Apple Valley Softball Association
 
Men's League |  Division 2 |
select
Standings  
PlaceTeamWLTRFRAPCTStreakCoach
1Hummbabes18203692010.900Won 8Fischer
2Wilbur Ellis16403482610.800Lost 2Baity
3Crawford & Son16402831580.800Won 6Crawford
4Cherry Lane14603312490.700Won 1Sharp
5Wrecking Crew13703132490.650Lost 1Duncan
6Metros11902602220.550Won 3Wagg
7Washington Growers League101002832750.500Won 1Roberts
8Les Schawb91012702740.475Lost 1Hart
9Columbia Fruit91102232590.450Won 2Lopez
10Hitmen71122522770.400Won 2Gooch
11A-Central Martinez71122923250.400Won 1Martinez
12Lovitt's Coating71212172540.375Lost 2Hunt
13Tides71212542920.375Lost 1Johnson
14Line Drive71301873160.350Lost 4Riggles
15Ez Auto51501983090.250Lost 4Lee
16Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs01911593180.025Lost 16Porrovecchio
RF = Runs For, RA = Runs Against, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 4/24 6:30 PM
Cherry Lane
18
Metros
9
WW1
Tue 4/24 6:30 PM
Tides
21
Hummbabes
24
WW2
Tue 4/24 6:30 PM
Crawford & Son
2
Columbia Fruit
5
WW3
Tue 4/24 6:30 PM
Ez Auto
13
Line Drive
16
WW4
Tue 4/24 7:45 PM
Tides
4
Metros
18
WW1
Tue 4/24 7:45 PM
Cherry Lane
20
Crawford & Son
14
WW2
Tue 4/24 7:45 PM
Hummbabes
19
Line Drive
9
WW3
Tue 4/24 7:45 PM
Ez Auto
4
Columbia Fruit
15
WW4

Week 2

Tue 5/1 6:30 PM
Hitmen
18
Washington Growers League
22
WW1
Tue 5/1 6:30 PM
Lovitt's Coating
0
Wilbur Ellis
1
WW2
Tue 5/1 6:30 PM
A-Central Martinez
14
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
11
WW3
Tue 5/1 6:30 PM
Wrecking Crew
13
Les Schawb
9
WW4
Tue 5/1 7:45 PM
Wilbur Ellis
17
A-Central Martinez
16
WW1
Tue 5/1 7:45 PM
Hitmen
3
Lovitt's Coating
10
WW2
Tue 5/1 7:45 PM
Wrecking Crew
19
Washington Growers League
8
WW3
Tue 5/1 7:45 PM
Les Schawb
16
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
5
WW4
Wed 5/2 6:30 PM
Line Drive
3
Tides
16
WW1
Wed 5/2 6:30 PM
Metros
9
Crawford & Son
14
WW2
Wed 5/2 6:30 PM
Ez Auto
12
Cherry Lane
7
WW3
Wed 5/2 6:30 PM
Columbia Fruit
9
Hummbabes
19
WW4
Wed 5/2 7:45 PM
Crawford & Son
13
Ez Auto
2
WW1
Wed 5/2 7:45 PM
Line Drive
12
Metros
2
WW2
Wed 5/2 7:45 PM
Columbia Fruit
13
Tides
10
WW3
Wed 5/2 7:45 PM
Hummbabes
16
Cherry Lane
29
WW4

Week 3

Tue 5/8 6:30 PM
Line Drive
13
Columbia Fruit
19
WW2
Tue 5/8 6:30 PM
Crawford & Son
0
Hummbabes
10
WW3
Tue 5/8 6:30 PM
Tides
1
Cherry Lane
15
WW4
Tue 5/8 7:45 PM
Columbia Fruit
7
Metros
22
WW2
Tue 5/8 7:45 PM
Cherry Lane
9
Line Drive
10
WW3
Tue 5/8 7:45 PM
Hummbabes
13
Ez Auto
3
WW4
Tue 5/8 9:00 PM
Crawford & Son
18
Tides
3
WW2
Tue 5/8 9:00 PM
Metros
22
Ez Auto
3
WW3
Thu 5/10 6:30 PM
Hitmen
10
Wrecking Crew
25
WW2
Thu 5/10 6:30 PM
Wilbur Ellis
9
Les Schawb
10
WW3
Thu 5/10 6:30 PM
Washington Growers League
16
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
13
WW4
Thu 5/10 7:45 PM
Les Schawb
30
A-Central Martinez
29
WW2
Thu 5/10 7:45 PM
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
11
Hitmen
11
WW3
Thu 5/10 7:45 PM
Wrecking Crew
19
Lovitt's Coating
4
WW4
Thu 5/10 9:00 PM
Lovitt's Coating
11
A-Central Martinez
30
WW2
Thu 5/10 9:00 PM
Washington Growers League
9
Wilbur Ellis
15
WW3

