Brownsville Parks and Recreation
 
BSP Men's Basketball |  Men's Basketball |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Ballaholics1000--101.000Won 10Casarez
2Kings9101100.900Won 4Moreno
3Rockets9101100.900Won 8Arce
4Spartans7303100.700Won 1Rodriguez
5CaliKutz Ballers7303100.700Lost 1Tamez
6The Trumpsters6404100.600Lost 2Lopez
7Spurs5505100.500Lost 3Alanis
8Heles Auto Parts5505100.500Won 3Hernandez
9Outlawz5505100.500Won 3Perez
10Itax Services4606100.400Lost 1Gutierrez
11The Ville3707100.300Lost 4De La Fuente
12Lynx2808100.200Won 2Trevino
13STX Elite2808100.200Lost 3Fortaneli
14Team Snipe1909100.100Lost 2Sanchez
15Pepe's Mexican Restraunt010010100.000Lost 10Garza
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Mon 4/17 6:50 PM
Team Snipe
30
Spartans
69
BSP Gym
Mon 4/17 7:40 PM
Spurs
63
Team Snipe
50
BSP Gym
Mon 4/17 8:30 PM
Pepe's Mexican Restraunt
58
Kings
96
BSP Gym
Mon 4/17 9:20 PM
Ballaholics
76
The Ville
31
BSP Gym
Tue 4/18 7:30 PM
Itax Services
31
CaliKutz Ballers
52
BSP Gym
Tue 4/18 8:30 PM
STX Elite
34
The Trumpsters
60
BSP Gym
Tue 4/18 9:30 PM
Outlawz
25
Heles Auto Parts
45
BSP Gym
Wed 4/19 6:50 PM
Spartans
77
STX Elite
22
BSP Gym
Wed 4/19 7:40 PM
Outlawz
47
Lynx
42
BSP Gym
Wed 4/19 8:30 PM
CaliKutz Ballers
66
Spurs
55
BSP Gym
Wed 4/19 9:20 PM
Rockets
46
Heles Auto Parts
43
BSP Gym
Thu 4/20 7:00 PM
The Trumpsters
45
The Ville
43
BSP Gym
Thu 4/20 8:00 PM
Rockets
56
Kings
58
BSP Gym
Thu 4/20 9:00 PM
Pepe's Mexican Restraunt
61
Itax Services
75
BSP Gym

Week 2

Mon 4/24 7:50 PM
Spartans
56
CaliKutz Ballers
55
BSP Gym
Mon 4/24 8:40 PM
Kings
62
Outlawz
28
BSP Gym
Mon 4/24 9:30 PM
Spurs
96
Pepe's Mexican Restraunt
51
BSP Gym
Tue 4/25 6:50 PM
Lynx
73
Ballaholics
91
BSP Gym
Tue 4/25 7:40 PM
The Ville
83
STX Elite
37
BSP Gym
Tue 4/25 8:30 PM
Itax Services
63
Rockets
68
BSP Gym
Tue 4/25 9:20 PM
The Trumpsters
72
Team Snipe
52
BSP Gym
Wed 4/26 6:50 PM
Heles Auto Parts
62
Lynx
49
BSP Gym
Wed 4/26 7:40 PM
The Ville
45
Team Snipe
37
BSP Gym
Wed 4/26 8:30 PM
STX Elite
43
Ballaholics
87
BSP Gym
Wed 4/26 9:20 PM
Pepe's Mexican Restraunt
49
Spartans
66
BSP Gym
Thu 4/27 7:00 PM
Outlawz
68
Itax Services
63
BSP Gym
Thu 4/27 8:00 PM
CaliKutz Ballers
51
The Trumpsters
45
BSP Gym
Thu 4/27 9:00 PM
Rockets
60
Spurs
58
BSP Gym

