DAVENPORT PARKS AND RECREATION

Adult and Youth Sports

Now Registering:

Spring Youth Soccer - Spring 2018 (through January 31, 2017)

  • Thursday 1/18
    7:00 PM
    Out of Shape FC vs Heritage FC
    River's Edge  
  • Thursday 1/18
    7:30 PM
    Hooligans FC vs Kings
    River's Edge  
  • Thursday 1/18
    8:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    River's Edge  
  • Thursday 1/18
    8:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    River's Edge  
  • Thursday 1/18
    9:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    River's Edge  
  • Friday 1/19
    4:30 PM
    Kings vs East Moline Panthers
    River's Edge  
  • Friday 1/19
    5:15 PM
    EMSSC Orange vs North Scott Lancers
    River's Edge  
  • Friday 1/19
    6:00 PM
    Wildcats vs AHS Knights
    River's Edge  
  • Friday 1/19
    6:45 PM
    Central Red vs Dubs for Scrubs
    River's Edge  
  • Friday 1/19
    7:30 PM
    Barcelona vs Pink Panthers
    River's Edge  
  • Friday 1/19
    8:15 PM
    QCU vs BBHTL
    River's Edge  
  • Friday 1/19
    9:00 PM
    The G.O.A.T.S vs Sabers
    River's Edge  
  • Friday 1/19
    9:45 PM
    EMSSC Black vs Central Blue
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    7:00 AM
    QC Legends U9 vs GSC U10
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    7:30 AM
    QCU Red Bulls vs QC Legends U9
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:00 AM
    St Paul Panthers vs Durant Wildcats
    Wood-W Gym Ct 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:00 AM
    Eisenhower / Garfield Eagles vs All Saints Angels White
    Wood-W Gym Ct 2  
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:00 AM
    East Moline Lightning vs GSC Furious Lazers
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:30 AM
    QC Strikers Warriors vs Wildcats
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Blue Grass / Buffalo Wildcats vs Trinity Tigers
    Adams-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Trinity Tigers Blue vs Harrison Hawks
    Wood-W Gym Ct 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    McKinley / Washington McNificats vs Trinity/North Scott Tigers White
    Wood-W Gym Ct 2  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Madison / Grant Wood Mustangs vs Neil Armstrong Lancers
    Fillmore-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    McKinley / Garfield McNificats vs Wilson Falcons
    Buchanan-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    RIFC Rockets vs GSC U10 Boys
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:30 AM
    JFK Crusaders White vs Durant Wildcats
    Eisenhower-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:30 AM
    MAPS White vs U10 East Moline Pride
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    JFK / Wilson Crusaders vs St Paul Panthers
    Adams-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Jackson Jaguars vs Blue Grass Wildcats Blue
    Wood-W Gym Ct 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Hayes / Monroe Bulldogs vs Adams All-Stars
    Wood-W Gym Ct 2  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Harrison Hawks vs St Paul Panthers
    Buchanan-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Blue Grass / Buffalo Wildcats Blue vs All Saints Angels
    Fillmore-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    MAPS Red vs NSSC Nitro
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:30 AM
    Eisenhower Eagles vs JFK Crusaders Green
    Eisenhower-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:30 AM
    BSA FIRE vs Legends Black U10 G
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Durant Wildcats vs All Saints Angels
    Adams-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Wilson Falcons White vs Blue Grass / Buffalo Wildcats White
    Wood-W Gym Ct 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Wilson Falcons Red vs Truman / Fillmore / JFK Timberwolves
    Wood-W Gym Ct 2  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Blue Grass / Walcott Wildcats White vs Trinity Tigers
    Fillmore-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Ed White / John Glenn Lancers vs JFK Crusaders Green
    Buchanan-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    QCU Inferno vs BSA Sounders
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:30 AM
    Trinity Tigers vs All Saints Angels
    Eisenhower-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:31 AM
    MAPS Blue vs QC Legends U11 Boys
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Eisenhower Eagles vs North Scott / Truman Lancers
    Adams-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Blue Grass Wildcats Yellow vs JFK Crusaders Yellow
    Wood-W Gym Ct 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    JFK Crusaders Green vs All Saints Angels Blue
    Wood-W Gym Ct 2  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    JFK Crusaders White vs Dewitt / St Joe Eagles
    Buchanan-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Adams / Jackson All-Stars vs Durant Wildcats Blue