Week 4

Tue 5/15 6:30 PM
Wrecking Crew
8
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
7
WW1
Tue 5/15 6:30 PM
A-Central Martinez
15
Washington Growers League
5
WW2
Tue 5/15 6:30 PM
Lovitt's Coating
4
Les Schawb
6
WW3
Tue 5/15 6:30 PM
Hitmen
8
Wilbur Ellis
9
WW4
Tue 5/15 7:45 PM
Les Schawb
17
Hitmen
22
WW1
Tue 5/15 7:45 PM
Wilbur Ellis
18
Wrecking Crew
26
WW2
Tue 5/15 7:45 PM
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
3
A-Central Martinez
8
WW3
Tue 5/15 7:45 PM
Lovitt's Coating
11
Washington Growers League
10
WW4
Wed 5/16 6:30 PM
Columbia Fruit
8
Cherry Lane
16
WW1
Wed 5/16 6:30 PM
Ez Auto
6
Crawford & Son
28
WW2
Wed 5/16 6:30 PM
Hummbabes
19
Metros
9
WW3
Wed 5/16 6:30 PM
Line Drive
0
Tides
17
WW4
Wed 5/16 7:45 PM
Tides
20
Ez Auto
25
WW1
Wed 5/16 7:45 PM
Hummbabes
19
Columbia Fruit
10
WW2
Wed 5/16 7:45 PM
Metros
7
Crawford & Son
17
WW3
Wed 5/16 7:45 PM
Cherry Lane
19
Line Drive
0
WW4

Week 5

Tue 5/22 6:30 PM
Columbia Fruit
7
Washington Growers League
15
WW1
Tue 5/22 6:30 PM
Wilbur Ellis
17
Ez Auto
9
WW2
Tue 5/22 6:30 PM
Line Drive
18
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
12
WW3
Tue 5/22 6:30 PM
Cherry Lane
17
Lovitt's Coating
16
WW4
Tue 5/22 7:45 PM
Washington Growers League
25
Ez Auto
15
WW1
Tue 5/22 7:45 PM
Wilbur Ellis
18
Columbia Fruit
8
WW2
Tue 5/22 7:45 PM
Lovitt's Coating
16
Line Drive
17
WW3
Tue 5/22 7:45 PM
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
7
Cherry Lane
17
WW4
Wed 5/23 6:30 PM
Tides
6
Hitmen
17
WW1
Wed 5/23 6:30 PM
Hummbabes
25
A-Central Martinez
14
WW2
Wed 5/23 6:30 PM
Crawford & Son
13
Les Schawb
6
WW3
Wed 5/23 6:30 PM
Metros
7
Wrecking Crew
6
WW4
Wed 5/23 7:45 PM
Hitmen
4
Hummbabes
18
WW1
Wed 5/23 7:45 PM
A-Central Martinez
17
Tides
17
WW2
Wed 5/23 7:45 PM
Les Schawb
10
Metros
9
WW3
Wed 5/23 7:45 PM
Wrecking Crew
6
Crawford & Son
12
WW4

Week 7

Tue 6/5 6:30 PM
A-Central Martinez
9
Crawford & Son
25
WW1
Tue 6/5 6:30 PM
Washington Growers League
8
Tides
22
WW2
Tue 6/5 6:30 PM
Les Schawb
20
Columbia Fruit
9
WW3
Tue 6/5 6:30 PM
Line Drive
9
Wrecking Crew
15
WW4
Tue 6/5 7:45 PM
Columbia Fruit
17
Line Drive
13
WW1
Tue 6/5 7:45 PM
Wrecking Crew
25
A-Central Martinez
15
WW2
Tue 6/5 7:45 PM
Tides
13
Les Schawb
20
WW3
Tue 6/5 7:45 PM
Crawford & Son
14
Washington Growers League
4
WW4
Wed 6/6 6:30 PM
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
2
Hummbabes
22
WW1
Wed 6/6 6:30 PM
Cherry Lane
21
Wilbur Ellis
37
WW2
Wed 6/6 6:30 PM
Ez Auto
10
Lovitt's Coating
5
WW3
Wed 6/6 6:30 PM
Metros
12
Hitmen
16
WW4
Wed 6/6 7:45 PM
Metros
11
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
10
WW1
Wed 6/6 7:45 PM
Hitmen
16
Cherry Lane
17
WW2
Wed 6/6 7:45 PM
Lovitt's Coating
14
Hummbabes
13
WW3
Wed 6/6 7:45 PM
Wilbur Ellis
15
Ez Auto
4
WW4