Week 3

Mon 5/1 6:50 PM
Team Snipe
55
STX Elite
59
BSP Gym
Mon 5/1 7:40 PM
CaliKutz Ballers
52
The Ville
50
BSP Gym
Mon 5/1 8:30 PM
Kings
98
Lynx
80
BSP Gym
Mon 5/1 9:20 PM
Ballaholics
50
Heles Auto Parts
48
BSP Gym
Tue 5/2 7:00 PM
The Trumpsters
79
Pepe's Mexican Restraunt
60
BSP Gym
Tue 5/2 8:00 PM
Spurs
64
Outlawz
40
BSP Gym
Tue 5/2 9:00 PM
Spartans
56
Rockets
57
BSP Gym
Wed 5/3 6:50 PM
STX Elite
34
CaliKutz Ballers
81
BSP Gym
Wed 5/3 7:40 PM
Outlawz
L
Spartans
W
BSP Gym
Wed 5/3 8:30 PM
Lynx
60
Itax Services
62
BSP Gym
Wed 5/3 9:20 PM
The Ville
80
Pepe's Mexican Restraunt
38
BSP Gym
Thu 5/4 7:00 PM
Team Snipe
59
Ballaholics
76
BSP Gym
Thu 5/4 8:00 PM
Heles Auto Parts
50
Kings
63
BSP Gym
Thu 5/4 9:00 PM
Rockets
74
The Trumpsters
72
BSP Gym

Week 4

Mon 5/8 6:50 PM
Itax Services
61
Heles Auto Parts
49
BSP Gym
Mon 5/8 7:40 PM
CaliKutz Ballers
66
Team Snipe
40
BSP Gym
Mon 5/8 8:30 PM
Kings
46
Ballaholics
47
BSP Gym
Mon 5/8 9:20 PM
Pepe's Mexican Restraunt
37
STX Elite
53
BSP Gym
Tue 5/9 7:00 PM
The Ville
50
Rockets
56
BSP Gym
Tue 5/9 8:00 PM
Lynx
55
Spurs
67
BSP Gym
Tue 5/9 9:00 PM
The Trumpsters
69
Outlawz
63
BSP Gym
Wed 5/10 6:50 PM
Team Snipe
75
Pepe's Mexican Restraunt
38
BSP Gym
Wed 5/10 7:40 PM
Ballaholics
67
CaliKutz Ballers
50
BSP Gym
Wed 5/10 8:30 PM
Kings
73
Itax Services
63
BSP Gym
Wed 5/10 9:20 PM
Heles Auto Parts
52
Spurs
56
BSP Gym
Thu 5/11 7:00 PM
STX Elite
48
Rockets
70
BSP Gym
Thu 5/11 8:00 PM
Spartans
74
Lynx
52
BSP Gym
Thu 5/11 9:00 PM
Outlawz
70
The Ville
62
BSP Gym

Week 5

Mon 5/15 6:50 PM
Pepe's Mexican Restraunt
53
CaliKutz Ballers
79
BSP Gym
Mon 5/15 7:40 PM
Itax Services
55
Ballaholics
64
BSP Gym
Mon 5/15 8:30 PM
Spurs
68
Kings
77
BSP Gym
Mon 5/15 9:20 PM
Rockets
76
Team Snipe
44
BSP Gym
Tue 5/16 7:00 PM
STX Elite
44
Outlawz
61
BSP Gym
Tue 5/16 8:00 PM
Spartans
39
Heles Auto Parts
55
BSP Gym
Tue 5/16 9:00 PM
Lynx
54
The Trumpsters
80
BSP Gym
Wed 5/17 6:50 PM
Ballaholics
100
Pepe's Mexican Restraunt
65
BSP Gym
Wed 5/17 7:40 PM
Spurs
L
Itax Services
W
BSP Gym
Wed 5/17 8:30 PM
CaliKutz Ballers
43
Rockets
56
BSP Gym
Wed 5/17 9:20 PM
Kings
81
Spartans
75
BSP Gym
Thu 5/18 7:00 PM
Heles Auto Parts
51
The Trumpsters
48
BSP Gym
Thu 5/18 8:00 PM
Team Snipe
51
Outlawz
62
BSP Gym
Thu 5/18 9:00 PM
The Ville
52
Lynx
58
BSP Gym

