Spokane County Parks, Recreation & Golf
 
2015 Winter/Spring Programs

Difficulties in life are intended to make us better, not bitter.
Programs
2015 Spring Basketball League - Spring 2015
League play will begin March 9th
Season will consist of 5 league games
Single Elimination Tournament: April 13th - 22nd
Tournament games played on Monday, Tuesday, & Wednesday nights!

Cost: $505, includes 8 players, $10 each additional player

FEE IS TO BE PAID IN FULL AT REGISTRATION DEADLINE

Each team provides 1 person/game to run clock/keep score

Registration Deadline: Friday, February 27th

2015 Spring/Summer League - Spring 2015

$850 per team for 16 games (8 DH)

Friday night league starts May 1, 2015

Sunday league starts May 3, 2015

Monday night league starts May 4, 2015

Tuesday night league starts May 5, 2015

Wednesday night league starts May 6, 2015

Thursday night league starts May 7, 2015

Spokane Valley & North Spokane locations available

Registration Deadline is Wednesday, April 22, 2015.

2015 Spring Fling - Spring 2015

$280 Per Team

3 Game Guarantee

Men's/Women's - April 11 - 12, 2015

Coed - April 18 - 19, 2015

Plantes Ferry Sports Stadium, Argonne, Orchard, Linwood & Holmberg

Registration Deadline is Friday, April 3, 2015

All Participants Will Receive a Complimentary T-Shirt!

 Spokane County is dedicated to providing exceptional recreational opportunities for all participants and spectators in our leagues and tournaments.

