NCPRD Sports
 
Hoopers Tournament |  Girls 6th - Div 1 |
select

4-Team Division, 3 Games per team

First Round (Game Grid 1) is a "friendly".

Playoff Round (Game Grid 2):
Winning teams advance to Championship Game, losing teams play in Consolation Game

All regular season rules apply including equal play time, except all OTs will be 2 min until a winner is decided.

Game Grid 1
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Thu 3/16 6:20 PM G1
P-Candice Weimer
27
C-Jim Andrews
23
RCMS
Thu 3/16 7:35 PM G2
M-Seth Christian
8
C-Jason Packham
22
RCMS
Game Grid 2
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 3/18 11:00 AM G1
P-Candice Weimer
31
M-Seth Christian
20
ACMS
Sat 3/18 11:00 AM G2
C-Jim Andrews
22
C-Jason Packham
7
Mount Scott

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Sat 3/18 2:45 PM G3
M-Seth Christian
20
C-Jason Packham
22
ACMS
Sat 3/18 2:45 PM G4
P-Candice Weimer
28
C-Jim Andrews
18
RCMS
Playoff Bracket 2
 P-Candice Weimer
G1
 Sat 3/18/2017
 11:00 AM
 ACMS
 M-Seth Christian
 P-Candice Weimer
G4
 Sat 3/18/2017
 2:45 PM
 RCMS
 C-Jim Andrews
 P-Candice Weimer
 C-Jim Andrews
G2
 Sat 3/18/2017
 11:00 AM
 Mount Scott
 C-Jason Packham
 M-Seth Christian
G3
 Sat 3/18/2017
 2:45 PM
 ACMS
 C-Jason Packham
 C-Jason Packham
Locations
LocationLocation NameField/CourtAddress
ACMS  Alder Creek Middle School Main Gym  13801 SE Webster Rd.
Milwaukie,OR 97267
Mount Scott  Mount Scott Elementary Gym  11201 SE Stevens Road
Happy Valley,OR 97086
RCMS  Rock Creek Middle School Gym  14897 SE Parklane Drive
Happy Valley,OR 97015
Playoff Schedule 1 Revision Date: Sat, Mar 4, 2017 12:24 AM
Playoff Schedule 2 Revision Date: Mon, Mar 6, 2017 9:42 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Game Grid
Round Banding
Playoff Bracket
Locations
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/hl40