NCPRD Sports
 
Hoopers Team Schedules |  Girls 3rd Grade |
select

Juniors games for March 11 are now posted; each team is scheduled for two games which includes a make-up game for the postponed Week 1 games.

 

Practices are listed below the game schedule.

Standings  
TeamWLTStreak
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne500Won 5
C-Michael Renner320Lost 1
P-Candice Weimer320Won 1
C-Randy Ealy320Won 1
C-Candice Ott320Won 3
M-Nathan Ware230Lost 1
G-Alison Futch140Lost 4
M-Amanda Cody050Lost 5
Games - Regular Season
DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 2

Sat 1/21 1:45 PM
C-Michael Renner
29
C-Randy Ealy
32
Linwood
Sat 1/21 3:00 PM
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne
32
C-Candice Ott
24
Linwood
Sat 1/21 4:15 PM
G-Alison Futch
34
M-Amanda Cody
30
Linwood
Sat 1/21 5:30 PM
M-Nathan Ware
29
P-Candice Weimer
24
Linwood

Week 3

Sat 1/28 11:15 AM
C-Candice Ott
14
C-Michael Renner
26
Oak Grove
Sat 1/28 12:30 PM
C-Randy Ealy
39
G-Alison Futch
22
Oak Grove
Sat 1/28 1:45 PM
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne
60
M-Nathan Ware
6
Oak Grove
Sat 1/28 5:30 PM
P-Candice Weimer
38
M-Amanda Cody
22
Bilquist

Week 4

Sat 2/4 8:45 AM
G-Alison Futch
21
C-Michael Renner
48
Bilquist
Sat 2/4 11:15 AM
M-Nathan Ware
15
C-Candice Ott
30
Verne Duncan
Sat 2/4 12:30 PM
M-Amanda Cody
17
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne
44
Verne Duncan
Sat 2/4 1:45 PM
P-Candice Weimer
48
C-Randy Ealy
40
Verne Duncan

Week 5

Sat 2/11 11:15 AM
M-Nathan Ware
36
M-Amanda Cody
33
Bilquist
Sat 2/11 11:15 AM
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne
37
C-Randy Ealy
22
Verne Duncan
Sat 2/11 12:30 PM
C-Candice Ott
26
G-Alison Futch
16
Verne Duncan
Sat 2/11 1:45 PM
C-Michael Renner
35
P-Candice Weimer
27
Verne Duncan

Week 6

Sat 2/18 11:15 AM
M-Amanda Cody
16
C-Candice Ott
31
Bilquist
Sat 2/18 3:00 PM
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne
26
C-Michael Renner
22
Bilquist
Sat 2/18 4:15 PM
C-Randy Ealy
38
M-Nathan Ware
28
Bilquist
Sat 2/18 5:30 PM
P-Candice Weimer
41
G-Alison Futch
24
Bilquist

Week 7

Sat 2/25 1:45 PM
M-Nathan Ware
C-Michael Renner
Verne Duncan
Sat 2/25 3:00 PM
G-Alison Futch
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne
Verne Duncan
Sat 2/25 4:15 PM
M-Amanda Cody
C-Randy Ealy
Verne Duncan
Sat 2/25 5:30 PM
C-Candice Ott
P-Candice Weimer
Verne Duncan

Week 8

Sat 3/4 8:45 AM
C-Randy Ealy
C-Candice Ott
Verne Duncan
Sat 3/4 10:00 AM
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne
P-Candice Weimer
Verne Duncan
Sat 3/4 1:45 PM
M-Nathan Ware
G-Alison Futch
Bilquist
Sat 3/4 3:00 PM
C-Michael Renner
M-Amanda Cody
Bilquist