Week 8

Mon 6/11 6:30 PM
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
4
Lovitt's Coating
14
H1
Mon 6/11 6:30 PM
Washington Growers League
19
Les Schawb
18
H2
Mon 6/11 6:30 PM
Wilbur Ellis
15
Wrecking Crew
14
H3
Mon 6/11 7:45 PM
A-Central Martinez
19
Hitmen
19
H1
Mon 6/11 7:45 PM
Washington Growers League
11
Lovitt's Coating
15
H2
Mon 6/11 7:45 PM
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
31
Wilbur Ellis
32
H3
Mon 6/11 9:00 PM
Les Schawb
24
Hitmen
26
H2
Mon 6/11 9:00 PM
A-Central Martinez
21
Wrecking Crew
15
H3
Tue 6/12 6:30 PM
Crawford & Son
16
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
6
WW1
Tue 6/12 6:30 PM
Wilbur Ellis
23
Line Drive
11
WW2
Tue 6/12 6:30 PM
Hitmen
11
Tides
19
WW3
Tue 6/12 6:30 PM
Lovitt's Coating
7
Columbia Fruit
10
WW4
Tue 6/12 7:45 PM
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
8
Wilbur Ellis
17
WW1
Tue 6/12 7:45 PM
Line Drive
17
Crawford & Son
14
WW2
Tue 6/12 7:45 PM
Columbia Fruit
2
Hitmen
10
WW3
Tue 6/12 7:45 PM
Tides
16
Lovitt's Coating
15
WW4
Fri 6/15 6:30 PM
Wrecking Crew
11
Ez Auto
10
H1
Fri 6/15 6:30 PM
A-Central Martinez
9
Metros
21
H2
Fri 6/15 6:30 PM
Washington Growers League
10
Cherry Lane
12
H3
Fri 6/15 7:45 PM
Hummbabes
10
Les Schawb
0
H1
Fri 6/15 7:45 PM
Ez Auto
23
Cherry Lane
27
H2
Fri 6/15 7:45 PM
Metros
17
Wrecking Crew
16
H3
Fri 6/15 9:00 PM
Washington Growers League
17
Hummbabes
26
H1
Fri 6/15 9:00 PM
Les Schawb
19
A-Central Martinez
11
H2

Week 9

Tue 6/19 6:30 PM
Line Drive
8
Washington Growers League
25
WW1
Tue 6/19 6:30 PM
Metros
7
Wilbur Ellis
15
WW2
Tue 6/19 6:30 PM
Cherry Lane
12
Les Schawb
9
WW3
Tue 6/19 6:30 PM
Columbia Fruit
10
A-Central Martinez
3
WW4
Tue 6/19 7:45 PM
A-Central Martinez
22
Wilbur Ellis
33
WW1
Tue 6/19 7:45 PM
Les Schawb
0
Line Drive
10
WW2
Tue 6/19 7:45 PM
Cherry Lane
12
Metros
13
WW3
Tue 6/19 7:45 PM
Columbia Fruit
11
Washington Growers League
20
WW4
Wed 6/20 6:30 PM
Hitmen
0
Crawford & Son
11
WW1
Wed 6/20 6:30 PM
Ez Auto
16
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
10
WW2
Wed 6/20 6:30 PM
Hummbabes
17
Wrecking Crew
15
WW3
Wed 6/20 6:30 PM
Tides
7
Lovitt's Coating
20
WW4
Wed 6/20 7:45 PM
Ez Auto
12
Hitmen
11
WW1
Wed 6/20 7:45 PM
Lovitt's Coating
8
Crawford & Son
11
WW2
Wed 6/20 7:45 PM
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
5
Hummbabes
21
WW3
Wed 6/20 7:45 PM
Wrecking Crew
13
Tides
3
WW4

