Teams Basketball |  10U Boys Basketball West |
select

All head and assisant coaches must clear a background check prior to coaching. Checks can be completed online here.

Signed rosters & copies of birth certificates are due by start of first game.

Full Court Press Rule:

10U Division II (recreational/B and below) full court defense (press) is only allowed during the last two minutes of each half and overtime. If any team is 15 points or more ahead, no full court defense (press) will be allowed. Once the point differential drops below fifteen points or less, the team may full court press again but only during the allotted time.

Top 4 teams will advance to playoffs

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPAPCTStreakCoach
1TC Cavaliers - Arana600611.000Won 6Arana
2SWA Elite 2026 - Francois420740.667Lost 1Francois
3Suns - McCoart4201280.667Lost 1McCoart
4Fever - Gardner3301020.500Won 1Mehta
5HG 2025/24 - Orth1501540.167Lost 4Watts
6Irish - Wollscheid0601710.000Lost 6Wollscheid
PA = Points Against, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 6/10 11:00 AM
HG 2025/24 - Orth
20
Suns - McCoart
22
DIS Big Gym
Sat 6/10 12:00 PM
Fever - Gardner
14
SWA Elite 2026 - Francois
21
DIS Big Gym
Sat 6/10 1:00 PM
TC Cavaliers - Arana
40
Irish - Wollscheid
5
DIS Big Gym

Week 2

Sat 6/17 11:00 AM
Suns - McCoart
11
SWA Elite 2026 - Francois
23
DIS Big Gym
Sat 6/17 12:00 PM
HG 2025/24 - Orth
26
Irish - Wollscheid
19
DIS Big Gym
Bye
Fever - Gardner
Bye
TC Cavaliers - Arana

Week 3

Sat 6/24 11:00 AM
Irish - Wollscheid
7
Fever - Gardner
28
DIS Big Gym
Sat 6/24 12:00 PM
Fever - Gardner
11
TC Cavaliers - Arana
34
DIS Big Gym
Sat 6/24 1:00 PM
SWA Elite 2026 - Francois
36
HG 2025/24 - Orth
10
DIS Big Gym
Bye
Suns - McCoart

Week 4

No Games, July 4th Holiday

Week 5

Sat 7/8 10:00 AM
Irish - Wollscheid
15
Suns - McCoart
20
DIS Big Gym
Sat 7/8 11:00 AM
TC Cavaliers - Arana
18
SWA Elite 2026 - Francois
13
DIS Big Gym
Sat 7/8 12:00 PM
HG 2025/24 - Orth
12
Fever - Gardner
16
DIS Big Gym

Week 6

Sat 7/15 11:00 AM
SWA Elite 2026 - Francois
17
Irish - Wollscheid
8
DIS Big Gym
Sat 7/15 12:00 PM
Fever - Gardner
13
Suns - McCoart
17
DIS Big Gym
Sat 7/15 1:00 PM
TC Cavaliers - Arana
38
HG 2025/24 - Orth
11
DIS Big Gym

Week 7

Sat 7/22 12:00 PM
SWA Elite 2026 - Francois
11
Fever - Gardner
13
DIS Big Gym
Sat 7/22 1:00 PM
Suns - McCoart
23
HG 2025/24 - Orth
15
DIS Big Gym
Sat 7/22 2:00 PM
Suns - McCoart
17
TC Cavaliers - Arana
42
DIS Big Gym
Sat 7/22 3:00 PM
Irish - Wollscheid
4
TC Cavaliers - Arana
40
DIS Big Gym

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 7/29 11:00 AM G1
TC Cavaliers - Arana
Fever - Gardner
DIS Big Gym
Sat 7/29 12:00 PM G2
SWA Elite 2026 - Francois
Suns - McCoart
DIS Big Gym

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Sat 7/29 1:00 PM G3
G1 Winner
G2 Winner
DIS Big Gym

Playoff Brackets

 TC Cavaliers - Arana
G1
 Sat 7/29/2017
 11:00 AM
 DIS Big Gym
 Fever - Gardner
 G1 Winner
G3
 Sat 7/29/2017
 1:00 PM
 DIS Big Gym
 G2 Winner
 
 SWA Elite 2026 - Francois
G2
 Sat 7/29/2017
 12:00 PM
 DIS Big Gym
 Suns - McCoart
Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Jun 2, 2017 12:28 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Jul 18, 2017 12:40 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/kj13
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.