Fort Collins Parks & Recreation
 
Summer Softball |  Friday Men's IV A Revised 7/11 |
select
Standings  
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakManager
1 Team A.D.810--90.889Lost 1Theo Martinez
2Pitchers/ESI810--90.889Won 1Shawn Reuth
3O fers630290.667Won 1Peter Robertson
4Bushwood630290.667Won 1Chris Mallory
5 Wingnuts540390.556Lost 1Shawn Stayman
6 Zanders450490.444Lost 1Ben Zander
7Das Boot270690.222Won 1Eric Jensen
8Local 2672806.5100.200Won 1Kenny Rodriguez
9 Smackin Pitches090890.000Lost 9Chris Stoltze
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Fri 5/11 6:15 PM
Wingnuts
18
Zanders
11
RMP #4
Fri 5/11 7:10 PM
Smackin Pitches
5
O fers
26
RMP #4
Fri 5/11 8:05 PM
Local 267
Team A.D.
RMP #4
Fri 5/11 9:00 PM
Das Boot
Pitchers/ESI
RMP #4
Bye
Bushwood

Week 2

Fri 5/18 6:15 PM
Zanders
12
Local 267
11
RMP #4
Fri 5/18 7:10 PM
Pitchers/ESI
12
Local 267
7
RMP #4
Fri 5/18 8:05 PM
Wingnuts
12
Bushwood
22
RMP #4
Fri 5/18 9:00 PM
Das Boot
4
O fers
24
RMP #4
Bye
Smackin Pitches
Bye
Team A.D.

Week 3

No Games/Memorial Weekend

Week 4

Fri 6/1 6:15 PM
Local 267
4
O fers
15
RMP #4
Fri 6/1 7:10 PM
Team A.D.
17
Zanders
14
RMP #4
Fri 6/1 8:05 PM
Bushwood
2
Pitchers/ESI
19
RMP #4
Fri 6/1 9:00 PM
Wingnuts
23
Smackin Pitches
4
RMP #4
Bye
Das Boot

Week 5

Fri 6/8 6:15 PM
Das Boot
2
Team A.D.
12
RMP #4
Fri 6/8 7:10 PM
O fers
16
Bushwood
11
RMP #4
Fri 6/8 8:05 PM
Pitchers/ESI
14
Zanders
13
RMP #4
Fri 6/8 9:00 PM
Smackin Pitches
12
Local 267
16
RMP #4
Bye
Wingnuts

Week 6

Fri 6/15 6:15 PM
Bushwood
30
Smackin Pitches
2
RMP #4
Fri 6/15 7:10 PM
Zanders
19
Das Boot
7
RMP #4
Fri 6/15 8:05 PM
Wingnuts
5
Team A.D.
20
RMP #4
Fri 6/15 9:00 PM
Local 267
1
Team A.D.
17
RMP #1
Fri 6/15 9:00 PM
O fers
15
Pitchers/ESI
18
RMP #4

Week 7

Fri 6/22 6:15 PM
Local 267
5
Wingnuts
17
RMP #4
Fri 6/22 7:10 PM
Smackin Pitches
2
Team A.D.
21
RMP #4
Fri 6/22 8:05 PM
Bushwood
28
Das Boot
8
RMP #4
Fri 6/22 9:00 PM
Pitchers/ESI
19
Das Boot
12
RMP #1
Fri 6/22 9:00 PM
O fers
24
Zanders
14
RMP #4

Week 8

Fri 6/29 6:15 PM
Wingnuts
8
Das Boot
10
RMP #4
Fri 6/29 7:10 PM
Zanders
23
Smackin Pitches
17
RMP #4
Fri 6/29 8:05 PM
Pitchers/ESI
23
Smackin Pitches
3
RMP #4
Bye
Bushwood
Bye
Local 267
Bye
Team A.D.
Bye
O fers

