NCPRD Sports
 
Hoopers Basketball |  Boys 1st Grade |
select

Reminders:

  • Please accompany your child(ren) into the facility for all practices and games.
  • Schedules are subject to change/cancellation.
  • Coaches should be communicating schedule changes to their teams; changes will also be updated on NCPRDSports.com but online update can be delayed.

1st-8th Grade SATURDAY game schedules are posted thru Feb 3; the remainder of the regular season games for 1st-8th Grades will be posted at end of January.  

  • 1st-4th Grade season ends on Sat 3/10
  • 5th-8th Grade season ends with a tournament 3/13-3/17; Tourney schedule posted by 3/8

Kindergarten  & High School SUNDAY game schedules will be posted in early January; season ends on Sun 3/18


1st Grade Division notes:  

  • The first two Saturdays (Jan 6 & Jan 13) will be 1-hour practices with two teams occupying the gym.
  • Subsequent Saturdays will have a short practice (25-30 min) followed by a game of eight 4-minute segments.  Practice time and game play to be completed within 75 minutes.
  • One coach from each team will serve as the "referee" while coaching on the court.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 1/6 1:10 PM
B-112BQE Rian Campbell
B-109ARDE Robert Dickerman
Campbell
Sat 1/6 1:10 PM
B-105HVE Ron Landolt
B-106SCE Patrick Baker
Scouters
Sat 1/6 2:20 PM
B-115SOJE Cameron Klug
B-114LNWE Kenneth Marks
Campbell
Sat 1/6 2:20 PM
B-104VDE Matt Huff
B-107SPE Keith Hattori Jr.
Scouters
Sat 1/6 3:30 PM
B-110HVE DJ (Duane) Vick
B-108OTE Robert Keys
Campbell
Sat 1/6 3:30 PM
B-103SPE Adam Lighthizer
B-116VDE Joel Boothe
Scouters
Sat 1/6 4:40 PM
B-113SSE Will Patterson
B-102OTE Gustin Sackos
Campbell
Sat 1/6 4:40 PM
B-111VAE Lyle Mack
B-101RSE Toby Futch
Scouters

Week 2

Sat 1/13 9:00 AM
B-115SOJE Cameron Klug
B-101RSE Toby Futch
Oak Grove
Sat 1/13 9:00 AM
B-113SSE Will Patterson
B-106SCE Patrick Baker
Scouters
Sat 1/13 10:10 AM
B-112BQE Rian Campbell
B-114LNWE Kenneth Marks
Oak Grove
Sat 1/13 10:10 AM
B-105HVE Ron Landolt
B-107SPE Keith Hattori Jr.
Scouters
Sat 1/13 11:20 AM
B-108OTE Robert Keys
B-102OTE Gustin Sackos
Oak Grove
Sat 1/13 11:20 AM
B-110HVE DJ (Duane) Vick
B-103SPE Adam Lighthizer
Scouters
Sat 1/13 12:30 PM
B-111VAE Lyle Mack
B-109ARDE Robert Dickerman
Oak Grove
Sat 1/13 12:30 PM
B-104VDE Matt Huff
B-116VDE Joel Boothe
Scouters

Week 3

Sat 1/20 8:45 AM
B-110HVE DJ (Duane) Vick
B-116VDE Joel Boothe
Scouters
Sat 1/20 10:00 AM
B-115SOJE Cameron Klug
B-102OTE Gustin Sackos
Scouters
Sat 1/20 11:15 AM
B-104VDE Matt Huff
B-103SPE Adam Lighthizer
Scouters
Sat 1/20 12:30 PM
B-108OTE Robert Keys
B-114LNWE Kenneth Marks
Scouters
Sat 1/20 1:45 PM
B-113SSE Will Patterson
B-106SCE Patrick Baker
Scouters
Sat 1/20 3:00 PM
B-112BQE Rian Campbell
B-109ARDE Robert Dickerman
Linwood
Sat 1/20 3:00 PM
B-105HVE Ron Landolt
B-107SPE Keith Hattori Jr.
Scouters
Sat 1/20 4:15 PM
B-111VAE Lyle Mack
B-101RSE Toby Futch
Linwood

Week 4

Sat 1/27 8:45 AM
B-114LNWE Kenneth Marks
B-101RSE Toby Futch
Linwood
Sat 1/27 8:45 AM
B-107SPE Keith Hattori Jr.
B-112BQE Rian Campbell
Scouters
Sat 1/27 10:00 AM
B-116VDE Joel Boothe
B-115SOJE Cameron Klug
Linwood
Sat 1/27 10:00 AM
B-113SSE Will Patterson
B-103SPE Adam Lighthizer
Scouters
Sat 1/27 11:15 AM
B-111VAE Lyle Mack
B-106SCE Patrick Baker
Scouters
Sat 1/27 12:30 PM
B-104VDE Matt Huff
B-110HVE DJ (Duane) Vick
Scouters
Sat 1/27 1:45 PM
B-108OTE Robert Keys
B-109ARDE Robert Dickerman
Scouters
Sat 1/27 3:00 PM
B-105HVE Ron Landolt
B-102OTE Gustin Sackos
Scouters

Week 5

Sat 2/3 8:45 AM
B-109ARDE Robert Dickerman
B-107SPE Keith Hattori Jr.
Linwood
Sat 2/3 8:45 AM
B-116VDE Joel Boothe
B-105HVE Ron Landolt
Scouters
Sat 2/3 10:00 AM
B-103SPE Adam Lighthizer
B-111VAE Lyle Mack
Linwood
Sat 2/3 10:00 AM
B-110HVE DJ (Duane) Vick
B-113SSE Will Patterson
Scouters
Sat 2/3 11:15 AM
B-106SCE Patrick Baker
B-114LNWE Kenneth Marks
Scouters
Sat 2/3 12:30 PM
B-101RSE Toby Futch
B-108OTE Robert Keys
Scouters
Sat 2/3 1:45 PM
B-115SOJE Cameron Klug
B-104VDE Matt Huff
Scouters
Sat 2/3 3:00 PM
B-102OTE Gustin Sackos
B-112BQE Rian Campbell
Scouters

Gym Locations

LocationLocation NameField/CourtAddress
Campbell  Hector Campbell Elementary Gym  11326 SE 47th Ave.
Milwaukie,OR 97222
Linwood  Linwood Elementary Gym  11909 SE Linwood Ave.
Milwaukie,OR 97222
Oak Grove  Oak Grove Elementary Gym  2150 Southeast Torbank Road
Milwaukie,OR 97222
Scouters  Scouters Mountain Elementary Gym  10811 SE 172nd Ave
Happy Valley,OR 97086
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Jan 4, 2018 4:12 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Gym Locations
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/n4jb
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.