Thurston County Youth Soccer Association
 

TCYSA  Spring 2015 Season

March 19 to May 21

No game April 9

 

Players, see your local club to register
Club logos in the right hand column,
Click to navigate to a club website to register

 


 

Blackhills FC  is Competitive

Puget Sound Slammers is Competitive

Chinqually Booters SC Rec Lacey

Olympia United Rec Olympia

Prairie SC Rec Yelm, McKenna and Rainier

Rochester SC Rec Rochester

Tenino SC  Rec Tenino

Tumwater SC Rec Tumwater



On this Page

  • May 1 TCYSA Meeting
  • Champions Tournament
  • TCYSA Video
  • BHFC Tryouts
  • Jesse Costello
  • Angela Huber
  • BHFC Tryouts
  • UK Elite Summer Camp
  • Spring Schedules

 



Questions about leagues? contact TcysaManager@gmail.com

Sounders U23 Game

June 5th,  South Sound Stadium  at 2 pm

The Sounders U23 team is coming back to Thurston County to face the Portland Timbers U23 team.  We watched current Sounders forward Jordan Morris play in the U23 match two years ago, and Deandre Yedlin play in the U23 match four years ago.  Come see some top quality soccer at bargain prices($10 per ticket). Also, the price of the pregame clinic has been reduced to $25(which includes a ticket to the match).  The clinic is sure to sell out, so grab a spot while available.   

We will have lots of fun events at the match(giveaways, raffles, halftime entertainment, autographs, etc). 

Here are the links to purchase tickets.

1) Tickets.

http://blackhillsnightwithsoundersu23.eventzilla.net/web/event?eventid=2138863223

2) Clinic tickets.  

http://u23youthclinicjune5.eventzilla.net/web/event?eventid=2138863222

Champions Tournament

June 3-5

Recreational Teams U12 to U19  Boys and Girls

$350   3 game guarantee

Event t-shirt for all participants

Medals for 1st and 2nd

Registration link

Questions to:  tcysamanager@gmail.com


National "E" Coaching Clinic

Washington State Youth Soccer is offering a National “E” license course here in Olympia the weekend of May 6-8The “E” License targets coaches working with children 9 – 12 years of age and is a prerequisite for the “D” License.  For those who are interested, you may register, and obtain more information, at the following link

http://www.washingtonyouthsoccer.org/coaches/coaching_education/course_schedule/


We are the premier soccer club of the Thurston County Youth Soccer Association, with premier and/or select teams for each age group and gender. Our nationally licensed coaches are dedicated to developing high quality youth soccer in the Thurston County Community, while providing the resources necessary for each player to develop his or her soccer skills at the most appropriate pace. BlackHills Football Club is one of the top clubs in the state that participates in the Washington Youth Soccer RCL League, which provides the highest level league play and player development. We are the only Club in Thurston County with players in Washington Youth Soccer Elite Player Development program, which participates in U.S. Youth Soccer Olympic Player Development.

Why Play for BlackHills FC

2016 Tryout Schedule

Tryout Registration



UK Elite Summer Camp

August 8 - 12  Longmire Park in Yelm

Times: 5-8pm

Soccer Camp / 5-16 yrs. / $140

Goalkeeper Camp / 8-16 yrs. / $140

Petite Camp / 5-6:15pm / 3-5 yrs. / $95

Longmire Park

Register: http://secure.ukelite.com/fba


Silent Saturday Spring 2016

May 7th

For Teams U10 to U15

This a time for parents to encourage player communication on the field by observing Silent Sideline behavior during the game.

From  "Whistle to Whistle" Parents, Coaches and Sidelines are being asked to observe Silent Saturday.

Silent Saturday does not apply to the referee.

Coaches should communicate with their players before the game, during half time and after the game.


 Tumwater Soccer Club's

Angela Huber

National Winner "Of the Year"

Girls' Recreational Soccer Coach

Congratulations!

This is a huge honor for Angela and for our soccer community.

 

Video

BHFC's Jesse Costello

Region IV Coach of the Year for Competitive Girls' Soccer

Jesse Costello has been invited to attend the US Youth Soccer Awards Gala in Baltimore, Maryland early next year. Region IV comprises 13 western states and includes some of the most successful clubs in US youth soccer.
News Article
This is a tremendous honor for Jessie, Blackhills FC, our local soccer community, District 7 and Washington Youth Soccer.


