Fort Collins Parks & Recreation
 
Summer Softball |  Tues Coed Rec A Revised 5/29 |
select
Standings  
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakManager
1Mulligans Dirty Beavers900--91.000Won 9Robb Murphy
2Webberites720290.778Won 1Scott Morris
3 Sprinkle Genies630390.667Won 4David Collins
4Chicks and Sticks540490.556Won 2Stefanie Graybeal
5The Shababz540490.556Lost 1Joseph Ostroski
6Prebles4605.5100.400Won 1Nate Mellor
7Make it a Double270790.222Lost 4Kacie Griffith
8The Runs270790.222Lost 2Katie Guilbert
9 Hands of John Stamos180890.111Lost 6Kathryn Langin
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 5/8 6:15 PM
Prebles
15
Sprinkle Genies
14
RMP #4
Tue 5/8 7:10 PM
The Runs
11
The Shababz
10
RMP #4
Tue 5/8 8:05 PM
Mulligans Dirty Beavers
20
Hands of John Stamos
13
RMP #4
Tue 5/8 9:00 PM
Chicks and Sticks
13
Make it a Double
6
RMP #4
Bye
Webberites

Week 2

Tue 5/15 6:15 PM
Mulligans Dirty Beavers
10
Webberites
3
RMP #4
Tue 5/15 7:10 PM
The Shababz
11
Make it a Double
9
RMP #4
Tue 5/15 8:05 PM
Prebles
15
Chicks and Sticks
18
RMP #4
Tue 5/15 9:00 PM
Sprinkle Genies
13
The Runs
12
RMP #4
Bye
Hands of John Stamos

Week 3

Tue 5/22 6:15 PM
Make it a Double
22
The Runs
11
RMP #4
Tue 5/22 7:10 PM
Webberites
12
Prebles
2
RMP #4
Tue 5/22 8:05 PM
Sprinkle Genies
5
Mulligans Dirty Beavers
24
RMP #4
Tue 5/22 9:00 PM
Hands of John Stamos
12
Chicks and Sticks
13
RMP #4
Bye
The Shababz

Week 4

Tue 5/29 6:15 PM
Webberites
12
The Shababz
5
RMP #4
Tue 5/29 7:10 PM
Chicks and Sticks
8
Sprinkle Genies
14
RMP #4
Tue 5/29 8:05 PM
Mulligans Dirty Beavers
15
Prebles
8
RMP #4
Tue 5/29 9:00 PM
The Runs
3
Hands of John Stamos
5
RMP #4
Bye
Make it a Double

Week 5

Tue 6/5 6:15 PM
The Runs
10
Prebles
14
RMP #4
Tue 6/5 7:10 PM
Hands of John Stamos
14
The Shababz
23
RMP #4
Tue 6/5 8:05 PM
Webberites
14
Make it a Double
4
RMP #4
Bye
Mulligans Dirty Beavers
Bye
Chicks and Sticks
Bye
Sprinkle Genies

Week 6

Tue 6/12 6:15 PM
Make it a Double
5
Hands of John Stamos
2
RMP #4
Tue 6/12 7:10 PM
The Runs
7
Mulligans Dirty Beavers
15
RMP #4
Tue 6/12 8:05 PM
Chicks and Sticks
3
Mulligans Dirty Beavers
18
RMP #4
Tue 6/12 9:00 PM
The Shababz
18
Sprinkle Genies
9
Fossil West
Tue 6/12 9:00 PM
Chicks and Sticks
3
Webberites
13
RMP #4
Bye
Prebles

Week 7

Tue 6/19 6:15 PM
The Runs
17
Chicks and Sticks
4
Martinez East
Tue 6/19 7:10 PM
Hands of John Stamos
6
Webberites
18
Martinez East
Tue 6/19 8:05 PM
Sprinkle Genies
17
Make it a Double
6
Martinez East
Tue 6/19 9:00 PM
Prebles
22
The Shababz
23
Martinez East
Bye
Mulligans Dirty Beavers

