City of Santa Barbara Parks & Recreation Dept.
 
AFTER SCHOOL BASKETBALL |  3/4 Grade Coed |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1CLEVELAND400--41.000Won 4Juan Lopez
2ROOSEVELT400--41.000Won 4Yessenia Alvarez
3FRANKLIN310140.750Won 2Mario Trejo-Acosta
4ADELANTE220240.500Won 1Andy Triant
5MCKINLEY220240.500Lost 1Sean Savatt
6ADAMS220240.500Lost 1Brandon Sandoval
7MONROE130340.250Lost 2Derek Correa
8SB CHARTER130340.250Won 1Aaron Martin
9HARDING130340.250Lost 3Miles Franson
10SBCA040440.000Lost 4Tammy Nelson
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 1/23 3:45 PM
CLEVELAND
42
ADAMS
6
@ Cleveland
Tue 1/23 3:45 PM
ROOSEVELT
22
ADELANTE
18
@ Roosevelt
Wed 1/24 3:45 PM
FRANKLIN
30
SB CHARTER
20
@ Franklin
Wed 1/24 3:45 PM
HARDING
6
SBCA
0
@ Harding
Wed 1/24 3:45 PM
MCKINLEY
28
MONROE
10
@ McKinley

Week 2

Tue 1/30 3:45 PM
ADAMS
9
HARDING
4
@ Adams
Tue 1/30 3:45 PM
CLEVELAND
28
FRANKLIN
23
@ Cleveland
Wed 1/31 3:45 PM
ADELANTE
28
MCKINLEY
22
@ Adelante
Wed 1/31 3:45 PM
MONROE
W
SB CHARTER
L
@ Monroe
Wed 1/31 3:45 PM
ROOSEVELT
38
SBCA
10
@ Roosevelt

Week 3

Tue 2/6 3:45 PM
ADAMS
36
SBCA
6
@ Adams
Tue 2/6 3:45 PM
CLEVELAND
46
HARDING
0
@ Cleveland
Wed 2/7 3:45 PM
FRANKLIN
16
ADELANTE
14
@ Franklin
Wed 2/7 3:45 PM
MCKINLEY
W
SB CHARTER
L
@ McKinley
Wed 2/7 3:45 PM
ROOSEVELT
34
MONROE
24
@ Roosevelt

Week 4

Tue 2/13 3:45 PM
ADELANTE
30
SBCA
4
@ Adelante
Tue 2/13 3:45 PM
FRANKLIN
22
HARDING
6
@ Franklin
Wed 2/14 3:45 PM
MONROE
17
CLEVELAND
40
@ Monroe
Wed 2/14 3:45 PM
ROOSEVELT
38
MCKINLEY
25
@ Roosevelt
Wed 2/14 3:45 PM
SB CHARTER
27
ADAMS
17
@ SB Charter

Week 5

Tue 2/20 3:45 PM
ADELANTE
CLEVELAND
@ Adelante
Tue 2/20 3:45 PM
MCKINLEY
SBCA
@ McKinley
Wed 2/21 3:45 PM
ADAMS
ROOSEVELT
@ Adams
Wed 2/21 3:45 PM
MONROE
FRANKLIN
@ Monroe
Wed 2/21 3:45 PM
SB CHARTER
HARDING
@ SB Charter

Playoff Schedule 1

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Wed 2/28 3:45 PM G1
1st Place
4th Place
TBD
Wed 2/28 3:45 PM G2
2nd Place
3rd Place
TBD 1

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Wed 3/7 3:45 PM G3
G1 Loser
G2 Loser
TBD
Wed 3/7 3:45 PM G4
G1 Winner
G2 Winner
TBD 1

Playoff Schedule 2

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Tue 2/27 3:45 PM G1
TBD
TBD
TBD
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM G2
TBD
TBD
TBD 1

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Tue 3/6 3:45 PM G3
G1 Loser
G2 Loser
TBD
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM G4
G1 Winner
G2 Winner
TBD 1

Playoff Brackets 1

 1st Place
G1
 Wed 2/28/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD
 4th Place
 G1 Winner
G4
 Wed 3/7/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD 1
 G2 Winner
 
 2nd Place
G2
 Wed 2/28/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD 1
 3rd Place
 G1 Loser
G3
 Wed 3/7/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD
 G2 Loser
 

Playoff Brackets 2

 TBD
G1
 Tue 2/27/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD
 TBD
 G1 Winner
G4
 Tue 3/6/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD 1
 G2 Winner
 
 TBD
G2
 Tue 2/27/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD 1
 TBD
 G1 Loser
G3
 Tue 3/6/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD
 G2 Loser
 
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Feb 1, 2018 9:42 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Feb 13, 2018 10:32 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/nr8z
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.
Tie Breakers
1> Winning Percentage
2> Head-To-Head
3> Head-To-Head Differential
4> Total Points For
5> Total Points Against
6> Total Points Differential
7> Lowest Number of Forfeits
8> Coin Toss