NCPRD Sports
 
Hoopers Team Schedules |  Boys 11-12th Grade |
select

Each team has one regular season date with two games.

Practices are listed below the game schedule.

Standings  
TeamWLTStreak
C-Nickolas Betrous500Won 5
P-Kevin Storment500Won 5
C-Russ Carver310Won 1
C-Tom Bonner310Won 3
O-Takuma Sato-Duncan140Lost 3
M-Ken Tattoo140Lost 1
P-Craig Boughn140Lost 1
C-Thomas Whirfs050Lost 5
Games - Regular Season
DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Week 1 games were postponed and moved to February 5

Week 2

Sun 1/29 12:45 PM
P-Craig Boughn
22
C-Russ Carver
57
ACMS
Sun 1/29 1:50 PM
M-Ken Tattoo
39
P-Kevin Storment
49
ACMS
Sun 1/29 2:55 PM
O-Takuma Sato-Duncan
50
P-Kevin Storment
62
ACMS
Sun 1/29 4:00 PM
O-Takuma Sato-Duncan
68
C-Thomas Whirfs
30
ACMS
Sun 1/29 5:05 PM
C-Tom Bonner
45
C-Nickolas Betrous
56
ACMS

Week 3

Sun 2/5 11:40 AM
C-Nickolas Betrous
49
M-Ken Tattoo
29
ACMS
Sun 2/5 11:40 AM
C-Thomas Whirfs
34
C-Tom Bonner
56
Mount Scott
Sun 2/5 12:45 PM
P-Kevin Storment
66
P-Craig Boughn
56
ACMS
Sun 2/5 12:45 PM
C-Russ Carver
47
O-Takuma Sato-Duncan
35
Mount Scott

Week 4

Sun 2/12 12:45 PM
C-Nickolas Betrous
77
O-Takuma Sato-Duncan
49
ACMS
Sun 2/12 1:50 PM
M-Ken Tattoo
45
C-Tom Bonner
50
ACMS
Sun 2/12 2:55 PM
M-Ken Tattoo
53
P-Craig Boughn
46
ACMS
Sun 2/12 4:00 PM
C-Thomas Whirfs
17
P-Craig Boughn
36
ACMS
Sun 2/12 5:05 PM
C-Russ Carver
58
P-Kevin Storment
61
ACMS

Week 5

Sun 2/19 12:45 PM
P-Kevin Storment
83
C-Thomas Whirfs
31
ACMS
Sun 2/19 1:50 PM
C-Nickolas Betrous
51
C-Thomas Whirfs
36
ACMS
Sun 2/19 2:55 PM
P-Craig Boughn
39
C-Nickolas Betrous
64
ACMS
Sun 2/19 4:00 PM
O-Takuma Sato-Duncan
35
C-Tom Bonner
43
ACMS
Sun 2/19 5:05 PM
C-Russ Carver
55
M-Ken Tattoo
32
ACMS

Week 6

Sun 2/26 12:45 PM
C-Tom Bonner
P-Craig Boughn
ACMS
Sun 2/26 1:50 PM
C-Tom Bonner
C-Russ Carver
ACMS
Sun 2/26 2:55 PM
C-Thomas Whirfs
C-Russ Carver
ACMS
Sun 2/26 4:00 PM
C-Nickolas Betrous
P-Kevin Storment
ACMS
Sun 2/26 5:05 PM
M-Ken Tattoo
O-Takuma Sato-Duncan
ACMS

Week 7

Sun 3/5 2:30 PM
C-Thomas Whirfs
M-Ken Tattoo
HVMS
Sun 3/5 3:35 PM
C-Russ Carver
C-Nickolas Betrous
HVMS
Sun 3/5 4:40 PM
P-Craig Boughn
O-Takuma Sato-Duncan
HVMS
Sun 3/5 5:45 PM
P-Kevin Storment
C-Tom Bonner
HVMS

Week 8

Sun 3/12 - Playoffs (all teams)