Week 8

Tue 6/26 6:15 PM
Sprinkle Genies
18
Hands of John Stamos
9
Martinez East
Tue 6/26 7:10 PM
Make it a Double
1
Prebles
15
Martinez East
Tue 6/26 8:05 PM
Webberites
15
The Runs
10
Martinez East
Tue 6/26 9:00 PM
The Shababz
2
Mulligans Dirty Beavers
12
Martinez East
Bye
Chicks and Sticks

Week 9

No Games/4th of July

Week 10

Tue 7/10 6:15 PM
Make it a Double
2
Chicks and Sticks
15
Martinez East
Tue 7/10 7:10 PM
Hands of John Stamos
6
Mulligans Dirty Beavers
11
Martinez East
Tue 7/10 8:05 PM
The Shababz
17
The Runs
10
Martinez East
Tue 7/10 9:00 PM
Sprinkle Genies
11
Prebles
4
Martinez East
Bye
Webberites

Week 11

Tue 7/17 6:15 PM
Chicks and Sticks
15
The Shababz
8
Martinez East
Tue 7/17 7:10 PM
Mulligans Dirty Beavers
13
Make it a Double
2
Martinez East
Tue 7/17 8:05 PM
Sprinkle Genies
9
Webberites
7
Martinez East
Tue 7/17 9:00 PM
Prebles
4
Webberites
14
Martinez East
Tue 7/17 9:55 PM
Prebles
14
Hands of John Stamos
4
Martinez East
Bye
The Runs
Bye
The Runs

Week 13

No Games
Playoff Schedule
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Tue 7/24 6:15 PM R1-G1
The Runs
17
Hands of John Stamos
8
Martinez East

Playoff Round 2

Tue 7/24 7:10 PM R2-G1
Mulligans Dirty Beavers
16
The Runs
2
Martinez East
Tue 7/24 8:05 PM R2-G2
Webberites
17
Make it a Double
2
Martinez East
Tue 7/24 9:00 PM R2-G3
Sprinkle Genies
17
Prebles
16
Martinez East
Tue 7/24 9:55 PM R2-G4
Chicks and Sticks
8
The Shababz
9
Martinez East

Playoff Round 3

Tue 7/31 6:15 PM R3-G1
Mulligans Dirty Beavers
23
The Shababz
6
RMP #4
Tue 7/31 7:10 PM R3-G2
Webberites
9
Sprinkle Genies
4
RMP #4

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Tue 7/31 8:05 PM R4-G1
Mulligans Dirty Beavers
11
Webberites
19
RMP #4
Playoff Brackets
 Webberites
R2-G2
 Tue 7/24/2012
 8:05 PM
 Martinez East
 Make it a Double
 Webberites
R3-G2
 Tue 7/31/2012
 7:10 PM
 RMP #4
  Sprinkle Genies
 Webberites
R4-G1
 Tue 7/31/2012
 8:05 PM
 RMP #4
 Mulligans Dirty Beavers
  Sprinkle Genies
R2-G3
 Tue 7/24/2012
 9:00 PM
 Martinez East
 Prebles
 Webberites
 Mulligans Dirty Beavers
R2-G1
 Tue 7/24/2012
 7:10 PM
 Martinez East
 The Runs
 The Runs
R1-G1
 Tue 7/24/2012
 6:15 PM
 Martinez East
  Hands of John Stamos
 Mulligans Dirty Beavers
R3-G1
 Tue 7/31/2012
 6:15 PM
 RMP #4
 The Shababz
 Chicks and Sticks
R2-G4
 Tue 7/24/2012
 9:55 PM
 Martinez East
 The Shababz
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, May 29, 2012 4:15 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Jul 18, 2012 1:51 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Social Share
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/d3r
Download Schedule
* Game schedules may change -- please check web site for changes.
* Outlook 2003 users need to save then import the iCalendar file.