Fort Collins Parks & Recreation
 
2012 Youth Volleyball |  6th Grade Middle School |
select
WELCOME TO THE 2012 VOLLEYBALL SEASON!!!
  • Players will wear school t-shirts that they will receive at practice
  • Team pictures will be held Saturday, April 28 at the NACC, times TBA
  • For Cancellations/inclement weather check this site or call City Line at 970-416-2489 x 5190
  • Click on green arrow next to the game location for directions
REMEMBER SPORTSMANSHIP, RESPECT and PRIDE at all times!!!!!!
THIS IS A RECREATIONAL PROGRAM FOR THE KIDS!!!!!!!

TOURNAMENT WILL BE MAY 4 and 5
Single elimination tournament   
 All Players must be registered in the
Fort Collins Recreation Department volleyball program.
 
  Please be considerate to other teams and do not warm up in gym
while games are in progress.
Standings  
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTCoach
1Wellington II510--60.833Andrea Johnson
970-556-2448
2Kinard I410.550.800Lisa Leonard
970-980-9348
3Lesher410.550.800Ashley Hansen
303-241-5309
4Kinard II410.550.800Nicole Tooley
303-913-1921
5CLP410.550.800Pamela Sawusch
970-631-9058
6Wellington I3201.550.600Andrea Johnson
970-556-2448
7Lincoln II3201.550.600Brooke Lucus
970-209-2715
8Kinard III2302.550.400Jason Edelman
720-544-1923
9Lincoln I1403.550.200Molly Soholt
605-929-5743
10Ridgeview1403.550.200Kyle Luttman
970-412-2476
11Boltz1403.550.200Lindsay Case
970-901-9227
12Blevins1403.550.200Nicole Fluegel
719-761-9713
13Webber0504.550.000Sara Armgardt
303-949-3658
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 4/7 8:30 AM
Kinard III
1
Ridgeview
0
NACC Court 3
Sat 4/7 9:20 AM
Boltz
1
Blevins
0
NACC Court 3
Sat 4/7 10:10 AM
CLP
1
Wellington II
0
NACC Court 2
Sat 4/7 10:10 AM
Lesher
1
Lincoln I
0
NACC Court 3
Sat 4/7 11:00 AM
Kinard II
1
Kinard I
0
NACC Court 2
Sat 4/7 11:00 AM
Webber
0
Lincoln II
1
NACC Court 3
Bye
Wellington I

Week 2

Fri 4/13 5:15 PM
CLP
0
Kinard I
1
NACC Court 3
Fri 4/13 6:05 PM
Lincoln II
0
Lesher
1
NACC Court 3
Fri 4/13 6:55 PM
Ridgeview
0
Wellington II
1
NACC Court 3
Sat 4/14 8:30 AM
Lincoln II
1
Blevins
0
NACC Court 2
Sat 4/14 8:30 AM
Kinard II
1
Webber
0
NACC Court 3
Sat 4/14 9:20 AM
Wellington II
1
Kinard III
0
NACC Court 3
Sat 4/14 10:10 AM
Wellington I
0
Lesher
1
NACC Court 3
Sat 4/14 11:00 AM
Ridgeview
1
Boltz
0
NACC Court 2
Sat 4/14 11:00 AM
Lincoln I
0
CLP
1
NACC Court 3

Week 3

Fri 4/20 5:15 PM
Blevins
1
Webber
0
NACC Court 3
Fri 4/20 6:05 PM
Kinard III
0
Wellington I
1
NACC Court 3
Fri 4/20 6:55 PM
Ridgeview
0
Kinard II
1
NACC Court 3
Sat 4/21 8:30 AM
CLP
1
Lincoln II
0
NACC Court 3
Sat 4/21 9:20 AM
Blevins
0
Kinard II
1
NACC Court 3
Sat 4/21 10:10 AM
Lincoln I
1
Ridgeview
0
NACC Court 2
Sat 4/21 10:10 AM
Kinard I
1
Wellington I
0
NACC Court 3
Sat 4/21 11:00 AM
Kinard III
1
Boltz
0
NACC Court 2
Sat 4/21 11:00 AM
Lesher
0
Wellington II
1
NACC Court 3

