Castle Rock Parks & Recreation
 
Locations
This page lists the locations of Castle Rock Parks & Recreation Events. Click the green map icon to get directions to a location. The Schedule Name is the name of the location on the Standings & Schedule page.
 Location NameFieldScheduleAddress
 
Bison Park
North #1Bison N1 1390 Clear Sky Way
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Bison Park
North #2Bison N2 1390 Clear Sky Way
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Bison Park
North #3Bison N3 1390 Clear Sky Way
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Bison Park
North #4Bison N4 1390 Clear Sky Way
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Bison Park
North #5Bison N5 1390 Clear Sky Way
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Bison Park
North #6Bison N6 1390 Clear Sky Way
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Bison Park
North #7Bison N7 1390 Clear Sky Way
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Bison Park
South #1Bison S1 1390 Clear Sky Way
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Bison Park
South #2Bison S2 1390 Clear Sky Way
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Bison Park
South #3Bison S3 1390 Clear Sky Way
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Bison Park
South #4Bison S4 1390 Clear Sky Way
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Bison Park
South #5Bison S5 1390 Clear Sky Way
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Bison Park
South #6Bison S6 1390 Clear Sky Way
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Bison Park
South #7Bison S7 1390 Clear Sky Way
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Butterfield Park
#2Butterfield #2 3952 W. Butterfield Crossing Dr.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Butterfield Park
#3Butterfield #3 3952 W. Butterfield Crossing Dr.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Butterfield Park
#4Butterfield #4 3952 W. Butterfield Crossing Dr.
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Butterfield Park
TurfButterfieldTurf 3952 W. Butterfield Crossing Dr.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Castle Rock Community Recreation Center
Court 1CRCRC Court 1 2301 N Woodlands Blvd
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Castle Rock Community Recreation Center
Court 2CRCRC Court 2 2301 N Woodlands Blvd
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Castle Rock Community Recreation Center
Main CourtCRCRC Main Crt 2301 N Woodlands Blvd
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Castle Rock Elementary North Field
NorthCRE North 1103 Canyon Dr
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Castle Rock Elementary South Field
SouthCRE South 1103 Canyon Dr
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Castle Rock Middle School
Court 1CRMS Court 1 2575 Meadows Parkway
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Castle Rock Middle School
Court 2CRMS Court 2 2575 Meadows Parkway
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Castle Rock Middle School
Court 3CRMS Court 3 2575 Meadows Parkway
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Castle Rock Middle School
Main CourtCRMS Main Court 2575 Meadows Parkway
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Castle View High School
Softball FieldCVHS Softball 5254 N Meadows Dr
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Centennial Park
#1Centennial #1 22 N. Gilbert St.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Centennial Park
#2Centennial #2 22 N. Gilbert St.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Centennial Park
#3Centennial #3 22 N Gilbert
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Centennial Park
Multi FieldCentennial MF 22 N. Gilbert St.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Centennial Park
Soccer Field #1Cent SF #1 22 N. Gilbert St.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Centennial Park
Soccer Field #2Cent SF #2 22 N. Gilbert St.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Centennial Park
Soccer Field #3Cent SF #3 22 N. Gilbert St.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Centennial Park
Soccer Field #4Cent SF #4 22 N. Gilbert St.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Centennial Park
Soccer Field #5Cent SF #5 22 N. Gilbert St.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Centennial Park
Soccer Field #6Cent SF #6 22 N. Gilbert St.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Clear Sky Elementary School
 Clear Sky 1470 Clear Sky Way
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Douglas County High School
East/Back Softball FieldDCHS East 2842 Front Street
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Douglas County High School
West/Front FieldDCHS West 2842 Front Street
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Flagstone Elementary School
 Flagstone 104 Lovington St.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Founders Park
#1Founders #1 4671 Enderud Rd
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Founders Park
#2Founders #2 4671 Enderud Rd.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Founders Park
#3Founders #3 4671 Enderud Rd.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Founders Park
Multi PurposeFounders Multi 4671 Enderud Rd
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Founders Park
Soccer Field #1Founders SF #1 4671 Enderud Rd
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Founders Park
Soccer Field #2Founders SF #2 4671 Enderud Rd
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Founders Park
Soccer Field #3Founders SF #3 4671 Enderud Rd
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Founders Park
Soccer Field #4Founders SF #4 4671 Enderud Rd
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Founders Park
Soccer Field #5Founders SF #5 4671 Enderud Rd
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Founders Park
Soccer Field #6Founders SF #6 4671 Enderud Rd
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Founders Park
Soccer Field #7Founders SF #7 4671 Enderud Rd
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Matney Park
 Matney Park 5790 Lantern Cr.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Meadow View Elementary School
 Meadow View 3700 Butterfield Crossing
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Mesa Middle School
Court 1MMS Court 1 365 Mitchell Street
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Mesa Middle School
Court 2MMS Court 2 365 Mitchell Street
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Mesa Middle School
Court 3MMS Court 3 365 Mitchell Street
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Mesa Middle School
Main CourtMMS Main Court 365 Mitchell Street
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Metzler
East RinkEast Rink 4175 Trail Boss Rd.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Metzler
Field 1Metzler Field 1 4175 Trail Boss Drive
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Metzler
Field 2Metzler Field 2 4175 Trail Boss Drive
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Metzler
Field 3Metzler Field 3 4175 Trail Boss Drive
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Metzler
Field 4Metzler Field 4 4175 Trail Boss Drive
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Metzler
West RinkWest Rink 4175 Trail Boss Rd.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
O'Brien Park (in Parker)
 O'Brien Park 10795 Victorian Dr
Parker, CO 80134
 
