Teams Basketball |  12U Boys Basketball Silver |
select

All head and assisant coaches must clear a background check prior to coaching. Checks can be completed online here.

Signed rosters & copies of birth certificates are due by start of first game.

Top 4 teams will advance to playoffs

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPAPCTStreakCoach
1SWA Elite Black - Francois600421.000Won 6Francois
2Team Brinkley - Brinkley600781.000Won 6Brinkley
3TC Cavaliers - Arana4201200.667Lost 1Arana
4Warriors - Anderson4201270.667Won 4Anderson
5Vipers - Boos4201250.667Won 1Boos
6Fever 2023W - Wright3301750.500Won 2Wright
7Gang Green - Austin2401870.333Lost 4Austin
8Hoop Kings - Folefac1501820.167Lost 3Folefac
9Team Brownfield - Brownfield0601950.000Lost 6Brownfield
10HG 2023 Jim - Orth0602240.000Lost 6Watts
PA = Points Against, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 6/10 11:00 AM
Gang Green - Austin
29
Team Brownfield - Brownfield
23
CISD Court 1
Sat 6/10 12:00 PM
Fever 2023W - Wright
20
Hoop Kings - Folefac
16
CISD Court 1
Sat 6/10 1:00 PM
Team Brinkley - Brinkley
44
HG 2023 Jim - Orth
8
CISD Court 1
Sat 6/10 2:00 PM
TC Cavaliers - Arana
24
SWA Elite Black - Francois
37
CISD Court 1
Bye
Vipers - Boos
Bye
Warriors - Anderson

Week 2

Sat 6/17 10:00 AM
SWA Elite Black - Francois
31
Fever 2023W - Wright
11
CISD Court 1
Sat 6/17 11:00 AM
Warriors - Anderson
L
TC Cavaliers - Arana
W
CISD Court 1
Sat 6/17 12:00 PM
Hoop Kings - Folefac
10
Team Brinkley - Brinkley
45
CISD Court 1
Sat 6/17 2:00 PM
HG 2023 Jim - Orth
23
Gang Green - Austin
29
CISD Court 1
Sat 6/17 3:00 PM
Team Brownfield - Brownfield
19
Vipers - Boos
37
CISD Court 1

Week 3

Sat 6/24 11:00 AM
Fever 2023W - Wright
17
Team Brinkley - Brinkley
40
CISD Court 1
Sat 6/24 12:00 PM
Vipers - Boos
38
HG 2023 Jim - Orth
24
CISD Court 1
Sat 6/24 1:00 PM
Gang Green - Austin
14
Hoop Kings - Folefac
44
CISD Court 1
Sat 6/24 2:00 PM
TC Cavaliers - Arana
29
Team Brownfield - Brownfield
17
CISD Court 1
Sat 6/24 3:00 PM
SWA Elite Black - Francois
W
Warriors - Anderson
L
CISD Court 1

Week 4

No Games, 4th of July Holiday

Week 5

Sat 7/8 11:00 AM
Hoop Kings - Folefac
9
Vipers - Boos
37
CISD Court 1
Sat 7/8 12:00 PM
Warriors - Anderson
32
Fever 2023W - Wright
7
CISD Court 1
Sat 7/8 2:00 PM
Team Brinkley - Brinkley
31
Gang Green - Austin
11
CISD Court 1
Sat 7/8 3:00 PM
TC Cavaliers - Arana
29
Hoop Kings - Folefac
11
CISD Court 1
Sat 7/8 4:00 PM
HG 2023 Jim - Orth
20
TC Cavaliers - Arana
35
CISD Court 1
Sat 7/8 5:00 PM
Team Brownfield - Brownfield
L
SWA Elite Black - Francois
W
CISD Court 1

Week 6

Sat 7/15 12:00 PM
Warriors - Anderson
33
Team Brownfield - Brownfield
20
CISD Court 1
Sat 7/15 1:00 PM
SWA Elite Black - Francois
41
HG 2023 Jim - Orth
5
CISD Court 1
Sat 7/15 2:00 PM
Vipers - Boos
24
Team Brinkley - Brinkley
27
CISD Court 1
Sat 7/15 3:00 PM
Fever 2023W - Wright
27
Gang Green - Austin
26
CISD Court 1
Bye
TC Cavaliers - Arana
Bye
Hoop Kings - Folefac

Week 7

Sat 7/22 12:00 PM
Team Brinkley - Brinkley
35
TC Cavaliers - Arana
8
CISD Court 1
Sat 7/22 1:00 PM
Team Brownfield - Brownfield
30
Fever 2023W - Wright
32
CISD Court 1
Sat 7/22 2:00 PM
Hoop Kings - Folefac
2
SWA Elite Black - Francois
37
CISD Court 1
Sat 7/22 3:00 PM
HG 2023 Jim - Orth
2
Warriors - Anderson
37
CISD Court 1
Sat 7/22 4:00 PM
Vipers - Boos
28
Warriors - Anderson
29
CISD Court 1
Sat 7/22 5:00 PM
Gang Green - Austin
17
Vipers - Boos
39
CISD Court 1

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 7/29 11:00 AM G1
SWA Elite Black - Francois
Warriors - Anderson
CISD Court 1
Sat 7/29 12:00 PM G2
Team Brinkley - Brinkley
TC Cavaliers - Arana
CISD Court 1

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Sat 7/29 1:00 PM G3
G1 Winner
G2 Winner
CISD Court 1

Playoff Brackets

 SWA Elite Black - Francois
G1
 Sat 7/29/2017
 11:00 AM
 CISD Court 1
 Warriors - Anderson
 G1 Winner
G3
 Sat 7/29/2017
 1:00 PM
 CISD Court 1
 G2 Winner
 
 Team Brinkley - Brinkley
G2
 Sat 7/29/2017
 12:00 PM
 CISD Court 1
 TC Cavaliers - Arana
Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Jun 2, 2017 12:27 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Jul 18, 2017 12:44 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/kg8m
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.