TCYSA Recreational Soccer Highlighted in YouTube Video

Produced by Washington State Youth Soccer's  Shaneika G. Lai

 


May 1st, TCYSA  Meeting

May 1st, 6:30 pm

Main Fire Station #31 I  Lacey

Off of Franz

Thurston County Youth Soccer

TCYSA
P.O. Box 1341
Yelm, WA 98597

360-894-6936

tcysamanager@gmail.com
 
  • Saturday 4/30
    9:00 AM
    OUSC Thunder vs ChYSC Bearcats
    PP #2
  • Saturday 4/30
    9:00 AM
    CBSC Armada United vs TSC Avengers
    RV #6 U10B
  • Saturday 4/30
    9:00 AM
    CeYSC Centralia Sparklers vs CBSC Bruin Thunder
    CapitalSF Mod#5
  • Saturday 4/30
    9:00 AM
    CeYSC Centralia U10G Black vs OUSC Turtles
    CapitalSF Mod#6
  • Saturday 4/30
    9:00 AM
    TSC Green Machines vs CBSC Sonic Tigers
    Tumwater HS #1
  • Saturday 4/30
    9:00 AM
    Gig Harbor Barracudas vs SMYSC Warriors
    PP #1
  • Saturday 4/30
    9:00 AM
    CBSC Blue Diamonds vs OUSC Strikers
    Horizon Pt. FF
  • Saturday 4/30
    9:00 AM
    PSC F5 vs OUSC Rowdies
    Yelm High Schoo
  • Saturday 4/30
    9:00 AM
    CBSC Kickin' Queens vs CBSC Lightning Bugs
    Horizon Pt. U11
  • Saturday 4/30
    9:00 AM
    TSC Firefoxes vs CBSC Black Eagles
    CapitalSF Mod#1
  • Saturday 4/30
    9:00 AM
    TSC Aftershox vs OUSC Capitals
    BlackHillsHS #1
  • Saturday 4/30
    9:00 AM
    ChYSC Alderson vs CBSC Juggernauts
    CapitalSF Mod#2
  • Saturday 4/30
    9:00 AM
    CBSC Rinas Panthers vs OUSC Losee
    Thornbury U8A
  • Saturday 4/30
    9:00 AM
    CBSC Heat vs TSC Krazy Kleats
    RV#6 U9B
  • Saturday 4/30
    9:15 AM
    OUSC Blue Falcons vs CBSC Blue Fire
    CapitalSF Mod#8
  • Saturday 4/30
    9:15 AM
    OUSC OU Lightning vs PSC Destroyers
    CapitalSF Mod#4
  • Saturday 4/30
    9:15 AM
    TSC Little Lions vs OUSC Stingrays
    CapitalSF Mod#3
  • Saturday 4/30
    10:00 AM
    HYSC Gators vs SMYSC Wild Things
    Bishop #1
  • Saturday 4/30
    10:00 AM
    SMYSC Olivas Shelton United vs TeYSC Wolverines
    SMSP #5
  • Saturday 4/30
    10:30 AM
    TSC Rovers vs OUSC Rangers
    BlackHillsHS #1
  • Saturday 4/30
    10:30 AM
    TSC Blue Lightning Bolts vs CBSC Crushers
    CapitalSF Mod#1
  • Saturday 4/30
    10:30 AM
    TSC Stormers vs CBSC Shape Shifters
    CapitalSF Mod#6
  • Saturday 4/30
    10:30 AM
    OUSC Chaos Boys vs TSC Sounders
    CapitalSF Mod#5
  • Saturday 4/30
    10:30 AM
    CBSC Scorpions vs TSC Rowdies
    RV #6 U10B
  • Saturday 4/30
    10:30 AM
    ChYSC White vs OUSC Wolverines
    PP #2
  • Saturday 4/30
    10:30 AM
    EMYSC Cheetahs vs OUSC Jaguars
    Elma Elem Full
  • Saturday 4/30
    10:30 AM
    OUSC Blue Dragons vs CBSC Ninja Pumas
    CapitalSF Mod#2
  • Saturday 4/30
    10:30 AM
    CBSC Wolf Pack vs PSC Dynamite
    RV#6 U9B
  • Saturday 4/30
    10:30 AM
    TSC Ravens FC vs SMYSC Shelton Blackhawks
    Tumwater HS #1
  • Saturday 4/30
    10:30 AM
    TeYSC Little Rebels vs TeYSC Blue Raptors
    Thornbury U8A
  • Saturday 4/30
    10:30 AM
    CBSC Tsunamis vs OUSC Fire Falcons
    Horizon Pt. U11
  • Saturday 4/30
    10:45 AM
    TSC Bullets vs CBSC Thunder Storm
    CapitalSF Mod#3
  • Saturday 4/30
    10:45 AM
    OUSC Lightning Bolts vs PSC Tiny Tornadoes
    CapitalSF Mod#4
  • Saturday 4/30
    10:45 AM
    OUSC Phoenix United vs CBSC Sounders
    CapitalSF Mod#8
  • Saturday 4/30
    11:00 AM
    CBSC Blue Dragons vs OUSC Sharks
    PP #1
  • Saturday 4/30
    11:00 AM
    CBSC United vs PSC SAS
    Horizon Pt. FF
  • Saturday 4/30
    11:00 AM
    PSC Wolverines vs CBSC Kick Kats
    Yelm High Schoo
  • Saturday 4/30
    11:15 AM
    SMYSC Cheetahs vs TSC Tumwater Tigers
    SMSP #2
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:00 PM
    EMYSC Spartans vs TSC Titans A
    Elma Elem Full
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:00 PM
    CBSC All Star Cougars vs SBSC Wildcats
    Horizon Pt. U11
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:00 PM
    CBSC Blue Diamonds vs OUSC Shooting Stars