    Fillmore-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:02 PM
    Lancers Thunder vs QC Thunder
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:30 PM
    Harrison Hawks vs St Paul / Garfield Panthers
    Eisenhower-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:33 PM
    QC Strikers 07 vs RIFC Rascals
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    St Paul/Harrison Panthers vs Hayes / Jackson / Monroe Bulldogs
    Wood-W Gym Ct 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Eisenhower / Garfield / Washington Eagles vs Buchanan / Fillmore / Truman Bulldogs
    Wood-W Gym Ct 2  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Buchanan / Truman Bulldogs vs Durant Wildcats White
    Fillmore-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Alan Shepard Lancers vs Eisenhower Eagles
    Buchanan-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:04 PM
    Moline United U12 Boys vs EMSSC Storm
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:30 PM
    Blue Grass Wildcats vs Adams / Wilson All-Stars
    Eisenhower-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:35 PM
    Geneseo vs LaMagda U12
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:00 PM
    JFK Crusaders vs Wilson Falcons
    Wood-W Gym Ct 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:00 PM
    Harrison Hawks vs Blue Grass Wildcats
    Wood-W Gym Ct 2  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:06 PM
    NS Rampage vs MSC 2006 Elite
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:30 PM
    Ed White Lancers vs Buffalo / Walcott Bison
    Eisenhower-Gym  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:37 PM
    NSSC Fire vs Moline United 07
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    3:00 PM
    Madison / All Saints / McKinley Mustangs vs Adams All-Stars
    Wood-W Gym Ct 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    3:08 PM
    Laser Lancers vs Moline United 06G
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    3:39 PM
    EMSSC Fusion vs Orange Fusion
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    4:10 PM
    Orange Fusion vs MSC 07 Girls
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    4:41 PM
    Quad City Strikers vs Scarlet Strikers
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    5:13 PM
    NSSC vs 05/06 PRIDE
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    5:45 PM
    BSA Blue vs Moline Sporting QC
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    6:17 PM
    Dynastrike U14 vs EMSSC Sidekicks
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    6:49 PM
    NS Strikers U13 vs LaMagda U14
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    7:21 PM
    MSC Mavericks vs EMSSC Rampage
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    7:53 PM
    The Club vs GSC U13/14 Boys
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:25 PM
    Warriors vs Mighty Lancers
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 1/20
    8:57 PM
    QC Fury vs BSA Blue
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 1/21
    10:45 AM
    PV White vs Muscatine Gold
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 1/21
    11:30 AM
    Bulldogs vs Moline Maroon
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 1/21
    12:15 PM
    Moline White vs OS United
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 1/21
    1:00 PM
    Muscatine Purple vs Central Blue
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 1/21
    1:45 PM
    North vs Geneseo Green
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 1/21
    2:45 PM
    Soon To Be World Famous vs Manchester Divided
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 1/21
    3:30 PM
    Guana Juato vs Riverside Grill
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 1/21
    4:15 PM
    Legends vs UTHB
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 1/21
    5:00 PM
    Say Hi to your Mom vs Lightning
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 1/21
    5:45 PM
    Ruff Ryders vs Renegades
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 1/21
    6:30 PM
    Kickzilla vs Dragon Ball
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 1/21
    7:15 PM
    Average Pros vs QC Mambas
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 1/21
    8:00 PM
    Eagles vs Balls & Dolls
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 1/21
    8:45 PM
    Palmer vs OTF
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 1/21
    9:30 PM
    QC Select vs Real QC
    River's Edge  
    

Schedules

  • Winter '18
      • Winter Indoor Adult Soccer
      • Winter Indoor Youth & High School Soccer
      • Youth Basketball
  • Fall '17
      • Fall Indoor Adult Soccer
      • VOLLEYBALL 2017/2018

Quick Links

Call the weather Hotline at 563-888-3000 for weather updates and closures.
On site game rulings are at the officials discretion.

Check out our online catalog to see a listing of other 

Davenport Parks and Recreation programs:

 Click here!

 



Find Team Schedule

(min. 3 characters)