Fort Collins Parks & Recreation
 

CITY OF FORT COLLINS RECREATION ATHLETICS


NEW 2014/2015 YOUTH ATHLETICS SCHEDULE
Updated date: Monday, August 4, 2014 10:27 AM

Poudre School District has changed their Middle School Athletic seasons.
The City will be changing our seasons to match the school district.

CITY OF FORT COLLINS ATHLETIC SCHEDULE 2014/2015
Fall:
Tackle FB, Flag FB, Girls 6th Grade softball, Cross Country -Registration has already begun!
Fall: (NEW)Boys Basketball (Oct 27-Dec 13) Boys Basketball Registration begins August 7!
Winter:
Girls Basketball (Jan 12- Feb 21), Wrestling (Jan 12- Feb 21 )and Volleyball (Feb 23-April 11)
Spring:
Flag FB (April 13-May 16)
Summer:
CARA Track, Summer Basketball, Girls Softball



See the complete schedule under the 'Downloads" section at the top of this page.
YOUTH FLAG FOOTBALL

This fall any youth grades K-6 can participate in Ult/Flag Programs
Why play in the JAA Program?

Flag:  JAA Flag football is the most cost effective flag football program in Fort Collins.  $60 (plus $15 for green and gold reversible jersey if needed). Players old enough to play tackle but would prefer to play flag – we have a league for you!
All games are played in Fort Collins

Teams scheduled 6 games plus end of season tournament.

Games played on Saturdays with a few weeknight games.

League plays by NFL Flag 5v5 rules

Ultimate:  Ultimate football costs only $52 and is guaranteed 6 games
This program is for Kindergarteners and 1st graders with little or no football experience/knowledge

Non-Contact game that teaches passing, catching and basics of football

All games played in Fort Collins on Saturdays with an occasional weeknight game.

SPORTS CODE OF CONDUCT

Please see above "Downloads" for the youth and adult sports code of conduct.
This is for participants and spectators at our sports programs.
FREE AGENT SIGN UP

Players looking to play adult sports and do not have a team, register on the FREE AGENT SIGN UP at the top of this page and let us help you find a team! We offer adult slow pitch softball, flag football. volleyball, and kick ball!
GAME CANCELLATION INFORMATION


NEW PHONE NUMBERS FOR THE CANCELLATION LINE!


Youth Sports
              970-416-2898

Adult Softball             970-416-2887


WEATHER
Fort Collins, Colorado, weather forecastHTML
JOIN OUR COMMUNICATION LIST

Click here to put your email address on the list to receive updates on what is happening from registration to rain outs.
 
