Hayward Area Recreation and Park District
 
Hayward Fall SP Softball |  Thur Men's D |
select
Standings  
PlaceTeamWLTPTSGPStreakManagerPCT
1Team First Class8201610Won 4Gary Perez0.800
2Hot Pit Photo7301410Won 1Luis Aguayo0.700
3WAHC460810Lost 1Mike Morgan0.400
4Southern Wine0100010Lost 10Charles McCool0.000
GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Thu 7/19 6:45 PM
Team First Class
10
Southern Wine
8
Oliver Park #4
Thu 7/19 8:00 PM
Hot Pit Photo
4
WAHC
16
Oliver Park #4

Week 2

Thu 7/26 6:45 PM
Team First Class
12
WAHC
2
Oliver Park #1
Thu 7/26 8:00 PM
Southern Wine
4
Hot Pit Photo
10
Oliver Park #1

Week 3

Thu 8/2 6:45 PM
Hot Pit Photo
10
Team First Class
20
Oliver Park #2
Thu 8/2 8:00 PM
WAHC
15
Southern Wine
6
Oliver Park #2

Week 4

Thu 8/9 6:45 PM
WAHC
6
Hot Pit Photo
16
Oliver Park #3
Thu 8/9 8:00 PM
Southern Wine
10
Team First Class
23
Oliver Park #3

Week 5

Thu 8/16 6:45 PM
Hot Pit Photo
25
Southern Wine
12
Oliver Park #4
Thu 8/16 8:00 PM
WAHC
L
Team First Class
L
Oliver Park #4
 Double Forfeit

Week 6

Thu 8/23 6:45 PM
Southern Wine
10
WAHC
22
Oliver Park #1
Thu 8/23 8:00 PM
Team First Class
9
Hot Pit Photo
21
Oliver Park #1

Week 7

Thu 8/30 6:45 PM
Team First Class
17
Southern Wine
4
Oliver Park #2
Thu 8/30 8:00 PM
Hot Pit Photo
20
WAHC
19
Oliver Park #2

Week 8

Thu 9/6 6:45 PM
Team First Class
29
WAHC
17
Oliver Park #3
Thu 9/6 8:00 PM
Southern Wine
4
Hot Pit Photo
22
Oliver Park #3

Week 9

Thu 9/13 6:45 PM
Hot Pit Photo
11
Team First Class
17
Oliver Park #4
Thu 9/13 8:00 PM
WAHC
7
Southern Wine
6
Oliver Park #4

Week 10

Thu 9/20 6:45 PM
WAHC
13
Hot Pit Photo
14
Oliver Park #1
Thu 9/20 8:00 PM
Southern Wine
13
Team First Class
19
Oliver Park #1
Playoff Schedule
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Thu 9/27 6:45 PM R1-G1
Team First Class
20
Southern Wine
7
Oliver Park #2
Thu 9/27 8:00 PM R1-G2
Hot Pit Photo
11
WAHC
14
Oliver Park #2

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Thu 9/27 9:15 PM R2-G1
Team First Class
21
WAHC
9
Oliver Park #2
Playoff Brackets
 Team First Class
R1-G1
 Thu 9/27/2012
 6:45 PM
 Oliver Park #2
 Southern Wine
 Team First Class
R2-G1
 Thu 9/27/2012
 9:15 PM
 Oliver Park #2
 WAHC
 Team First Class
 Hot Pit Photo
R1-G2
 Thu 9/27/2012
 8:00 PM
 Oliver Park #2
 WAHC
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Jul 12, 2012 11:24 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Jul 12, 2012 11:25 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/j49
Download Schedule
* Game schedules may change -- please check web site for changes.
* Outlook 2003 users need to save then import the iCalendar file.