Paintbrush Park
#2Paintbrush #2 3492 Meadows Blvd.
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
Paintbrush Park
#3Paintbrush #3 3492 Meadows Blvd.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Parker FieldHouse
Blue CourtPFH Blue Court 18700 E. Plaza Dr.
Parker, CO 80134
 
Parker FieldHouse
Green CourtPFH Green Court 18700 E. Plaza Dr.
Parker, CO 80134
 
Parker FieldHouse
Red CourtPFH Red Court 18700 E. Plaza Dr.
Parker, CO 80134
 
Philip S. Miller Park
Outdoor TurfPS Miller OT 1375 West Plum Creek Parkway
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Renaissance Elementary
 Renaissance 3960 Trail Boss Lane
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Rhyolite Regional Park
#1RRP #1 1701 Crystal Valley Pkwy.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Rhyolite Regional Park
#2RRP #2 1701 Crystal Valley Pkwy.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Rhyolite Regional Park
#3RRP #3 1701 Crystal Valley Pkwy.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Rhyolite Regional Park
#4RRP #4 1701 Crystal Valley Pkwy.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Rhyolite Regional Park
#5RRP #5 1701 Crystal Valley Parkway
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Rhyolite Regional Park
#6RRP #6 1701 Crystal Valley Parkway
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Rhyolite Regional Park
TurfRhyolite Park 1701 Crystal Valley Pkwy.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Rink at the Rock
 Rink @ the Rock 414 North Perry
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Rock Ridge Elementary School
 Rock Ridge 400 N. Heritage Road
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Sage Canyon Elementary School
 Sage Canyon 2420 Autumn Sage St.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Soaring Hawk Elementary School
 Soaring Hawk 4665 Tanglevine Dr.
Castle Rock, CO 80109
 
South Street Elementary School
 South 1100 South Street
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
TBD
TBDTBD TBD
TBD, CO 80104
 
