts May 1, 2015

Sunday league starts May 3, 2015

Monday night league starts May 4, 2015

Tuesday night league starts May 5, 2015

Wednesday night league starts May 6, 2015

Thursday night league starts May 7, 2015

Spokane Valley & North Spokane locations available

Registration Deadline is Wednesday, April 22, 2015.

2015 Spring Fling - Spring 2015

$280 Per Team

3 Game Guarantee

Men's/Women's - April 11 - 12, 2015

Coed - April 18 - 19, 2015

Plantes Ferry Sports Stadium, Argonne, Orchard, Linwood & Holmberg

Registration Deadline is Friday, April 3, 2015

All Participants Will Receive a Complimentary T-Shirt!

 Spokane County is dedicated to providing exceptional recreational opportunities for all participants and spectators in our leagues and tournaments.

Contact Information

Monday – Friday
8am – 4:30pm

404 North Havana

Spokane
, WA 99202

Office. 509.477.4730
Fax. 509.477.2454
recreation@spokanecounty.org

 
  • Friday 2/27
    6:00 PM
    The Abusement Park vs GFI-V-BALL
    E. Valley #2
  • Friday 2/27
    6:00 PM
    Dusty & Steve's Automotive vs Mcclains
    Mt. Side #1 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    6:00 PM
    Sloppy Sets vs Arrotta's Auto Max
    Mt. Side #1 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    6:15 PM
    Tasmanian Terrors vs Tri-Hard's
    N. Pines #2
  • Friday 2/27
    6:15 PM
    True Legends vs That's What She Said
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 2/27
    6:15 PM
    Blockingnerds vs The Hooligans
    Bowdish #1
  • Friday 2/27
    6:15 PM
    Bump Uglies vs H.D. Fowler
    Bowdish #1 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    6:15 PM
    Spike Punch vs M.B.I.
    Northwood #1 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    6:15 PM
    Hallelujah vs Show Me Your Winners
    Northwood #2
  • Friday 2/27
    6:45 PM
    FNV vs GFI-V-BALL
    E. Valley #2
  • Friday 2/27
    6:45 PM
    The Abusement Park vs my Dixie Wrecked
    E. Valley #1 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    6:45 PM
    Herron vs Definitely Something
    E. Valley #1 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    6:45 PM
    Sloppy Sets vs Dusty & Steve's Automotive
    Mt. Side #1 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    6:45 PM
    Shmi vs The Experiment
    Mt. Side #2 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    6:45 PM
    Arrotta's Auto Max vs Mcclains
    Mt. Side #1 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    7:00 PM
    That's What She Said vs Tasmanian Terrors
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 2/27
    7:00 PM
    Tri-Hard's vs True Legends
    N. Pines #2
  • Friday 2/27
    7:00 PM
    The Hooligans vs Bump Uglies
    Bowdish #1
  • Friday 2/27
    7:00 PM
    H.D. Fowler vs Blockingnerds
    Bowdish #1 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    7:00 PM
    M.B.I. vs Hallelujah
    Northwood #1 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    7:00 PM
    Show Me Your Winners vs Spike Punch
    Northwood #2
  • Friday 2/27
    7:00 PM
    Spokane Fitness Center vs Knightmares
    Northwood #2 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    7:00 PM
    Hobbits vs Bump Set Drink
    Northwood #2 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    7:30 PM
    BOOM vs Diggin Up Blanks
    E. Valley #1 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    7:30 PM
    FNV vs Bazinga
    E. Valley #1 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    7:30 PM
    Herron vs one fish
    E. Valley #2
  • Friday 2/27
    7:30 PM
    Thunderdoodles vs Notorious DIG
    Horizon #1 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    7:30 PM
    SIC vs Just The Tip
    Horizon #1 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    7:30 PM
    Shmi vs ELITE Physical & Sports Therapy
    Mt. Side #1 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    7:30 PM
    Loomis/ Tomato Street vs Spiked
    Mt. Side #1 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    7:30 PM
    Notorious D.I.G. vs Monkey Bumpers
    Mt. Side #2 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    7:30 PM
    Moody Mountaineers vs All About the Tips
    Mt. Side #2 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    7:45 PM
    Brother's Office vs You got this
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 2/27
    7:45 PM
    Hit & Miss vs Sets on the beach
    N. Pines #2
  • Friday 2/27
    7:45 PM
    Hooligans 2.0 vs Outcasts
    Bowdish #1 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    7:45 PM
    Ptera vs Iron Horse
    Bowdish #1
  • Friday 2/27
    7:45 PM
    Ball Busters vs Will Work 4 Sets
    Northwood #1 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    7:45 PM
    Friday Night Spikes vs Glory Days
    Northwood #2
  • Friday 2/27
    7:45 PM
    Pound town vs Bump Set Drink
    Northwood #2 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    7:45 PM
    New Creation Fellowship vs Knightmares
    Northwood #2 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    8:15 PM
    Bazinga vs Definitely Something
    E. Valley #1 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    8:15 PM
    Diggin Up Blanks vs one fish
    E. Valley #1 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    8:15 PM
    BOOM vs my Dixie Wrecked
    E. Valley #2
  • Friday 2/27
    8:15 PM
    Thunderdoodles vs SIC
    Horizon #1 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    8:15 PM
    Notorious DIG vs Just The Tip
    Horizon #1 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    8:15 PM
    The Experiment vs Spiked
    Mt. Side #1 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    8:15 PM
    ELITE Physical & Sports Therapy vs Loomis/ Tomato Street
    Mt. Side #1 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    8:15 PM
    Monkey Bumpers vs All About the Tips
    Mt. Side #2 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    8:15 PM
    Notorious D.I.G. vs Moody Mountaineers
    Mt. Side #2 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    8:30 PM
    Sets on the beach vs Brother's Office
    N. Pines #2
  • Friday 2/27
    8:30 PM
    You got this vs Hit & Miss
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 2/27
    8:30 PM
    Outcasts vs Ptera
    Bowdish #1 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    8:30 PM
    Iron Horse vs Hooligans 2.0
    Bowdish #1
  • Friday 2/27
    8:30 PM
    Glory Days vs Ball Busters
    Northwood #2
  • Friday 2/27
    8:30 PM
    Will Work 4 Sets vs Friday Night Spikes
    Northwood #1 #1
  • Friday 2/27
    8:30 PM
    Spokane Fitness Center vs Hobbits
    Northwood #2 #2
  • Friday 2/27
    8:30 PM
    New Creation Fellowship vs Pound town
    Northwood #2 #1
  • Monday 3/2
    6:15 PM
    NDM Technologies vs SCC Crew
    Horizon #1
  • Monday 3/2
    6:15 PM
    Empty Pockets vs Shuttlesworth's
    E. Valley #1
  • Monday 3/2
    7:15 PM
    Dry Heaves vs Pure Barre
    Horizon #1
  • Monday 3/2
    7:15 PM
    Atlas vs Novation Brotherhood
    E. Valley #1
  • Monday 3/2
    8:15 PM
    Sully's vs XLBD
    Horizon #1
  • Tuesday 3/3
    6:15 PM
    Wheatland Five vs G0 Winner
    N. Pines #1
  • Tuesday 3/3
    7:15 PM
    CHAS vs G0 Winner
    N. Pines #1
  • Tuesday 3/3
    8:15 PM
    Vanderlay Industries vs G0 Winner
    N. Pines #1