Week 10

Tue 6/26 6:30 PM
Wrecking Crew
17
Columbia Fruit
6
WW1
Tue 6/26 6:30 PM
Hummbabes
15
Ez Auto
4
WW2
Tue 6/26 6:30 PM
A-Central Martinez
11
Line Drive
1
WW3
Tue 6/26 6:30 PM
Crawford & Son
14
Cherry Lane
9
WW4
Tue 6/26 7:45 PM
Line Drive
13
Hummbabes
28
WW1
Tue 6/26 7:45 PM
Ez Auto
13
Wrecking Crew
14
WW2
Tue 6/26 7:45 PM
Cherry Lane
14
A-Central Martinez
6
WW3
Tue 6/26 7:45 PM
Crawford & Son
16
Columbia Fruit
15
WW4
Wed 6/27 6:30 PM
Hitmen
6
Wilbur Ellis
16
WW1
Wed 6/27 6:30 PM
Washington Growers League
10
Metros
5
WW2
Wed 6/27 6:30 PM
Lovitt's Coating
7
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
5
WW3
Wed 6/27 6:30 PM
Tides
21
Les Schawb
20
WW4
Wed 6/27 7:45 PM
Wilbur Ellis
10
Tides
8
WW1
Wed 6/27 7:45 PM
Metros
14
Hitmen
9
WW2
Wed 6/27 7:45 PM
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
1
Washington Growers League
18
WW3
Wed 6/27 7:45 PM
Les Schawb
18
Lovitt's Coating
18
WW4

Week 11

Tue 7/3 6:30 PM
Columbia Fruit
22
Lovitt's Coating
12
WW1
Tue 7/3 6:30 PM
Metros
22
Line Drive
5
WW2
Tue 7/3 6:30 PM
Hitmen
16
Washington Growers League
11
WW3
Tue 7/3 6:30 PM
Tides
16
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
5
WW4
Tue 7/3 7:45 PM
Lovitt's Coating
10
Metros
24
WW1
Tue 7/3 7:45 PM
Washington Growers League
20
Tides
14
WW2
Tue 7/3 7:45 PM
Line Drive
2
Hitmen
19
WW3
Tue 7/3 7:45 PM
Sand Trap/Dirt Dogs
3
Columbia Fruit
20
WW4
Thu 7/5 6:30 PM
Crawford & Son
17
A-Central Martinez
14
WW1
Thu 7/5 6:30 PM
Cherry Lane
16
Hummbabes
17
WW2
Thu 7/5 6:30 PM
Ez Auto
7
Les Schawb
16
WW3
Thu 7/5 6:30 PM
Wilbur Ellis
24
Wrecking Crew
25
WW4
Thu 7/5 7:45 PM
Les Schawb
2
Crawford & Son
14
WW1
Thu 7/5 7:45 PM
A-Central Martinez
9
Ez Auto
7
WW2
Thu 7/5 7:45 PM
Hummbabes
18
Wilbur Ellis
7
WW3
Thu 7/5 7:45 PM
Wrecking Crew
11
Cherry Lane
24
WW4
Playoff Schedule
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Tue 7/17 6:30 PM R1-G2
Wilbur Ellis
14
Washington Growers League
15
WW2
Tue 7/17 7:45 PM R1-G3
Crawford & Son
6
Metros
5
WW2
Wed 7/18 6:30 PM R1-G1
Hummbabes
10
Les Schawb
5
WW2
Wed 7/18 6:30 PM R1-G4
Cherry Lane
14
Wrecking Crew
13
WW3

Playoff Round 2

Wed 7/18 7:45 PM R2-G1
Hummbabes
5
Cherry Lane
10
WW2
Wed 7/18 7:45 PM R2-G2
Washington Growers League
3
Crawford & Son
6
WW3

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Wed 7/18 9:00 PM R3-G1
Cherry Lane
4
Crawford & Son
14
WW2
Playoff Brackets
 Hummbabes
R1-G1
 Wed 7/18/2012
 6:30 PM
 WW2
 Les Schawb
 Hummbabes
R2-G1
 Wed 7/18/2012
 7:45 PM
 WW2
 Cherry Lane
 Cherry Lane
R3-G1
 Wed 7/18/2012
 9:00 PM
 WW2
 Crawford & Son
 Cherry Lane
R1-G4
 Wed 7/18/2012
 6:30 PM
 WW3
 Wrecking Crew
 Crawford & Son
 Crawford & Son
R1-G3
 Tue 7/17/2012
 7:45 PM
 WW2
 Metros
 Crawford & Son
R2-G2
 Wed 7/18/2012
 7:45 PM
 WW3
 Washington Growers League
 Wilbur Ellis
R1-G2
 Tue 7/17/2012
 6:30 PM
 WW2
 Washington Growers League
Schedule Revision Date: Wed, May 9, 2012 3:03 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jul 16, 2012 4:13 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Social Share
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/9z9
Download Schedule
* Game schedules may change -- please check web site for changes.
* Outlook 2003 users need to save then import the iCalendar file.