Wrangler Park
Synthetic TurfTurf 2420 Autimn Sage St.
Castle Rock, CO 80104
 
Weather Line Updates at 4pm: 303-660-1364
  • Tuesday 9/2
    6:30 PM
    March (Forest Green) vs Green Flash (Irish Green)
    Rhyolite Park
  • Tuesday 9/2
    7:20 PM
    Plum Creek (Navy Blue) vs Average Joe's (Dark Blue)
    Rhyolite Park
  • Tuesday 9/2
    8:10 PM
    Prestige Worldwide (Pink) vs Ridgeline Community Church
    Rhyolite Park
  • Tuesday 9/2
    9:00 PM
    Balls Deep (Red) vs Cinnabrewski (Orange)
    Rhyolite Park
  • Wednesday 9/3
    5:30 PM
    Todd Stewart & Chris Walters - Gray vs Troy Evanson - Maroon
    Bison N1
  • Wednesday 9/3
    5:30 PM
    Mike Wiesner - Black vs Michael Jarrett - Royal Blue
    Bison N2
  • Wednesday 9/3
    5:30 PM
    Russell Ditsworth - Navy Blue vs Mary Kelly - Periwinkle
    Bison N3
  • Wednesday 9/3
    5:30 PM
    David & Kim Pinello - Aqua vs Dan Hill - Chocolate
    Bison N5
  • Wednesday 9/3
    5:30 PM
    Joe Garretson - Red vs WAITLIST TEAM - Purple
    Bison N6
  • Wednesday 9/3
    5:30 PM
    Leigh Torres - Orange vs Joe Maronick - Royal Blue
    Bison S6
  • Wednesday 9/3
    5:45 PM
    Shannon Rohleder - Purple vs Glen Babcock - Red
    Founders SF #1
  • Wednesday 9/3
    5:45 PM
    Blake Green - Lime Green vs Jeramie Reese - Green
    Founders SF #2
  • Wednesday 9/3
    5:45 PM
    Marc Lund - Maroon vs Lora Colander - Periwinkle
    Founders SF #5
  • Thursday 9/4
    5:30 PM
    Caryn McMullen - Green vs Kyle Gilbert - Royal Blue
    Bison S2
  • Thursday 9/4
    5:30 PM
    Illyan Everette - Tan vs Chris Lowe - Red
    Bison S3
  • Thursday 9/4
    5:30 PM
    Jon Baird - Navy Blue vs Lindsay Gertz - Purple
    Bison S4
  • Thursday 9/4
    5:30 PM
    Stephanie Kjelstrom - Gold vs Jeff Grilli - Sky Blue
    Bison S5
  • Thursday 9/4
    5:30 PM
    Tracy Riedel - Black vs Mike Wiesner - Light Gray
    Bison S6
  • Thursday 9/4
    5:30 PM
    (14) - Dunbar vs (15) - Bowman
    Metzler Field 1
  • Thursday 9/4
    5:30 PM
    (21) - Sisco vs (23) - McSweeny
    Metzler Field 2
  • Thursday 9/4
    5:30 PM
    (24) - McCarthy vs (25) - Correll
    Metzler Field 3
  • Thursday 9/4
    5:45 PM
    Christian Aznar - Forest Green vs Missy Jonson - Aqua
    Founders SF #3
  • Thursday 9/4
    5:45 PM
    Tara McFarlin - Orange vs Nicole Wright - Maroon
    Founders SF #4
  • Thursday 9/4
    5:45 PM
    Emily Potter - Green vs Sheila & Mike Townsend - Lime Green
    Founders SF #5
  • Thursday 9/4
    6:30 PM
    (11) - Parker vs (13) - Anderson
    Metzler Field 1
  • Thursday 9/4
    6:30 PM
    (12) - Henman vs (16) - Hymer
    Metzler Field 2
  • Thursday 9/4
    6:30 PM
    (22) - Kowalski vs (26) - Yehle
    Metzler Field 3
  • Thursday 9/4
    7:30 PM
    (32) - Burgess vs (35) - Davis
    Metzler Field 1
  • Thursday 9/4
    7:30 PM
    (31) - Pellegrom vs (34) - West
    Metzler Field 2
  • Thursday 9/4
    7:30 PM
    (33) - Lish vs (36) - McPherson
    Metzler Field 3
  • Friday 9/5
    7:15 PM
    Under Dogs vs Ineligibles
    Metzler Field 1
  • Friday 9/5
    7:15 PM