Week 9

Sun 3/19 - Playoffs (all teams)
Practice Schedule
TeamDateTimeLocation
C-Nickolas Betrous 1/12/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM RCMS
C-Nickolas Betrous 1/19/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM RCMS
C-Nickolas Betrous 1/26/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM RCMS
C-Nickolas Betrous 2/2/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM RCMS
C-Nickolas Betrous 2/9/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM RCMS
C-Nickolas Betrous 2/16/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM RCMS
C-Nickolas Betrous 2/22/20177:45 PM - 9:00 PM RCMS
 Note Day/Time/Location
C-Nickolas Betrous 3/2/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM RCMS
C-Nickolas Betrous 3/9/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM RCMS
C-Russ Carver 1/12/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM RCMS
C-Russ Carver 1/19/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM RCMS
C-Russ Carver 1/26/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM RCMS
C-Russ Carver 2/2/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM RCMS
C-Russ Carver 2/9/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM RCMS
C-Russ Carver 2/16/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM RCMS
C-Russ Carver 2/23/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM RCMS
 2/23 CANCELED Due to Gym Availiblilty
C-Russ Carver 3/2/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM RCMS
C-Russ Carver 3/9/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM RCMS
C-Thomas Whirfs 1/10/20176:30 PM - 7:45 PM Linwood
C-Thomas Whirfs 1/17/20176:30 PM - 7:45 PM Linwood
C-Thomas Whirfs 1/24/20176:30 PM - 7:45 PM Linwood
C-Thomas Whirfs 1/31/20176:30 PM - 7:45 PM Linwood
 1/31 Canceled- Makeup TBD
C-Thomas Whirfs 2/7/20176:30 PM - 7:45 PM Linwood
C-Thomas Whirfs 2/14/20176:30 PM - 7:45 PM Linwood
C-Thomas Whirfs 2/21/20176:30 PM - 7:45 PM Linwood
C-Thomas Whirfs 2/28/20176:30 PM - 7:45 PM Linwood
C-Thomas Whirfs 3/7/20176:30 PM - 7:45 PM Linwood
C-Tom Bonner 1/11/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Scouters
C-Tom Bonner 1/18/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Scouters
C-Tom Bonner 1/25/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Scouters
C-Tom Bonner 2/1/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Scouters
C-Tom Bonner 2/8/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Scouters
C-Tom Bonner 2/15/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Scouters
C-Tom Bonner 2/22/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Scouters
C-Tom Bonner 3/1/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Scouters
C-Tom Bonner 3/8/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Scouters
M-Ken Tattoo 1/13/20178:00 PM - 9:15 PM Ardenwald
M-Ken Tattoo 1/20/20178:00 PM - 9:15 PM Ardenwald
 1/20 Canceled- Makeup TBD
M-Ken Tattoo 1/27/20178:00 PM - 9:15 PM Ardenwald
M-Ken Tattoo 2/3/20178:00 PM - 9:15 PM Ardenwald
M-Ken Tattoo 2/10/20178:00 PM - 9:15 PM Ardenwald
M-Ken Tattoo 2/17/20178:00 PM - 9:15 PM Ardenwald
M-Ken Tattoo 2/24/20178:00 PM - 9:15 PM Ardenwald
M-Ken Tattoo 3/3/20178:00 PM - 9:15 PM Ardenwald
M-Ken Tattoo 3/10/20178:00 PM - 9:15 PM Ardenwald
O-Takuma Sato-Duncan 1/16/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Linwood
O-Takuma Sato-Duncan 1/23/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Linwood
O-Takuma Sato-Duncan 1/30/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Linwood
O-Takuma Sato-Duncan 2/6/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Linwood
O-Takuma Sato-Duncan 2/13/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Linwood
O-Takuma Sato-Duncan 2/20/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Linwood
O-Takuma Sato-Duncan 2/27/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Linwood
O-Takuma Sato-Duncan 3/6/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Linwood
P-Craig Boughn 1/11/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Campbell
P-Craig Boughn 1/18/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Campbell
P-Craig Boughn 1/25/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Campbell
P-Craig Boughn 2/1/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Campbell
P-Craig Boughn 2/8/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Campbell
P-Craig Boughn 2/15/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Campbell
P-Craig Boughn 2/22/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Campbell
P-Craig Boughn 3/1/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Campbell
P-Craig Boughn 3/8/20177:30 PM - 8:45 PM Campbell
P-Kevin Storment 1/10/20177:45 PM - 9:00 PM Linwood
P-Kevin Storment 1/17/20177:45 PM - 9:00 PM Linwood
P-Kevin Storment 1/24/20177:45 PM - 9:00 PM Linwood
P-Kevin Storment 1/31/20177:45 PM - 9:00 PM Linwood
 1/31 Canceled- Makeup TBD
P-Kevin Storment 2/7/20177:45 PM - 9:00 PM Linwood
P-Kevin Storment 2/14/20177:45 PM - 9:00 PM Linwood
P-Kevin Storment 2/21/20177:45 PM - 9:00 PM Linwood
P-Kevin Storment 2/28/20177:45 PM - 9:00 PM Linwood
P-Kevin Storment 3/7/20177:45 PM - 9:00 PM Linwood
Locations
LocationLocation NameField/CourtAddress
ACMS  Alder Creek Middle School Main Gym  13801 SE Webster Rd.
Milwaukie,OR 97267
Ardenwald  Ardenwald Elementary Gym  8950 SE 36th Ave
Milwaukie,OR 97222
Campbell  Hector Campbell Elementary Gym  11326 SE 47th Ave.
Milwaukie,OR 97222
HVMS  Happy Valley Middle School Gym  13865 SE King Road
Happy Valley,OR 97086
Linwood  Linwood Elementary Gym  11909 SE Linwood Ave.
Milwaukie,OR 97222
Mount Scott  Mount Scott Elementary Gym  11201 SE Stevens Road
Happy Valley,OR 97086
RCMS  Rock Creek Middle School Gym  14897 SE Parklane Drive
Happy Valley,OR 97015
Scouters  Scouters Mountain Elementary Gym  10811 SE 172nd Ave
Happy Valley,OR 97086
Schedule Revision Date: Sat, Jan 28, 2017 7:34 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Games - Regular Season
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Practice Schedule
Locations
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/gr5p
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.