Week 9

Bye
Smackin Pitches
Bye
O fers
Bye
Team A.D.
Bye
Wingnuts
Bye
Pitchers/ESI
Bye
Bushwood
Bye
Zanders
Bye
Local 267
Bye
Das Boot

Week 10

Fri 7/13 6:15 PM
Das Boot
2
Bushwood
4
RMP #4
Fri 7/13 7:10 PM
Team A.D.
15
Smackin Pitches
0
RMP #4
Fri 7/13 8:05 PM
Zanders
14
O fers
11
RMP #4
Fri 7/13 9:00 PM
Wingnuts
24
Local 267
8
RMP #4
Bye
Pitchers/ESI

Week 11

Fri 7/20 6:15 PM
O fers
0
Wingnuts
7
RMP #4
Fri 7/20 7:10 PM
Local 267
10
Bushwood
16
RMP #4
Fri 7/20 8:05 PM
Team A.D.
15
Bushwood
11
RMP #1
Fri 7/20 8:05 PM
Local 267
3
Pitchers/ESI
18
RMP #4
Fri 7/20 9:00 PM
Team A.D.
20
Pitchers/ESI
15
RMP #4
Bye
Das Boot
Bye
Smackin Pitches
Bye
Zanders
Bye
Zanders

Week 12

Fri 7/27 6:15 PM
O fers
11
Team A.D.
10
RMP #4
Fri 7/27 7:10 PM
Pitchers/ESI
15
Wingnuts
5
RMP #4
Fri 7/27 8:05 PM
Bushwood
11
Zanders
8
RMP #1
Fri 7/27 8:05 PM
Local 267
12
Das Boot
9
RMP #4
Fri 7/27 9:00 PM
Smackin Pitches
5
Das Boot
24
RMP #4
Playoff Schedule
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Fri 8/3 6:15 PM R1-G1
Local 267
7
Smackin Pitches
0
Martinez West

Playoff Round 2

Fri 8/3 7:10 PM R2-G1
Team A.D.
19
Local 267
2
Martinez West
Fri 8/3 8:05 PM R2-G2
Pitchers/ESI
17
Das Boot
7
Martinez West
Fri 8/3 9:00 PM R2-G3
O fers
13
Zanders
16
Martinez West
Fri 8/3 9:55 PM R2-G4
Bushwood
13
Wingnuts
3
Martinez West

Playoff Round 3

Fri 8/10 6:15 PM R3-G1
Team A.D.
10
Bushwood
14
RMP #4
Fri 8/10 7:10 PM R3-G2
Pitchers/ESI
16
Zanders
4
RMP #4

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Fri 8/10 8:05 PM R4-G1
Bushwood
9
Pitchers/ESI
23
RMP #4
Playoff Brackets
 Pitchers/ESI
R2-G2
 Fri 8/3/2012
 8:05 PM
 Martinez West
 Das Boot
 Pitchers/ESI
R3-G2
 Fri 8/10/2012
 7:10 PM
 RMP #4
  Zanders
 Pitchers/ESI
R4-G1
 Fri 8/10/2012
 8:05 PM
 RMP #4
 Bushwood
 O fers
R2-G3
 Fri 8/3/2012
 9:00 PM
 Martinez West
  Zanders
 Pitchers/ESI
  Team A.D.
R2-G1
 Fri 8/3/2012
 7:10 PM
 Martinez West
 Local 267
 Local 267
R1-G1
 Fri 8/3/2012
 6:15 PM
 Martinez West
  Smackin Pitches
  Team A.D.
R3-G1
 Fri 8/10/2012
 6:15 PM
 RMP #4
 Bushwood
 Bushwood
R2-G4
 Fri 8/3/2012
 9:55 PM
 Martinez West
  Wingnuts
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Jul 17, 2012 10:52 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Jul 11, 2012 3:13 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/dtq
Download Schedule
* Game schedules may change -- please check web site for changes.
* Outlook 2003 users need to save then import the iCalendar file.