Week 9

Sat 3/11 8:30 AM
C-Candice Ott
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne
Verne Duncan
Sat 3/11 9:40 AM
C-Michael Renner
C-Randy Ealy
Verne Duncan
Sat 3/11 10:50 AM
P-Candice Weimer
M-Nathan Ware
Bilquist
Sat 3/11 12:00 PM
M-Amanda Cody
G-Alison Futch
Bilquist
Sat 3/11 3:30 PM
M-Amanda Cody
M-Nathan Ware
Oak Grove
Sat 3/11 4:40 PM
G-Alison Futch
P-Candice Weimer
Oak Grove
Sat 3/11 4:40 PM
C-Randy Ealy
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne
Verne Duncan
Sat 3/11 5:50 PM
C-Michael Renner
C-Candice Ott
Verne Duncan
Practice Schedule
TeamDateTimeLocation
C-Candice Ott 12/8/20165:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oregon Trail
C-Candice Ott 12/10/201610:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mount Scott
C-Candice Ott 12/15/20165:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sunnyside Multi
 12/15 Please Note Time and Location Change
C-Candice Ott 12/17/201610:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mount Scott
C-Candice Ott 12/18/20163:30 PM - 4:15 PM Verne Duncan
 12/18 Scrimmage vs M-Amanda Cody
C-Candice Ott 1/4/20175:30 PM - 6:30 PM Linwood
 **Makeup for Snow Days
C-Candice Ott 1/5/20176:15 PM - 7:15 PM Verne Duncan
 1/5 note time and location change
C-Candice Ott 1/8/201710:00 AM - 10:45 AM RPHS Upper
 1/8: Scrimmage
C-Candice Ott 1/12/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oregon Trail
C-Candice Ott 1/19/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oregon Trail
C-Candice Ott 1/26/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oregon Trail
C-Candice Ott 2/2/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oregon Trail
C-Candice Ott 2/9/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oregon Trail
C-Candice Ott 2/16/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oregon Trail
C-Candice Ott 2/23/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oregon Trail
C-Candice Ott 3/2/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oregon Trail
C-Candice Ott 3/9/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oregon Trail
C-Michael Renner 12/7/20167:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Michael Renner 12/10/20164:15 PM - 5:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Michael Renner 12/14/20167:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Michael Renner 12/17/20164:15 PM - 5:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Michael Renner 1/4/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Michael Renner 1/8/201710:00 AM - 10:45 AM RPHS Upper
 1/8: Scrimmage
C-Michael Renner 1/11/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Michael Renner 1/18/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Michael Renner 1/25/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Michael Renner 2/1/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Michael Renner 2/8/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Michael Renner 2/15/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Michael Renner 2/22/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Michael Renner 3/1/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Michael Renner 3/8/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Randy Ealy 12/8/20166:15 PM - 7:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Randy Ealy 12/10/20161:45 PM - 2:45 PM Verne Duncan
C-Randy Ealy 12/15/20166:15 PM - 7:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Randy Ealy 12/17/20161:45 PM - 2:45 PM Verne Duncan
C-Randy Ealy 1/5/20176:15 PM - 7:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Randy Ealy 1/8/201710:45 AM - 11:30 AM RPHS Upper
 1/8: Scrimmage
C-Randy Ealy 1/12/20176:15 PM - 7:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Randy Ealy 1/19/20176:15 PM - 7:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Randy Ealy 1/26/20176:15 PM - 7:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Randy Ealy 2/2/20176:15 PM - 7:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Randy Ealy 2/9/20176:15 PM - 7:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Randy Ealy 2/16/20176:15 PM - 7:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Randy Ealy 2/23/20176:15 PM - 7:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Randy Ealy 3/2/20176:15 PM - 7:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Randy Ealy 3/9/20176:15 PM - 7:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne 12/6/20167:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne 12/10/201610:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mount Scott
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne 12/13/20167:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne 12/17/201610:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mount Scott
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne 1/3/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne 1/8/201710:45 AM - 11:30 AM RPHS Upper
 1/8: Scrimmage
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne 1/10/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne 1/17/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
 1/17 Bumped - Change TBD
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne 1/24/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne 1/31/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne 2/7/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne 2/14/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne 2/21/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne 2/28/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
