FALL SPORTS REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!!!

REGISTER NOW FOR SB TOURNEY HALLOWEEN BNB, FALL BASKETBALL, VOLLEYBALL, AND "NEW" DODGEBALL LEAGUES!!! DON'T FORGET ABOUT "OPEN GYM" ON SUNDAY'S FOR BASKETBALL (NEW LOCATION AT TR SCHOOL), VOLLEYBALL, PICKLEBALL, AND IRISH HURLING TOO!!!

APRD Sports Programs = Pure Family Fun!!!

Thanks for Visiting our Sports Program Website!

 Have a Wonderful Day!!!

A special THANKS! to all of our SPONSORS. Be sure to support and check out all of our wonderful SPONSORS by clicking the links/logos in the left and right sidebars. These programs would not be possible without our SPONSORS!

ALBANY DODGEBALL
APRD BASKETBALL
ALBANY PICKLEBALL

 

APRD VOLLEYBALL

 

ALBANY VALLEY VELOCITY

 

APRD TENNIS
5th ANNUAL -YOUTH BRITISH SOCCER CAMP

·   British Soccer Camp Home Page

APRD Sports is excited to announce that Challenger Sports British Soccer will be running a week-long soccer camp for all players this summer on the week of June 22-26 for boys and girls ages 3-14 yrs. Professional British coaches will work with our players to help develop foot skills, core skills, and techniques in the game to improve ball control, 1v1’s, passing, shooting, and defending.

APRD SOFTBALL

 

WEATHER

 Albany, Oregon, weather forecast

Click here to link to the "National Weather Service" site for Albany.

HOW TO REGISTER YOUR TEAM

It's easy! Click the "Register Here" tab at the top or in the left side bar of this Site. If you want to print out a Help Sheet, click here and print the PDF. 
"NEW in 2012" Click here for directions on how to copy a former team roster to a new team registration roster.

 
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:10 PM
    4 Seed vs 5 Seed
    TL COMBAT
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:10 PM
    7 Seed vs 8 Seed
    TL Knife River
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:30 PM
    Don't tread on me vs Samaritan Albany General Hospital
    BP Pendle Excav
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:30 PM
    Oregon Freeze Dry. vs Wicked Hotties
    BP River Rhythm
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:20 PM
    2 Seed vs 3 Seed
    TL Knife River
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:20 PM
    1 Seed vs R1-G1 Winner
    TL COMBAT
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:20 PM
    6 Seed vs 9 Seed
    TL Pac Power
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:40 PM
    Solid or Sketchy vs R1-G1 Winner
    BP Pendle Excav
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:40 PM
    On A Swing and A Prayer vs R1-G2 Winner
    BP River Rhythm
  • Wednesday 9/17
    8:30 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    TL COMBAT
  • Wednesday 9/17
    8:30 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    TL Knife River
  • Wednesday 9/17
    8:50 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    BP River Rhythm
  • Thursday 9/18
    6:30 PM
    BWM vs Hightide/VMW
    TL COMBAT
  • Thursday 9/18
    6:30 PM
    Balls Deep vs 15th Street Yankee's
    TL Knife River
  • Thursday 9/18
    6:30 PM
    Pitch Slapped (C) vs Got Balls? (E)
    BP Pendle Excav
  • Thursday 9/18
    6:30 PM
    Diamond Divas (D) vs Timberview Wee Bees (D)
    BP River Rhythm
  • Thursday 9/18
    7:40 PM
    Manning Farms vs R1-G1 Winner
    TL COMBAT
  • Thursday 9/18
    7:40 PM
    Jared Ford Real Estate vs R1-G2 Winner
    TL Knife River
  • Thursday 9/18
    7:40 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    BP River Rhythm
  • Thursday 9/18
    8:50 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    TL COMBAT
  • Sunday 9/21
    5:00 PM
    Barrel shavers vs Mound Pounders
    TL Knife River
  • Sunday 9/21
    5:00 PM
    Furniture & Beds of Oregon vs The Family
    TL Pac Power
  • Sunday 9/21
    5:00 PM
    Go Ninja vs FNG's
    BP Pendle Excav
  • Sunday 9/21
    5:00 PM
    Main Auto Body vs Dont Tread on Me
    BP EC Electric
  • Sunday 9/21
    6:10 PM
    SWS Manufacturing vs Team {FUBAR}
    TL Pac Power
  • Sunday 9/21
    6:10 PM
    Reliable Staffing vs Team GIBBY never give up
    TL COMBAT
  • Sunday 9/21
    6:10 PM
    Froelich Engineers vs R1-G1 Winner
    TL Knife River
  • Sunday 9/21
    6:10 PM
    Grandpa's Fresh Market vs All Balls No Glory
    BP Pendle Excav
  • Sunday 9/21
    6:10 PM
    No Baloney Grinders vs R1-G1 Winner
    BP EC Electric
  • Sunday 9/21
    6:10 PM
    KrAzI SoX vs Grandpa's Team
    BP River Rhythm
  • Sunday 9/21
    7:20 PM
    e-LEMON-ators vs Stix & Chix
    TL COMBAT
  • Sunday 9/21
    7:20 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    TL Knife River
  • Sunday 9/21
    7:20 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    BP Pendle Excav
  • Sunday 9/21
    7:20 PM
    Got Balls? vs R1-G1 Winner
    BP River Rhythm
  • Sunday 9/21
    8:30 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    BP River Rhythm
    
null null null null null null null null null