    Thornbury U8B
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:00 PM
    OUSC Purple Power vs RYSC Beasley
    CapitalSF Mod#1
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:00 PM
    CeYSC Bradley's Cobras vs CBSC Pink Lightning
    CapitalSF Mod#2
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:00 PM
    PSC Strykers vs OUSC Westside Thunder
    Longmire U8
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:00 PM
    CBSC Gila Monsters FC vs CBSC Knights
    Thornbury U8A
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:00 PM
    TeYSC Scorpions vs OUSC Lightning Eagles
    CapitalSF Mod#6
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:00 PM
    OUSC Electric Tigers vs RYSC Staley
    CapitalSF Mod#5
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:00 PM
    OUSC Blue Dragons vs CBSC Sounders
    RV #6 U10B
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:00 PM
    CBSC Falcons vs TSC Rovers 2
    BlackHillsHS #1
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:00 PM
    HYSC Avengers vs MYSC Crushers
    Bishop #1
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:00 PM
    CeYSC Centralia Havoc vs TSC Fire Tigers
    PP #2
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:00 PM
    TSC Grasshoppers vs CeYSC Centralia HS Orange/Black
    Tumwater HS #1
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:00 PM
    SBYSC Wildcats vs TeYSC Killer Bees
    Rydman Field
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:00 PM
    RYSC Warriors vs OUSC The Golden Flame
    Hoss U8 #3
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:00 PM
    CBSC Bruin Thunder vs CBSC Rival
    RV#6 U9B
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:15 PM
    OUSC Chaos Boys vs CBSC Rival FC
    CapitalSF Mod#8
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:15 PM
    OUSC Oly Panthers vs OUSC Wolves
    CapitalSF Mod#7
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:15 PM
    OUSC Ninjas FC vs OUSC Rays
    CapitalSF Mod#3
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:15 PM
    OUSC Rain City Rainbows vs TSC Rebel Alliance
    CapitalSF Mod#4
  • Saturday 4/30
    12:30 PM
    CBSC Lancers vs PSC Strikers
    PP #1
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:00 PM
    CBSC Rage vs RYSC Richied-Jones
    Horizon Pt. FF
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:00 PM
    PSC Destroyers vs OUSC Rebel Alliance
    Yelm High Schoo
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:00 PM
    SMYSC Seahawks vs CeYSC U12B Black
    SMSP #1
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:30 PM
    OUSC Black Stallions vs CBSC South Bay Force
    CapitalSF Mod#1
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:30 PM
    ChYSC Rogerson vs TeYSC Cheetahs
    CapitalSF Mod#5
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:30 PM
    SMYSC Wild Things vs TSC Blue Crushers
    CapitalSF Mod#6
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:30 PM
    OUSC Lions vs PSC Lightning
    RV #6 U10B
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:30 PM
    CBSC Diamond Dragons vs HYSC Tigers
    Horizon Pt. U11
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:30 PM
    TSC Skyhawks vs CBSC Sharknados
    CapitalSF Mod#2
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:30 PM
    CBSC Force vs CBSC Creepers
    RV#5 U9A
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:30 PM
    PSC Hawks vs CBSC Golden Eagles
    Longmire U9
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:30 PM
    CBSC Royals vs OUSC Pink Piranahs
    RV#6 U9B
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:30 PM
    OUSC Revolution vs TSC Aftershock
    BlackHillsHS #1
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:30 PM
    MYSC Lightning vs OUSC 10 Lions FC
    Rottle Field
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:30 PM
    EMYSC Diamondbacks vs TSC Aftershox II
    Elma Elem Full
