NCPRD Sports
 
Hoopers Tournament |  Boys 6th - Div 1 |
select

4-Team Division, 3 Games per team

First Round (Game Grid 1) is a "friendly".

Playoff Round (Game Grid 2):
Winning teams advance to Championship Game, losing teams play in Consolation Game

All regular season rules apply including equal play time, except all OTs will be 2 min until a winner is decided.

Game Grid 1
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Thu 3/16 6:20 PM G1
M-Jack Willis
33
C-Brooklyn Myers
23
KMS Back
Thu 3/16 7:35 PM G2
C-Bill Koppy
21
C-Gary Johnson
40
KMS Back
Game Grid 2
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 3/18 11:00 AM G1
C-Gary Johnson
36
C-Brooklyn Myers
19
KMS Back
Sat 3/18 1:30 PM G2
M-Jack Willis
34
C-Bill Koppy
28
Mount Scott

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Sat 3/18 5:15 PM G3
C-Brooklyn Myers
31
C-Bill Koppy
29
Mount Scott
Sat 3/18 5:15 PM G4
C-Gary Johnson
56
M-Jack Willis
26
RCMS
Playoff Bracket 2
 C-Gary Johnson
G1
 Sat 3/18/2017
 11:00 AM
 KMS Back
 C-Brooklyn Myers
 C-Gary Johnson
G4
 Sat 3/18/2017
 5:15 PM
 RCMS
 M-Jack Willis
 C-Gary Johnson
 M-Jack Willis
G2
 Sat 3/18/2017
 1:30 PM
 Mount Scott
 C-Bill Koppy
 C-Brooklyn Myers
G3
 Sat 3/18/2017
 5:15 PM
 Mount Scott
 C-Bill Koppy
 C-Brooklyn Myers
Locations
LocationLocation NameField/CourtAddress
KMS Back  Kraxberger Middle School (Back) Back Gym  17777 Webster Rd.
Gladstone,OR 97027
Mount Scott  Mount Scott Elementary Gym  11201 SE Stevens Road
Happy Valley,OR 97086
RCMS  Rock Creek Middle School Gym  14897 SE Parklane Drive
Happy Valley,OR 97015
Playoff Schedule 1 Revision Date: Mon, Mar 6, 2017 10:24 AM
Playoff Schedule 2 Revision Date: Tue, Mar 7, 2017 8:40 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Game Grid
Round Banding
Playoff Bracket
Locations
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/hl42