Contact Information

Monday – Friday
8am – 4:30pm

404 North Havana

Spokane
, WA 99202

Office. 509.477.4730
Fax. 509.477.2454
recreation@spokanecounty.org

 
  • Monday 3/2
    6:15 PM
    NDM Technologies vs SCC Crew
    Horizon #1
  • Monday 3/2
    6:15 PM
    Empty Pockets vs Shuttlesworth's
    E. Valley #1
  • Monday 3/2
    7:15 PM
    Dry Heaves vs Pure Barre
    Horizon #1
  • Monday 3/2
    7:15 PM
    Atlas vs Novation Brotherhood
    E. Valley #1
  • Monday 3/2
    8:15 PM
    Sully's vs XLBD
    Horizon #1
  • Tuesday 3/3
    6:15 PM
    Wheatland Five vs G0 Winner
    N. Pines #1
  • Tuesday 3/3
    7:15 PM
    CHAS vs G0 Winner
    N. Pines #1
  • Tuesday 3/3
    8:15 PM
    Vanderlay Industries vs G0 Winner
    N. Pines #1
  • Wednesday 3/4
    6:15 PM
    Air Ballers vs G0 Winner
    N. Pines #2
  • Wednesday 3/4
    6:15 PM
    River City Brewing vs G0 Winner
    N. Pines #1
  • Wednesday 3/4
    7:15 PM
    Shooting for .500 vs G0 Winner
    N. Pines #1
  • Wednesday 3/4
    8:15 PM
    Battalion vs G0 Winner
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 3/6
    6:00 PM
    Diggin Up Blanks vs Definitely Something
    E. Valley #2
  • Friday 3/6
    6:00 PM
    Arrotta's Auto Max vs Sloppy Sets
    Mt. Side #1 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    6:00 PM
    Shmi vs Spiked
    Mt. Side #1 #2
  • Friday 3/6
    6:15 PM
    Tri-Hard's vs That's What She Said
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 3/6
    6:15 PM
    You got this vs Sets on the beach
    N. Pines #2
  • Friday 3/6
    6:15 PM
    Outcasts vs Iron Horse
    Bowdish #1
  • Friday 3/6
    6:15 PM
    The Hooligans vs H.D. Fowler
    Bowdish #1 #2
  • Friday 3/6
    6:15 PM
    Hallelujah vs Spike Punch
    Northwood #1 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    6:15 PM
    Ball Busters vs Friday Night Spikes
    Northwood #2
  • Friday 3/6
    6:45 PM
    my Dixie Wrecked vs GFI-V-BALL
    E. Valley #1 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    6:45 PM
    Diggin Up Blanks vs FNV
    E. Valley #1 #2
  • Friday 3/6
    6:45 PM
    Definitely Something vs one fish
    E. Valley #2
  • Friday 3/6
    6:45 PM
    Spiked vs Arrotta's Auto Max
    Mt. Side #1 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    6:45 PM
    Shmi vs Sloppy Sets
    Mt. Side #1 #2
  • Friday 3/6
    6:45 PM
    Mcclains vs Dusty & Steve's Automotive
    Mt. Side #2 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    7:00 PM
    That's What She Said vs You got this
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 3/6
    7:00 PM
    Sets on the beach vs Tri-Hard's
    N. Pines #2
  • Friday 3/6
    7:00 PM
    Iron Horse vs The Hooligans
    Bowdish #1
  • Friday 3/6
    7:00 PM
    H.D. Fowler vs Outcasts
    Bowdish #1 #2
  • Friday 3/6
    7:00 PM
    Friday Night Spikes vs Hallelujah
    Northwood #1 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    7:00 PM
    Spike Punch vs Ball Busters
    Northwood #2
  • Friday 3/6
    7:00 PM
    Spokane Fitness Center vs Bump Set Drink
    Northwood #2 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    7:00 PM
    Knightmares vs Pound town
    Northwood #2 #2
  • Friday 3/6
    7:30 PM
    Herron vs The Abusement Park
    E. Valley #1 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    7:30 PM
    Bazinga vs my Dixie Wrecked
    E. Valley #1 #2
  • Friday 3/6
    7:30 PM
    BOOM vs one fish
    E. Valley #2
  • Friday 3/6
    7:30 PM
    Thunderdoodles vs Just The Tip
    Horizon #1 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    7:30 PM
    SIC vs Notorious DIG
    Horizon #1 #2
  • Friday 3/6
    7:30 PM
    The Experiment vs ELITE Physical & Sports Therapy
    Mt. Side #1 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    7:30 PM
    Dusty & Steve's Automotive vs Loomis/ Tomato Street
    Mt. Side #1 #2
  • Friday 3/6
    7:30 PM
    Notorious D.I.G. vs All About the Tips
    Mt. Side #2 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    7:30 PM
    Moody Mountaineers vs Monkey Bumpers
    Mt. Side #2 #2
  • Friday 3/6
    7:45 PM
    Tasmanian Terrors vs True Legends
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 3/6
    7:45 PM
    Brother's Office vs Hit & Miss
    N. Pines #2
  • Friday 3/6
    7:45 PM
    Hooligans 2.0 vs Ptera
    Bowdish #1
  • Friday 3/6
    7:45 PM
    Blockingnerds vs Bump Uglies
    Bowdish #1 #2
  • Friday 3/6
    7:45 PM
    Show Me Your Winners vs M.B.I.
    Northwood #1 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    7:45 PM
    Will Work 4 Sets vs Glory Days
    Northwood #2
  • Friday 3/6
    7:45 PM
    Pound town vs Spokane Fitness Center
    Northwood #2 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    7:45 PM
    Hobbits vs New Creation Fellowship
    Northwood #2 #2
  • Friday 3/6
    8:15 PM
    The Abusement Park vs Bazinga
    E. Valley #1 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    8:15 PM
    BOOM vs GFI-V-BALL
    E. Valley #1 #2
  • Friday 3/6
    8:15 PM
    Herron vs FNV
    E. Valley #2
  • Friday 3/6
    8:15 PM
    Just The Tip vs SIC
    Horizon #1 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    8:15 PM
    Notorious DIG vs Thunderdoodles
    Horizon #1 #2
  • Friday 3/6
    8:15 PM
    Loomis/ Tomato Street vs The Experiment
    Mt. Side #1 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    8:15 PM
    ELITE Physical & Sports Therapy vs Mcclains
    Mt. Side #1 #2
  • Friday 3/6
    8:15 PM
    All About the Tips vs Moody Mountaineers
    Mt. Side #2 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    8:15 PM
    Monkey Bumpers vs Notorious D.I.G.
    Mt. Side #2 #2
  • Friday 3/6
    8:30 PM
    Hit & Miss vs Tasmanian Terrors
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 3/6
    8:30 PM
    True Legends vs Brother's Office
    N. Pines #2
  • Friday 3/6
    8:30 PM
    Bump Uglies vs Hooligans 2.0
    Bowdish #1
  • Friday 3/6
    8:30 PM
    Ptera vs Blockingnerds
    Bowdish #1 #2
  • Friday 3/6
    8:30 PM
    M.B.I. vs Will Work 4 Sets
    Northwood #1 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    8:30 PM
    Glory Days vs Show Me Your Winners
    Northwood #2
  • Friday 3/6
    8:30 PM
    New Creation Fellowship vs Bump Set Drink
    Northwood #2 #1
  • Friday 3/6
    8:30 PM
    Hobbits vs Knightmares
    Northwood #2 #2