Teams Basketball |  8U Boys Basketball |
select

All head and assisant coaches must clear a background check prior to coaching. Checks can be completed online here.

Signed rosters & copies of birth certificates are due by start of first game.

Top 4 teams will advance to playoffs

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTPAPCTStreakCoach
1Hoop Kings - Mack600611.000Won 6Morris
2HG 2027/26 Newsome - Newsome510460.833Won 3Watts
3Team Schug - Schug420700.667Lost 1Schug
4Warriors - Lowenstein2401430.333Won 1Lowenstein
5Swoosh - Hollingsworth1501080.167Lost 3Hollingsworth
6Hyper Dragons - McClean0601560.000Lost 6McClean
PA = Points Against, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 6/10 8:00 AM
Warriors - Lowenstein
10
Hoop Kings - Mack
25
DIS Small Gym
Sat 6/10 9:00 AM
HG 2027/26 Newsome - Newsome
9
Swoosh - Hollingsworth
8
DIS Small Gym
Sat 6/10 10:00 AM
Hyper Dragons - McClean
2
Team Schug - Schug
30
DIS Small Gym

Week 2

Sat 6/17 8:00 AM
Hyper Dragons - McClean
9
HG 2027/26 Newsome - Newsome
32
DIS Small Gym
Sat 6/17 9:00 AM
Hoop Kings - Mack
31
Team Schug - Schug
12
DIS Small Gym
Sat 6/17 10:00 AM
Warriors - Lowenstein
19
Swoosh - Hollingsworth
15
DIS Small Gym

Week 3

Sat 6/24 8:00 AM
Swoosh - Hollingsworth
24
Hyper Dragons - McClean
12
DIS Small Gym
Sat 6/24 9:00 AM
Hoop Kings - Mack
20
HG 2027/26 Newsome - Newsome
18
DIS Small Gym
Bye
Warriors - Lowenstein
Bye
Team Schug - Schug

Week 4

No Games, 4th of July Holiday

Week 5

Bye
Hyper Dragons - McClean
Bye
HG 2027/26 Newsome - Newsome
Bye
Swoosh - Hollingsworth
Bye
Hoop Kings - Mack
Bye
Team Schug - Schug
Bye
Warriors - Lowenstein

Week 6

Sat 7/15 8:00 AM
HG 2027/26 Newsome - Newsome
35
Warriors - Lowenstein
0
DIS Small Gym
Sat 7/15 9:00 AM
Hyper Dragons - McClean
5
Hoop Kings - Mack
26
DIS Small Gym
Sat 7/15 10:00 AM
Team Schug - Schug
24
Swoosh - Hollingsworth
8
DIS Small Gym
Sat 7/15 2:00 PM
Team Schug - Schug
35
Warriors - Lowenstein
0
DIS Big Gym

Week 7

Sat 7/22 8:00 AM
Hoop Kings - Mack
27
Warriors - Lowenstein
11
DIS Small Gym
Sat 7/22 9:00 AM
Warriors - Lowenstein
24
Hyper Dragons - McClean
6
DIS Small Gym
Sat 7/22 10:00 AM
Team Schug - Schug
20
Hyper Dragons - McClean
6
DIS Small Gym
Sat 7/22 11:00 AM
Swoosh - Hollingsworth
3
HG 2027/26 Newsome - Newsome
22
DIS Small Gym
Sat 7/22 12:00 PM
Swoosh - Hollingsworth
5
Hoop Kings - Mack
22
DIS Small Gym
Sat 7/22 1:00 PM
HG 2027/26 Newsome - Newsome
23
Team Schug - Schug
6
DIS Small Gym

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 7/29 8:00 AM G1
Hoop Kings - Mack
Warriors - Lowenstein
DIS Small Gym
Sat 7/29 9:00 AM G2
HG 2027/26 Newsome - Newsome
Team Schug - Schug
DIS Small Gym

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Sat 7/29 10:00 AM G3
G1 Winner
G2 Winner
DIS Small Gym

Playoff Brackets

 Hoop Kings - Mack
G1
 Sat 7/29/2017
 8:00 AM
 DIS Small Gym
 Warriors - Lowenstein
 G1 Winner
G3
 Sat 7/29/2017
 10:00 AM
 DIS Small Gym
 G2 Winner
 
 HG 2027/26 Newsome - Newsome
G2
 Sat 7/29/2017
 9:00 AM
 DIS Small Gym
 Team Schug - Schug
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Jul 6, 2017 12:49 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Jul 18, 2017 12:36 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/kj0s
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.