    That Team vs Plum Creek
    Metzler Field 2
  • Friday 9/5
    8:15 PM
    Breaking Bad vs Avery Kyle Entertainment
    Metzler Field 1
  • Friday 9/5
    8:15 PM
    Rock Pile vs That Team
    Metzler Field 2
  • Friday 9/5
    9:15 PM
    Rock Pile vs Cleveland
    Metzler Field 1
  • Friday 9/5
    9:15 PM
    Plum Creek 2 vs Organized Chaos
    Metzler Field 2
  • Saturday 9/6
    8:30 AM
    3-5G4 (Curran) vs 3-5G1 (Downs)
    East Rink
  • Saturday 9/6
    8:30 AM
    3-5G3 (Siroky) vs 3-5G2 (Landry)
    West Rink
  • Saturday 9/6
    9:00 AM
    Steve Hails - Orange vs Jason Rohlfing - Neon Orange
    Bison S2
  • Saturday 9/6
    9:00 AM
    Amy Gutschick - Yellow vs Clayton Fritz - Dark Gray
    Founders SF #1
  • Saturday 9/6
    9:00 AM
    Steve Fletcher - Sky Blue vs Brian Blackadar - Neon Yellow
    Founders SF #2
  • Saturday 9/6
    9:00 AM
    Jim Scott - Navy Blue vs Dan Alvarado - Dark Gray
    Bison S4
  • Saturday 9/6
    9:00 AM
    Jen Reichart - Maroon vs Ali Cusick - Neon Yellow
    Founders SF #3
  • Saturday 9/6
    9:00 AM
    VanWhy - Forest Green vs Christy Jones - Lime Green
    Founders SF #4
  • Saturday 9/6
    9:00 AM
    3G2 (Smith) - Royal Blue vs 3G3 (Keller) - Gray
    MMS Court 1
  • Saturday 9/6
    9:00 AM
    4G1 (McNeal) - Orange vs 4G6 (Howe) - Gray
    MMS Court 2
  • Saturday 9/6
    9:00 AM
    6G5 (Bowman) - Purple vs 6G2 (Raynor) - Green
    MMS Court 3
  • Saturday 9/6
    9:00 AM
    (12) - Henman vs (15) - Bowman
    ButterfieldTurf
  • Saturday 9/6
    9:15 AM
    (42) - Dizmang vs (45) - McGinty
    Butterfield #2
  • Saturday 9/6
    9:30 AM
    (34) - West vs (36) - McPherson
    Butterfield #3
  • Saturday 9/6
    9:30 AM
    6-8G4 (Wilson) vs 6-8G3 (Barnhart)
    East Rink
  • Saturday 9/6
    9:30 AM
    6-8G1 (Deeth) vs 6-8G2 (Simon)
    West Rink
  • Saturday 9/6
    10:00 AM
    3G2 (Smith) - Royal Blue vs 3G1 (Harris) - Orange
    MMS Court 1
  • Saturday 9/6
    10:00 AM
    4G3 (Holm) - Green vs 4G5 (Strom) - Royal Blue
    MMS Court 2
  • Saturday 9/6
    10:00 AM
    6G1 (Romaniuk) - Gray vs 6G3 (Mares) - Royal Blue
    MMS Court 3
  • Saturday 9/6
    10:00 AM
    (11) - Parker vs (14) - Dunbar
    ButterfieldTurf
  • Saturday 9/6
    10:15 AM
    (41) - Ronning vs (44) - Mahaffey
    Butterfield #2
  • Saturday 9/6
    10:30 AM
    (32) - Burgess vs (33) - Lish
    Butterfield #3
  • Saturday 9/6
    11:00 AM
    4G4 (Shultz) - Red vs 4G2 (Holbrook) - Gold
    MMS Court 2
  • Saturday 9/6
    11:00 AM
    5G5 (Zehnder) - Green vs 5G1 (Charles) - Gold
    MMS Court 1
  • Saturday 9/6
    11:00 AM
    6G5 (Bowman) - Purple vs 6G4 (Lopez) - Red
    MMS Court 3
  • Saturday 9/6
    11:00 AM
    (13) - Anderson vs (16) - Hymer
    ButterfieldTurf
  • Saturday 9/6
    11:15 AM
    (43) - Young vs (46) - McCarthy
    Butterfield #2
  • Saturday 9/6
    11:30 AM
    (31) - Pellegrom vs (35) - Davis
    Butterfield #3
  • Saturday 9/6
    12:00 PM
    5G2 (Sparks) - Red vs 5G4 (Lamb) - Orange
    MMS Court 3
  • Saturday 9/6
    12:15 PM
    (22) - Kowalski vs (25) - Correll
