Fort Collins Parks & Recreation
 
Summer Softball |  Tuesday Men's IV B |
select
Standings  
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakManager
1Ballz Deep810--90.889Won 2Edward Brinkhoff
2 Los Diablos630290.667Lost 2Carlos Mugica
3Trailhead Brewers540390.556Won 3Eric Flashner
4Temple Construction540390.556Won 2Cody Doremus
5 Ball Busters540390.556Lost 1Devin Zakely
6St. Peters Fly Shop450490.444Won 1Grant Houx
7Grimm Brothers Brew House450490.444Won 1Ivan Adkins
8House Harkonnen360590.333Lost 3Jerome Haas
9Packtite1907.5100.100Lost 3Jacob Mizer
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 5/8 6:15 PM
Ballz Deep
18
St. Peters Fly Shop
10
Martinez East
Tue 5/8 7:10 PM
Grimm Brothers Brew House
13
Los Diablos
17
Martinez East
Tue 5/8 8:05 PM
Packtite
5
Trailhead Brewers
13
Martinez East
Tue 5/8 9:00 PM
Temple Construction
14
House Harkonnen
12
Martinez East
Bye
Ball Busters

Week 2

Tue 5/15 6:15 PM
Ball Busters
16
Los Diablos
5
Martinez East
Tue 5/15 7:10 PM
Temple Construction
4
Trailhead Brewers
19
Martinez East
Tue 5/15 8:05 PM
Grimm Brothers Brew House
7
St. Peters Fly Shop
8
Martinez East
Tue 5/15 9:00 PM
Ballz Deep
15
Packtite
12
Martinez East
Bye
House Harkonnen

Week 3

Tue 5/22 6:15 PM
House Harkonnen
9
Grimm Brothers Brew House
6
Martinez East
Tue 5/22 7:10 PM
Ball Busters
18
Packtite
5
Martinez East
Tue 5/22 8:05 PM
Trailhead Brewers
3
Ballz Deep
13
Martinez East
Tue 5/22 9:00 PM
St. Peters Fly Shop
15
Temple Construction
4
Martinez East
Bye
Los Diablos

Week 4

Tue 5/29 6:15 PM
Ballz Deep
7
Ball Busters
5
Martinez East
Tue 5/29 7:10 PM
Los Diablos
13
House Harkonnen
12
Martinez East
Tue 5/29 8:05 PM
Packtite
6
Temple Construction
18
Martinez East
Tue 5/29 9:00 PM
Trailhead Brewers
6
Grimm Brothers Brew House
10
Martinez East
Bye
St. Peters Fly Shop

Week 5

Tue 6/5 6:15 PM
Temple Construction
2
Ballz Deep
13
Martinez East
Tue 6/5 7:10 PM
Ball Busters
11
House Harkonnen
10
Martinez East
Tue 6/5 8:05 PM
St. Peters Fly Shop
14
Los Diablos
16
Martinez East
Tue 6/5 9:00 PM
Grimm Brothers Brew House
13
Packtite
7
Martinez East
Bye
Trailhead Brewers

Week 6

Tue 6/12 6:15 PM
House Harkonnen
11
St. Peters Fly Shop
3
Martinez East
Tue 6/12 7:10 PM
Ballz Deep
19
Grimm Brothers Brew House
9
Martinez East
Tue 6/12 8:05 PM
Temple Construction
17
Ball Busters
5
Martinez East
Tue 6/12 9:00 PM
Los Diablos
17
Trailhead Brewers
8
Martinez East
Bye
Packtite

Week 7

Tue 6/19 6:15 PM
Grimm Brothers Brew House
18
Temple Construction
5
RMP #4
Tue 6/19 7:10 PM
Trailhead Brewers
1
House Harkonnen
4
RMP #4
Tue 6/19 8:05 PM
Packtite
4
Los Diablos
18
RMP #4
Tue 6/19 9:00 PM
St. Peters Fly Shop
9
Ball Busters
8
RMP #4
Bye
Ballz Deep

