Fort Collins Parks & Recreation
 
Summer Softball |  Tuesday Men's IV A |
select
Standings  
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakManager
1Junior Woodchucks810--90.889Won 5Bill Hovanec
2Chip Shots720190.778Won 1Charles Troy
3Bad Boys540390.556Lost 1Don Maurath
4 The D Squad450490.444Lost 3Jacob Schouten
5FC Ironworks450490.444Lost 1Bob Peskind
6Harvest Farm450490.444Won 2Greg Bodnar
7Mavericks450490.444Won 1Bill Williams
8Bar Stool Prophets450490.444Won 1Tanner Higgins
9 Good Wood1907.5100.100Won 1Tyler Westerman
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 5/8 6:15 PM
Bad Boys
4
Mavericks
10
RMP #3
Tue 5/8 7:10 PM
Harvest Farm
14
The D Squad
15
RMP #3
Tue 5/8 8:05 PM
Good Wood
3
FC Ironworks
18
RMP #3
Tue 5/8 9:00 PM
Chip Shots
18
Junior Woodchucks
19
RMP #3
Bye
Bar Stool Prophets

Week 2

Tue 5/15 6:15 PM
Junior Woodchucks
18
Harvest Farm
8
RMP #3
Tue 5/15 7:10 PM
Bar Stool Prophets
16
Good Wood
12
RMP #3
Tue 5/15 8:05 PM
FC Ironworks
6
Bad Boys
16
RMP #3
Tue 5/15 9:00 PM
Mavericks
1
Chip Shots
15
RMP #3
Bye
The D Squad

Week 3

Tue 5/22 6:15 PM
Bar Stool Prophets
9
The D Squad
8
RMP #3
Tue 5/22 7:10 PM
Chip Shots
12
FC Ironworks
11
RMP #3
Tue 5/22 8:05 PM
Harvest Farm
13
Mavericks
14
RMP #3
Tue 5/22 9:00 PM
Bad Boys
20
Good Wood
5
RMP #3
Bye
Junior Woodchucks

Week 4

Tue 5/29 6:15 PM
Bad Boys
9
Bar Stool Prophets
7
RMP #3
Tue 5/29 7:10 PM
The D Squad
11
Junior Woodchucks
15
RMP #3
Tue 5/29 8:05 PM
Good Wood
5
Chip Shots
22
RMP #3
Tue 5/29 9:00 PM
FC Ironworks
15
Harvest Farm
14
RMP #3
Bye
Mavericks

Week 5

Tue 6/5 6:15 PM
Chip Shots
11
Bad Boys
8
RMP #3
Tue 6/5 7:10 PM
Bar Stool Prophets
23
Junior Woodchucks
18
RMP #3
Tue 6/5 8:05 PM
Mavericks
8
The D Squad
12
RMP #3
Tue 6/5 9:00 PM
Harvest Farm
17
Good Wood
16
RMP #3
Bye
FC Ironworks

Week 6

Tue 6/12 6:15 PM
Junior Woodchucks
15
Mavericks
13
RMP #3
Tue 6/12 7:10 PM
Bad Boys
9
Harvest Farm
10
RMP #3
Tue 6/12 8:05 PM
Chip Shots
22
Bar Stool Prophets
15
RMP #3
Tue 6/12 9:00 PM
The D Squad
21
FC Ironworks
14
RMP #3
Bye
Good Wood

Week 7

Tue 6/19 6:15 PM
Harvest Farm
3
Chip Shots
14
Martinez West
Tue 6/19 7:10 PM
Good Wood
9
The D Squad
13
Martinez West
Tue 6/19 8:05 PM
FC Ironworks
10
Junior Woodchucks
23
Martinez West
Tue 6/19 9:00 PM
Mavericks
17
Bar Stool Prophets
7
Martinez West
Bye
Bad Boys

Week 8

Tue 6/26 6:15 PM
FC Ironworks
16
Mavericks
6
Martinez West
Tue 6/26 7:10 PM
Junior Woodchucks
15
Good Wood
7
Martinez West
Tue 6/26 8:05 PM
Bar Stool Prophets
13
Harvest Farm
14
Martinez West
Tue 6/26 9:00 PM
The D Squad
5
Bad Boys
15
Martinez West
Bye
Chip Shots

Week 9

No Games/4th of July

Week 10

Tue 7/10 6:15 PM
FC Ironworks
18
Good Wood
13
Martinez West
Tue 7/10 7:10 PM
Mavericks
11
Bad Boys
16
Martinez West
Tue 7/10 8:05 PM
Junior Woodchucks
15
Chip Shots
14
Martinez West
Tue 7/10 9:00 PM
The D Squad
13
Harvest Farm
15
Martinez West
Bye
Bar Stool Prophets

Week 11

Tue 7/17 6:15 PM
Good Wood
13
Mavericks
18
Martinez West
Tue 7/17 7:10 PM
Good Wood
13
Bar Stool Prophets
12
Martinez West
Tue 7/17 8:05 PM
FC Ironworks
14
Bar Stool Prophets
15
Martinez West
Tue 7/17 9:00 PM
Bad Boys
7
Junior Woodchucks
12
Martinez West
Tue 7/17 9:55 PM
Chip Shots
19
The D Squad
14
Martinez West
Bye
Harvest Farm
Bye
Harvest Farm

Week 13

No Games
Playoff Schedule
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Tue 7/24 6:15 PM R1-G1
Bar Stool Prophets
7
Good Wood
1
Martinez West

Playoff Round 2

Tue 7/24 7:10 PM R2-G1
Junior Woodchucks
19
Bar Stool Prophets
9
Martinez West
Tue 7/24 8:05 PM R2-G2
Chip Shots
19
Mavericks
9
Martinez West
Tue 7/24 9:00 PM R2-G3
Bad Boys
18
Harvest Farm
8
Martinez West
Tue 7/24 9:55 PM R2-G4
The D Squad
23
FC Ironworks
12
Martinez West

Playoff Round 3

Tue 7/31 6:15 PM R3-G1
Junior Woodchucks
14
The D Squad
4
Martinez West
Tue 7/31 7:10 PM R3-G2
Chip Shots
14
Bad Boys
10
Martinez West

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Tue 7/31 8:05 PM R4-G1
Junior Woodchucks
3
Chip Shots
8
Martinez West
Playoff Brackets
 Chip Shots
R2-G2
 Tue 7/24/2012
 8:05 PM
 Martinez West
 Mavericks
 Chip Shots
R3-G2
 Tue 7/31/2012
 7:10 PM
 Martinez West
 Bad Boys
 Chip Shots
R4-G1
 Tue 7/31/2012
 8:05 PM
 Martinez West
 Junior Woodchucks
 Bad Boys
R2-G3
 Tue 7/24/2012
 9:00 PM
 Martinez West
 Harvest Farm
 Chip Shots
 Junior Woodchucks
R2-G1
 Tue 7/24/2012
 7:10 PM
 Martinez West
 Bar Stool Prophets
 Bar Stool Prophets
R1-G1
 Tue 7/24/2012
 6:15 PM
 Martinez West
  Good Wood
 Junior Woodchucks
R3-G1
 Tue 7/31/2012
 6:15 PM
 Martinez West
  The D Squad
  The D Squad
R2-G4
 Tue 7/24/2012
 9:55 PM
 Martinez West
 FC Ironworks
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, May 8, 2012 5:26 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Apr 25, 2012 12:16 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Social Share
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/d2l
Download Schedule
* Game schedules may change -- please check web site for changes.
* Outlook 2003 users need to save then import the iCalendar file.