    ButterfieldTurf
  • Saturday 9/6
    12:30 PM
    (54) - Byrne vs (51) - Rikli
    Butterfield #2
  • Saturday 9/6
    12:45 PM
    (64) - Anderson vs (61) - Burt
    Butterfield #3
  • Saturday 9/6
    1:00 PM
    5G6 (Medina) - Gray vs 5G3 (Jacobs) - Royal Blue
    MMS Court 3
  • Saturday 9/6
    1:15 PM
    (21) - Sisco vs (24) - McCarthy
    ButterfieldTurf
  • Saturday 9/6
    1:30 PM
    (55) - Johnston vs (52) - Waggoner
    Butterfield #2
  • Saturday 9/6
    1:45 PM
    (63) - Edmonds vs (66) - Pellegrom
    Butterfield #3
  • Saturday 9/6
    2:15 PM
    (23) - McSweeny vs (26) - Yehle
    ButterfieldTurf
  • Saturday 9/6
    2:30 PM
    (53) - Medina vs (56) - Burnell
    Butterfield #2
  • Saturday 9/6
    2:45 PM
    (62) - Powers vs (65) - Koy
    Butterfield #3
  • Sunday 9/7
    11:00 AM
    Team Colorado 9's vs McSweeny 9's AA
    Metzler Field 1
  • Sunday 9/7
    11:00 AM
    Ryan Robinson 10's AA vs Matt Willis 10's AA
    Metzler Field 2
  • Sunday 9/7
    11:00 AM
    Johnson 11's AA vs Team Colorado 11's AAA
    Metzler Field 4
  • Sunday 9/7
    11:00 AM
    Jenson 14's AA vs Walczack 14's AAA
    Metzler Field 3
  • Sunday 9/7
    1:00 PM
    Team Colorado 9's vs Justus 9's AA
    Metzler Field 1
  • Sunday 9/7
    1:00 PM
    Ryan Robinson 10's AA vs Team Colorado 10's Major
    Metzler Field 2
  • Sunday 9/7
    1:00 PM
    Dane 11's Major vs Yost 11's Major
    Metzler Field 4
  • Sunday 9/7
    1:00 PM
    Freeman 13's AAA vs Sandlot 13's AAA
    Metzler Field 3
  • Sunday 9/7
    3:00 PM
    McSweeny 9's AA vs Sandlot 9's AAA
    Metzler Field 1
  • Sunday 9/7
    3:00 PM
    Matt Willis 10's AA vs Sandlot 10's AAA
    Metzler Field 2
  • Sunday 9/7
    3:00 PM
    Sandlot 12's AAA vs Newbold 13's Major
    Metzler Field 3
  • Sunday 9/7
    3:00 PM
    Simmons 12's AA vs Team Colorado 12's AAA
    Metzler Field 4
  • Sunday 9/7
    5:00 PM
    Justus 9's AA vs Sandlot 9's AAA
    Metzler Field 1
  • Sunday 9/7
    5:00 PM
    Sandlot 10's AAA vs Team Colorado 10's Major
    Metzler Field 2
  • Sunday 9/7
    5:00 PM
    Sandlot 14's AAA vs Newbold 13's Major
    Metzler Field 3
  • Monday 9/8
    6:15 PM
    GB4L vs Fermin
    Metzler Field 4
  • Monday 9/8
    6:15 PM
    Pitch Slap vs Mares Video Productions
    Metzler Field 2
  • Monday 9/8
    6:15 PM
    Spring Loaded H20 vs Iron Birds
    Metzler Field 1
  • Monday 9/8
    7:15 PM
    Mashers vs 45G3
    Metzler Field 4
  • Monday 9/8
    7:15 PM
    Scared Hitless vs Bombers
    Metzler Field 2
  • Monday 9/8
    7:15 PM
    Castle Oaks vs Aspen Creek Dental
    Metzler Field 1
  • Monday 9/8
    8:15 PM
    The Rock vs Dingoes
    Metzler Field 4
  • Monday 9/8
    8:15 PM
    C3 Bombers vs Wall Aces
    Metzler Field 2
  • Monday 9/8
    8:15 PM
    Castle Rockies vs Crush
    Metzler Field 1
  • Monday 9/8
    9:15 PM
    Injured Reserve vs Castle Rock Hit Squad
    Metzler Field 4
  • Monday 9/8
    9:15 PM
    Calvary Chapel vs Plum Creek
    Metzler Field 2
  • Monday 9/8
    9:15 PM
    Crush vs NCF
    Metzler Field 1