Week 4

Fri 4/27 5:15 PM
Boltz
0
Wellington II
1
NACC Court 3
Fri 4/27 6:05 PM
Wellington I
1
Lincoln I
0
NACC Court 3
Fri 4/27 6:55 PM
Kinard I
1
Webber
0
NACC Court 3
Sat 4/28 8:30 AM
Boltz
0
Lesher
1
NACC Court 2
Sat 4/28 8:30 AM
Webber
0
Wellington I
1
NACC Court 3
Sat 4/28 9:20 AM
Wellington II
1
Lincoln I
0
NACC Court 3
Sat 4/28 10:10 AM
Lincoln II
1
Kinard III
0
NACC Court 3
Sat 4/28 11:00 AM
Kinard I
1
Blevins
0
NACC Court 2
Sat 4/28 11:00 AM
Kinard II
0
CLP
1
NACC Court 3
Bye
Ridgeview
Playoff Schedule
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Fri 5/4 5:15 PM R1-G3
Wellington I
1
Boltz
0
NACC Court 3
Fri 5/4 6:05 PM R1-G5
Kinard II
0
Webber
1
NACC Court 3
Fri 5/4 6:55 PM R1-G4
CLP
1
Blevins
0
NACC Court 3
Fri 5/4 6:55 PM R1-G2
Lincoln II
1
Ridgeview
0
YAC
Fri 5/4 7:45 PM R1-G1
Kinard III
0
Lincoln I
1
YAC

Playoff Round 2

Sat 5/5 8:30 AM R2-G4
CLP
1
Webber
0
NACC Court 1
Sat 5/5 8:30 AM R2-G2
Kinard I
1
Lincoln II
0
NACC Court 3
Sat 5/5 9:20 AM R2-G3
Lesher
0
Wellington I
1
NACC Court 1
Sat 5/5 9:20 AM R2-G1
Wellington II
1
Lincoln I
0
NACC Court 3

Playoff Round 3

Sat 5/5 10:10 AM R3-G1
Wellington II
0
CLP
1
NACC Court 1
Sat 5/5 10:10 AM R3-G2
Kinard I
1
Wellington I
0
NACC Court 3

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Sat 5/5 12:10 PM R4-G1
CLP
0
Kinard I
1
NACC Court 2
Playoff Brackets
 Kinard I
R2-G2
 Sat 5/5/2012
 8:30 AM
 NACC Court 3
 Lincoln II
 Lincoln II
R1-G2
 Fri 5/4/2012
 6:55 PM
 YAC
 Ridgeview
 Kinard I
R3-G2
 Sat 5/5/2012
 10:10 AM
 NACC Court 3
 Wellington I
 Kinard I
R4-G1
 Sat 5/5/2012
 12:10 PM
 NACC Court 2
 CLP
 Wellington I
R1-G3
 Fri 5/4/2012
 5:15 PM
 NACC Court 3
 Boltz
 Wellington I
R2-G3
 Sat 5/5/2012
 9:20 AM
 NACC Court 1
 Lesher
 Kinard II
R1-G5
 Fri 5/4/2012
 6:05 PM
 NACC Court 3
 Webber
 Webber
R2-G4
 Sat 5/5/2012
 8:30 AM
 NACC Court 1
 CLP
 Kinard I
 CLP
R3-G1
 Sat 5/5/2012
 10:10 AM
 NACC Court 1
 Wellington II
 CLP
R1-G4
 Fri 5/4/2012
 6:55 PM
 NACC Court 3
 Blevins
 Kinard III
R1-G1
 Fri 5/4/2012
 7:45 PM
 YAC
 Lincoln I
 Lincoln I
R2-G1
 Sat 5/5/2012
 9:20 AM
 NACC Court 3
 Wellington II
Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Mar 28, 2012 11:31 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Apr 16, 2012 11:10 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Social Share
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/9m8
Download Schedule
* Game schedules may change -- please check web site for changes.
* Outlook 2003 users need to save then import the iCalendar file.