Week 6

Mon 5/22 6:30 PM
Itax Services
45
Spartans
55
BSP Gym
Mon 5/22 7:20 PM
Ballaholics
56
Spurs
52
BSP Gym
Mon 5/22 8:10 PM
Heles Auto Parts
57
The Ville
43
BSP Gym
Mon 5/22 9:00 PM
The Trumpsters
58
Kings
59
BSP Gym
Mon 5/22 9:40 PM
Lynx
56
STX Elite
49
BSP Gym
Bye
Rockets
Bye
Team Snipe
Bye
Pepe's Mexican Restraunt
Bye
CaliKutz Ballers
Bye
Outlawz

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Tue 5/23 6:30 PM G1
Heles Auto Parts
W
Outlawz
L
BSP Gym
Tue 5/23 7:20 PM G2
Spartans
72
STX Elite
53
BSP Gym
Tue 5/23 8:10 PM G3
CaliKutz Ballers
70
Lynx
44
BSP Gym
Tue 5/23 9:00 PM G4
Kings
103
Pepe's Mexican Restraunt
51
BSP Gym
Tue 5/23 9:40 PM G5
Spurs
52
Itax Services
37
BSP Gym
Wed 5/24 6:30 PM G6
Rockets
Team Snipe
BSP Gym
Wed 5/24 7:20 PM G7
The Trumpsters
The Ville
BSP Gym

Playoff Round 2

Wed 5/24 8:10 PM G8
Ballaholics
Heles Auto Parts
BSP Gym
Wed 5/24 9:00 PM G9
Spartans
CaliKutz Ballers
BSP Gym
Wed 5/24 9:40 PM G10
Kings
Spurs
BSP Gym
Thu 5/25 6:30 PM G11
G6 Winner
G7 Winner
BSP Gym

Playoff Round 3

Thu 5/25 7:20 PM G12
G8 Winner
G9 Winner
BSP Gym
Thu 5/25 8:10 PM G13
G10 Winner
G11 Winner
BSP Gym

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Thu 5/25 9:00 PM G14
G12 Winner
G13 Winner
BSP Gym

Playoff Brackets

 Ballaholics
G8
 Wed 5/24/2017
 8:10 PM
 BSP Gym
 Heles Auto Parts
 Heles Auto Parts
G1
 Tue 5/23/2017
 6:30 PM
 BSP Gym
 Outlawz
 G8 Winner
G12
 Thu 5/25/2017
 7:20 PM
 BSP Gym
 G9 Winner
 Spartans
G2
 Tue 5/23/2017
 7:20 PM
 BSP Gym
 STX Elite
 G12 Winner
G14
 Thu 5/25/2017
 9:00 PM
 BSP Gym
 G13 Winner
 Spartans
G9
 Wed 5/24/2017
 9:00 PM
 BSP Gym
 CaliKutz Ballers
 CaliKutz Ballers
G3
 Tue 5/23/2017
 8:10 PM
 BSP Gym
 Lynx
 Kings
G4
 Tue 5/23/2017
 9:00 PM
 BSP Gym
 Pepe's Mexican Restraunt
 
 Kings
G10
 Wed 5/24/2017
 9:40 PM
 BSP Gym
 Spurs
 G10 Winner
G13
 Thu 5/25/2017
 8:10 PM
 BSP Gym
 G11 Winner
 Spurs
G5
 Tue 5/23/2017
 9:40 PM
 BSP Gym
 Itax Services
 Rockets
G6
 Wed 5/24/2017
 6:30 PM
 BSP Gym
 Team Snipe
 G6 Winner
G11
 Thu 5/25/2017
 6:30 PM
 BSP Gym
 G7 Winner
 The Trumpsters
G7
 Wed 5/24/2017
 7:20 PM
 BSP Gym
 The Ville
Schedule Revision Date: Wed, May 17, 2017 9:02 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, May 22, 2017 11:15 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/jhkg
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.
Tie Breakers
1> Winning Percentage
2> Head-To-Head
3> Head-To-Head Differential
4> Total Points For
5> Total Points Against
6> Total Points Differential
7> Lowest Number of Forfeits
8> Coin Toss