Week 8

Tue 6/26 6:15 PM
Trailhead Brewers
22
St. Peters Fly Shop
13
RMP #4
Tue 6/26 7:10 PM
House Harkonnen
11
Packtite
15
RMP #4
Tue 6/26 8:05 PM
Ball Busters
11
Grimm Brothers Brew House
5
RMP #4
Tue 6/26 9:00 PM
Los Diablos
8
Ballz Deep
5
RMP #4
Bye
Temple Construction

Week 9

No Games/4th of July

Week 10

Tue 7/10 6:15 PM
Trailhead Brewers
12
Packtite
10
RMP #4
Tue 7/10 7:10 PM
St. Peters Fly Shop
2
Ballz Deep
17
RMP #4
Tue 7/10 8:05 PM
Los Diablos
10
Grimm Brothers Brew House
12
RMP #4
Tue 7/10 9:00 PM
House Harkonnen
8
Temple Construction
12
RMP #4
Bye
Ball Busters

Week 11

Tue 7/17 6:15 PM
Packtite
3
St. Peters Fly Shop
13
RMP #4
Tue 7/17 7:10 PM
Packtite
3
Ball Busters
23
RMP #4
Tue 7/17 8:05 PM
Trailhead Brewers
15
Ball Busters
14
RMP #4
Tue 7/17 9:00 PM
Ballz Deep
12
House Harkonnen
1
RMP #4
Tue 7/17 9:55 PM
Temple Construction
20
Los Diablos
12
RMP #4
Bye
Grimm Brothers Brew House
Bye
Grimm Brothers Brew House

Week 13

No Games
Playoff Schedule
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Tue 7/24 6:15 PM R1-G1
House Harkonnen
11
Packtite
8
RMP #4

Playoff Round 2

Tue 7/24 7:10 PM R2-G1
Ballz Deep
4
House Harkonnen
5
RMP #4
Tue 7/24 8:05 PM R2-G2
Los Diablos
10
Grimm Brothers Brew House
3
RMP #4
Tue 7/24 9:00 PM R2-G3
Trailhead Brewers
12
St. Peters Fly Shop
11
RMP #4
Tue 7/24 9:55 PM R2-G4
Temple Construction
12
Ball Busters
11
RMP #4

Playoff Round 3

Tue 7/31 6:15 PM R3-G1
House Harkonnen
9
Temple Construction
17
Martinez East
Tue 7/31 7:10 PM R3-G2
Los Diablos
9
Trailhead Brewers
7
Martinez East

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Tue 7/31 8:05 PM R4-G1
Temple Construction
5
Los Diablos
16
Martinez East
Playoff Brackets
  Los Diablos
R2-G2
 Tue 7/24/2012
 8:05 PM
 RMP #4
 Grimm Brothers Brew House
  Los Diablos
R3-G2
 Tue 7/31/2012
 7:10 PM
 Martinez East
 Trailhead Brewers
  Los Diablos
R4-G1
 Tue 7/31/2012
 8:05 PM
 Martinez East
 Temple Construction
 Trailhead Brewers
R2-G3
 Tue 7/24/2012
 9:00 PM
 RMP #4
 St. Peters Fly Shop
  Los Diablos
 Ballz Deep
R2-G1
 Tue 7/24/2012
 7:10 PM
 RMP #4
 House Harkonnen
 House Harkonnen
R1-G1
 Tue 7/24/2012
 6:15 PM
 RMP #4
 Packtite
 House Harkonnen
R3-G1
 Tue 7/31/2012
 6:15 PM
 Martinez East
 Temple Construction
 Temple Construction
R2-G4
 Tue 7/24/2012
 9:55 PM
 RMP #4
  Ball Busters
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, May 22, 2012 3:52 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Jul 17, 2012 9:44 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/d2z
Download Schedule
* Game schedules may change -- please check web site for changes.
* Outlook 2003 users need to save then import the iCalendar file.