Teams Basketball |  10U Boys Basketball East |
select

All head and assisant coaches must clear a background check prior to coaching. Checks can be completed online here.

Signed rosters & copies of birth certificates are due by start of first game.

Full Court Press Rule:

10U Division II (recreational/B and below) full court defense (press) is only allowed during the last two minutes of each half and overtime. If any team is 15 points or more ahead, no full court defense (press) will be allowed. Once the point differential drops below fifteen points or less, the team may full court press again but only during the allotted time.

Top 4 teams will advance to playoffs

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPAPCTStreakCoach
1HG 2024 Ezell - Ezell6001131.000Won 6Watts
2SWA Elite Gold - Francois510960.833Won 2Francois
3Fever 2024R - Wright420970.667Won 1Wright
4Team Wathen - Wathen2401210.333Lost 1Wathen
5Hoop Kings - Rollins1501510.167Lost 3Morris
6Team Stephens - Stephens0601830.000Lost 6Stephens
PA = Points Against, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 6/10 8:00 AM
Team Wathen - Wathen
18
HG 2024 Ezell - Ezell
19
DIS Big Gym
Sat 6/10 9:00 AM
Hoop Kings - Rollins
12
SWA Elite Gold - Francois
26
DIS Big Gym
Sat 6/10 10:00 AM
Fever 2024R - Wright
31
Team Stephens - Stephens
7
DIS Big Gym

Week 2

Sat 6/17 8:00 AM
Fever 2024R - Wright
23
Team Wathen - Wathen
22
DIS Big Gym
Sat 6/17 9:00 AM
SWA Elite Gold - Francois
31
Team Stephens - Stephens
6
DIS Big Gym
Sat 6/17 10:00 AM
Hoop Kings - Rollins
11
HG 2024 Ezell - Ezell
18
DIS Big Gym

Week 3

Sat 6/24 8:00 AM
HG 2024 Ezell - Ezell
20
Fever 2024R - Wright
17
DIS Big Gym
Sat 6/24 9:00 AM
SWA Elite Gold - Francois
21
Team Wathen - Wathen
8
DIS Big Gym
Sat 6/24 10:00 AM
Team Stephens - Stephens
19
Hoop Kings - Rollins
21
DIS Big Gym

Week 4

No Games, 4th of July Holiday

Week 5

Sat 7/8 8:00 AM
Hoop Kings - Rollins
10
Fever 2024R - Wright
28
DIS Big Gym
Sat 7/8 9:00 AM
HG 2024 Ezell - Ezell
23
SWA Elite Gold - Francois
21
DIS Big Gym
Bye
Team Wathen - Wathen
Bye
Team Stephens - Stephens

Week 6

Sat 7/15 8:00 AM
Team Wathen - Wathen
28
Hoop Kings - Rollins
21
DIS Big Gym
Sat 7/15 9:00 AM
Team Stephens - Stephens
26
HG 2024 Ezell - Ezell
34
DIS Big Gym
Sat 7/15 10:00 AM
Fever 2024R - Wright
29
SWA Elite Gold - Francois
33
DIS Big Gym

Week 7

Sat 7/22 8:00 AM
Team Stephens - Stephens
5
Fever 2024R - Wright
37
DIS Big Gym
Sat 7/22 9:00 AM
Team Wathen - Wathen
29
Team Stephens - Stephens
16
DIS Big Gym
Sat 7/22 10:00 AM
HG 2024 Ezell - Ezell
21
Team Wathen - Wathen
20
DIS Big Gym
Sat 7/22 11:00 AM
SWA Elite Gold - Francois
32
Hoop Kings - Rollins
18
DIS Big Gym

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 7/29 8:00 AM G1
HG 2024 Ezell - Ezell
Team Wathen - Wathen
DIS Big Gym
Sat 7/29 9:00 AM G2
SWA Elite Gold - Francois
Fever 2024R - Wright
DIS Big Gym

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Sat 7/29 10:00 AM G3
G1 Winner
G2 Winner
DIS Big Gym

Playoff Brackets

 HG 2024 Ezell - Ezell
G1
 Sat 7/29/2017
 8:00 AM
 DIS Big Gym
 Team Wathen - Wathen
 G1 Winner
G3
 Sat 7/29/2017
 10:00 AM
 DIS Big Gym
 G2 Winner
 
 SWA Elite Gold - Francois
G2
 Sat 7/29/2017
 9:00 AM
 DIS Big Gym
 Fever 2024R - Wright
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Jun 1, 2017 1:00 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Jul 18, 2017 12:37 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/kgz4
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.