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:30 PM
    PSC Guingona vs ChYSC Blue Dinos
    Longmire U8
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:30 PM
    CBSC Kings vs PSC Tigers
    Thornbury U8B
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:30 PM
    RYSC Penn vs PSC Nelson
    Hoss U8 #3
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:30 PM
    CeYSC Centralia U10B Black vs CBSC Rise As One
    RV #5 U10A
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:45 PM
    TSC Honey Badgers vs PSC Dynamite
    CapitalSF Mod#8
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:45 PM
    OUSC Warriors FC vs OUSC Wildcats
    CapitalSF Mod#3
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:45 PM
    OUSC Blue Waves vs PSC Rangers
    CapitalSF Mod#4
  • Saturday 4/30
    1:45 PM
    WYSC Winlock Barragan vs HYSC Hawks
    CapitalSF Mod#7
  • Saturday 4/30
    2:00 PM
    HYSC Matrix vs TSC Strikers
    Bishop #1
  • Saturday 4/30
    2:00 PM
    CBSC All Star Cougars vs OUSC Eastside FC
    PP #1
  • Saturday 4/30
    2:00 PM
    TSC Rowdies vs OUSC Santos
    Tumwater HS #1
  • Saturday 4/30
    2:00 PM
    ChYSC Mud Cats vs TSC Ladybugs
    PP #2
  • Saturday 4/30
    2:00 PM
    HYSC Cline GrizzCats vs PSC Lazers
    Bishop #4
  • Saturday 4/30
    2:30 PM
    PSC Royal Pain vs CBSC Silverstrike
    Yelm High Schoo
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:00 PM
    PSC United vs TSC Titans B
    Horizon Pt. U11
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:00 PM
    OUSC Speedy Cheetahs vs TSC Huskies
    CapitalSF Mod#2
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:00 PM
    OUSC Birds of Prey vs OUSC Falcons
    CapitalSF Mod#1
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:00 PM
    CBSC Pumas vs OUSC Python FC
    RV #5 U10A
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:00 PM
    CeYSC Centralia United Warriors vs OUSC Lightning Storm
    CapitalSF Mod#6
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:00 PM
    PSC Lightning vs SMYSC Wild Things
    Longmire U9
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:00 PM
    CBSC The Strikers vs TSC Black Mambas
    RV#6 U9B
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:00 PM
    CBSC FC Inferno vs CBSC Red Lightning
    Horizon Pt. FF
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:00 PM
    PSC Heroes vs TSC Tornadoes
    Longmire U8
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:00 PM
    CBSC Panthers vs OUSC Strikers
    RV#5 U9A
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:00 PM
    TSC Dube vs ChYSC Rugrats
    CapitalSF Mod#5
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:00 PM
    TeYSC Bigfoot vs CeYSC Centralia U10B Orange
    RV #6 U10B
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:15 PM
    OUSC Scorpions vs OUSC Westside Warriors
    CapitalSF Mod#7
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:15 PM
    ChYSC Lynx vs SMYSC Dragons
    CapitalSF Mod#8
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:15 PM
    TSC Tumwater Arsenal vs RYSC Hawks
    CapitalSF Mod#3
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:15 PM
    OUSC Fireballs vs CBSC Scorpions
    CapitalSF Mod#4
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:30 PM
    OUSC Wildcats vs CeYSC Centralia U12G Orange
    PP #1
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:30 PM
    SMYSC Eclipse vs TSC Lions
    SMSP #2
  • Saturday 4/30
    3:45 PM
    WYSC Winlock Sanchez vs CeYSC Centralia Force
    PP #3
  • Saturday 4/30
    4:00 PM
    PSC Goonies vs HYSC Bensinger
    Yelm High Schoo
  • Saturday 4/30
    4:30 PM
    TeYSC Cobras vs OUSC Electric Water Dragons
    Horizon Pt. FF
  • Saturday 4/30
    4:45 PM
    TSC Crazy Cleats vs OUSC Lady Jaguars
    CapitalSF Mod#3
    
BlackHills Football Club Puget Sound Slammers Chinqually Booters Soccer Club Olympia United Soccer Club Prairie Rochester Tenino Youth Soccer Tumwater Soccer Club