C-Russ Carver/Brian Thorne 3/7/20177:15 PM - 8:15 PM Verne Duncan
G-Alison Futch 12/6/20166:00 PM - 7:00 PM John Wetten
G-Alison Futch 12/10/20169:00 AM - 10:00 AM Oak Grove
G-Alison Futch 12/13/20166:00 PM - 7:00 PM John Wetten
G-Alison Futch 12/17/20169:00 AM - 10:00 AM Oak Grove
G-Alison Futch 1/3/20176:00 PM - 7:00 PM John Wetten
G-Alison Futch 1/8/201712:15 PM - 1:00 PM RPHS Upper
 1/8: Scrimmage
G-Alison Futch 1/10/20176:00 PM - 7:00 PM John Wetten
G-Alison Futch 1/17/20176:00 PM - 7:00 PM John Wetten
G-Alison Futch 1/24/20176:00 PM - 7:00 PM John Wetten
G-Alison Futch 1/31/20176:00 PM - 7:00 PM John Wetten
G-Alison Futch 2/7/20176:00 PM - 7:00 PM John Wetten
G-Alison Futch 2/14/20176:00 PM - 7:00 PM John Wetten
G-Alison Futch 2/21/20176:00 PM - 7:00 PM John Wetten
G-Alison Futch 2/28/20176:00 PM - 7:00 PM John Wetten
G-Alison Futch 3/7/20176:00 PM - 7:00 PM John Wetten
M-Amanda Cody 12/5/20165:30 PM - 6:30 PM Ardenwald
M-Amanda Cody 12/10/20169:00 AM - 10:00 AM Campbell
M-Amanda Cody 12/12/20165:45 PM - 6:45 PM Ardenwald
M-Amanda Cody 12/17/20169:00 AM - 10:00 AM Campbell
M-Amanda Cody 12/18/20163:30 PM - 4:15 PM Verne Duncan
 12/18 Scrimmage vs C-Candice Ott
M-Amanda Cody 1/2/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Ardenwald
M-Amanda Cody 1/8/20174:00 PM - 4:45 PM RPHS Main
 1/8: Scrimmage
M-Amanda Cody 1/9/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Ardenwald
M-Amanda Cody 1/16/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Ardenwald
M-Amanda Cody 1/23/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Ardenwald
M-Amanda Cody 1/30/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Ardenwald
M-Amanda Cody 2/6/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Ardenwald
M-Amanda Cody 2/13/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Ardenwald
M-Amanda Cody 2/20/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Ardenwald
M-Amanda Cody 2/27/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Ardenwald
M-Amanda Cody 3/6/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Ardenwald
M-Nathan Ware 12/8/20167:30 PM - 8:30 PM Linwood
M-Nathan Ware 12/15/20167:30 PM - 8:30 PM Linwood
M-Nathan Ware 1/5/20177:30 PM - 8:30 PM Linwood
M-Nathan Ware 1/8/20174:00 PM - 4:45 PM RPHS Main
 1/8: Scrimmage
M-Nathan Ware 1/12/20177:30 PM - 8:30 PM Linwood
M-Nathan Ware 1/19/20177:30 PM - 8:30 PM Linwood
M-Nathan Ware 1/26/20177:30 PM - 8:30 PM Linwood
M-Nathan Ware 2/2/20177:30 PM - 8:30 PM Linwood
M-Nathan Ware 2/9/20177:30 PM - 8:30 PM Linwood
M-Nathan Ware 2/16/20177:30 PM - 8:30 PM Linwood
 2/16 Bumped - Change TBD
M-Nathan Ware 2/23/20177:30 PM - 8:30 PM Linwood
M-Nathan Ware 3/2/20177:30 PM - 8:30 PM Linwood
M-Nathan Ware 3/9/20177:30 PM - 8:30 PM Linwood
P-Candice Weimer 12/8/20165:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oak Grove
P-Candice Weimer 12/10/20169:00 AM - 10:00 AM Oak Grove
P-Candice Weimer 12/15/20165:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oak Grove
P-Candice Weimer 12/17/20169:00 AM - 10:00 AM Oak Grove
P-Candice Weimer 1/2/20175:30 PM - 6:30 PM Linwood
 **Makeup for Snow Days
P-Candice Weimer 1/5/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oak Grove
P-Candice Weimer 1/12/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oak Grove
P-Candice Weimer 1/19/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oak Grove
P-Candice Weimer 1/26/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oak Grove
P-Candice Weimer 2/2/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oak Grove
P-Candice Weimer 2/9/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oak Grove
P-Candice Weimer 2/16/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oak Grove
P-Candice Weimer 2/23/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oak Grove
P-Candice Weimer 3/2/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oak Grove
P-Candice Weimer 3/9/20175:45 PM - 6:45 PM Oak Grove
Locations
LocationLocation NameField/CourtAddress
Ardenwald  Ardenwald Elementary Gym  8950 SE 36th Ave
Milwaukie,OR 97222
Bilquist  Bilquist Elementary Gym  15708 SE Webster Rd.
Milwaukie,OR 97267
Campbell  Hector Campbell Elementary Gym  11326 SE 47th Ave.
Milwaukie,OR 97222
John Wetten  John Wetten Elementary Gym  250 East Exeter Street
Gladstone,OR 97027
Linwood  Linwood Elementary Gym  11909 SE Linwood Ave.
Milwaukie,OR 97222
Mount Scott  Mount Scott Elementary Gym  11201 SE Stevens Road
Happy Valley,OR 97086
Oak Grove  Oak Grove Elementary Gym  2150 Southeast Torbank Road
Milwaukie,OR 97222
Oregon Trail  Oregon Trail Elementary Gym  13895 SE 152nd Dr.
Clackamas,OR 97015
RPHS Main  Rex Putnam High School Main Gym  4950 SE Roethe Rd
Milwaukie,OR 97267
RPHS Upper  Rex Putnam High School Upper Gym  4950 SE Roethe Rd
Milwaukie,OR 97267
Sunnyside Multi  Sunnyside Elementary Multipurpose  13401 SE 132nd Ave.
Clackamas,OR 97015
Verne Duncan  Verne A. Duncan Elementary Gym  14898 SE Parklane Drive
Happy Valley,OR 97015
Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Feb 6, 2017 7:45 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Games - Regular Season
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Practice Schedule
Locations
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/g8fb
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.