  • Tuesday 9/16
    6:15 PM
    Jump For Game vs More Cowbell
    NACC Court 1
  • Tuesday 9/16
    6:15 PM
    Can't Stop Us vs Ducknadoes
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 9/16
    6:15 PM
    Ball So Hard vs The Bombers
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 9/16
    6:15 PM
    Mulligans Dirty Beavers vs O.C.R. Scrubs
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 9/16
    6:15 PM
    Pork Tornadoes vs Rodelle Extractors
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 9/16
    6:15 PM
    Ball Busters vs Bad Astronauts
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 9/16
    6:15 PM
    Pit Stains vs Meadowlark Mavericks
    Fossil West
  • Tuesday 9/16
    7:00 PM
    The Blues vs Light & Power Boys
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 9/16
    7:05 PM
    Jump For Game vs Mikasa Es Su Casa
    NACC Court 1
  • Tuesday 9/16
    7:05 PM
    Blueline Electric vs Kiss My Pass
    NACC Court 2
  • Tuesday 9/16
    7:10 PM
    Pitchers/ESI vs AT 14
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 9/16
    7:10 PM
    Forks Lumber vs Bad News Bears
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 9/16
    7:10 PM
    Shoe less Joe's vs FGI Wellness
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 9/16
    7:10 PM
    Markley Motorheads vs Slap Yo Pitch
    Fossil West
  • Tuesday 9/16
    7:10 PM
    DP Dough vs Cougar Bait
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 9/16
    7:45 PM
    The Warriors vs Ninja Blacksox
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 9/16
    7:55 PM
    Back That Pass Up vs JonJon & the FoxyBunch with Special Guest Winger
    NACC Court 1
  • Tuesday 9/16
    7:55 PM
    Casual Sets vs Cocoa Puffs
    NACC Court 2
  • Tuesday 9/16
    8:05 PM
    Senor Beavers vs Rocky Mountain Turtles
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 9/16
    8:05 PM
    Sultans Of Swat vs Bad News Bears
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 9/16
    8:05 PM
    Tailgators vs Cutthroats
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 9/16
    8:05 PM
    Trailhead Brewers vs EKS&H
    Fossil West
  • Tuesday 9/16
    8:05 PM
    Jr. Woodchucks vs Always Picked Last
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 9/16
    8:30 PM
    Sour Patch Devils vs Tap That Pass
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 9/16
    8:45 PM
    Kathy's Team vs Business in the Front
    NACC Court 1
  • Tuesday 9/16
    8:45 PM
    The Misfits vs Splat
    NACC Court 2
  • Tuesday 9/16
    9:00 PM
    Middles Open vs Genesis Project
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 9/16
    9:00 PM
    Rocky Mountain Threats vs Webberites
    Fossil West
  • Tuesday 9/16
    9:00 PM
    Sultans Of Swat vs Never Nudes
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 9/16
    9:00 PM
    Dellenbach vs Cutthroats
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 9/16
    9:00 PM
    Culvers vs Fort Collins Mortgage
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 9/16
    9:15 PM
    Dirty Mike & the Boys vs Tigers
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 9/16
    9:35 PM
    Sonova Beach vs Loser Buys
    NACC Court 2
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:00 PM
    Windsor I vs Windsor III
    Diamond Valley
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:15 PM
    Quantum Mechanics vs Fort Collins Earthquakes
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:15 PM
    Hit & Run vs RBP
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:15 PM
    Throwbacks vs Loco Ocho's 2
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:15 PM
    Surveying The Heat vs Trunk Drivers
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:15 PM
    Gun Show vs Heavy Hitters
    NACC Court 2
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:15 PM
    Spiked Heelz vs Serves you right
    NACC Court 1
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:15 PM
    Nacho Tacos vs Bombers
    RMP #3
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:15 PM
    Ryans vs Storm
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:05 PM
    Dinks & Drinks vs Spikey Ballboa
    NACC Court 2
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:05 PM
    Nuthin' But Net vs Holy Blockamolies
    NACC Court 1
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:10 PM
    Westers Roofing vs Off in the Woods
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:10 PM
    Master Batters vs The Peeps
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:10 PM
    Enhance Printing/Verns vs Mermen
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:10 PM
    Capitalists vs The Big Sticks
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:10 PM
    Pony Express vs Bombers
    RMP #3
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:10 PM
    EKS&H vs Snatch N' Balls
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:55 PM
    Manzie's Mix vs Business in the Front
    NACC Court 1
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:55 PM
    Ride 'Em Hard vs Lady Balls
    NACC Court 2
  • Wednesday 9/17
    8:05 PM
    Warrens Warriors vs Woodward
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 9/17
    8:05 PM
    Shake & Shingle vs Always Picked Last
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 9/17
    8:05 PM
    The Generals vs Bass Hitz
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 9/17
    8:05 PM
    Benchmark vs Cyclones
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 9/17
    8:05 PM
    The Mile High Club vs Woodward
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 9/17
    8:05 PM
    Clamblers vs Urban Achievers
    RMP #3
  • Wednesday 9/17
    8:45 PM
    Net Results vs Served Hot
    NACC Court 1
  • Wednesday 9/17
    9:00 PM
    The Prebles vs Hands of John Stamos
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 9/17
    9:00 PM
    Uncle Sam's Boys & Girls vs The Big Bat Theory
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 9/17
    9:00 PM
    Interested Humans vs Hodge Podge
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 9/17
    9:00 PM
    Lumberin Slugs vs YOU'RE DONE
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 9/17
    9:00 PM
    The Runs vs Team Ram Rod
    RMP #1
  • Thursday 9/18
    6:15 PM
    Dug Out Dinos vs Banana Hammocks
    RMP #4
  • Thursday 9/18
    6:15 PM
    Match Up's vs The Firm
    RMP #1
  • Thursday 9/18
    6:15 PM
    Dusty's Heroes vs The Krakens
    RMP #3
  • Thursday 9/18
    6:15 PM
    Brews on First vs The Other Guys
    RMP #2
  • Thursday 9/18
    7:10 PM
    Dolls and Balls vs Banana Hammocks
    RMP #3
  • Thursday 9/18
    7:10 PM
    Dug Out Dinos vs Thunder Cats
    RMP #4
  • Thursday 9/18
    7:10 PM
    Where my Pitches At? vs The Krakens
    RMP #1
  • Thursday 9/18
    7:10 PM
    Brews on First vs Odd Balls
    RMP #2
  • Thursday 9/18
    8:05 PM
    Soft Ballers vs Fish's Liquor
    RMP #3
  • Thursday 9/18
    8:05 PM
    Dolls and Balls vs Triple Crown
    RMP #4
  • Thursday 9/18
    8:05 PM
    Dusty's Heroes vs Pitcher's
    RMP #1
  • Thursday 9/18
    8:05 PM
    Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies vs Ulrich Blue Print
    RMP #2
  • Thursday 9/18
    9:00 PM
    Benchwarmers vs Fish's Liquor
    RMP #3
  • Thursday 9/18
    9:00 PM
    Soft Ballers vs Triple Crown
    RMP #4
  • Thursday 9/18
    9:00 PM
    Rocky Mountain Roofers vs Jax
    RMP #1
  • Thursday 9/18
    9:00 PM
    Free Agents vs Alcoballics
    RMP #2