Fort Collins Parks & Recreation
 
CITY OF FORT COLLINS RECREATION ATHLETICS

 

Fall Adult Sport Schedules Post Date & Time

 

 

Adult Volleyball Schedules - 8/25 8 p.m. Season begins Monday 8/31.

Youth Football Fall Leagues

 REGISTER TODAY!!

Tackle Football

This league teaches participants the fundamentals of football and tackling with and emphasis on sportsmanship and equal participation. 2-3 practices per week with games Saturday mornings or week nights, eight games scheduled, season runs from August 24 - October 24. Cost: $109 (includes all tackle equipment)

Teams are formed by weight and practice area. Practice areas are:

Area 1- Bacon, Traut, Linton, Kruse, Zach, Timnath, Bethke

Area 2- Werner, McGraw, Lopez, Johnson, Beattie, Olander

Area 3- Odea, Shepardson, Riffenburgh, Harris, Laurel, Tavelli, Wellington

Area 4- Bauder, Bennett, Lab School, Dunn, Putnam, Irish, CLP, Mt. Schools

Grade Divisions and activity number:

3rd & 4th grade- ‚Äč414018

5th grade- 414019

6th grade- 414020 (sign up by school)

Coaches are USA football certified!

REGISTER TODAY!!

Flag Football

This league teaches participants the fundamentals of football with out blocking or tackling with and emphasis on sportsmanship and equal participation. 1-2 practices a week with games on Saturday mornings or week nights, eight games scheduled, season runs from August 31 - October 24. Cost: $63 includes all equipment.

Grade divisions and activity number:

1st & 2nd grade- 414011

3rd & 4th grade- 414012

5th & 6th grade- 414013

 Ultimate Football

Introduce your k-2nd grader to the concepts of football in this non-contact program. 1-2 practices a week with games on Saturday mornings or week nights, eight games scheduled, season runs from August 31 - October 24. Cost: $63 includes all equipment. Just like Ultimate Frisbee.

For Kindergarten to 2nd graders - 414010

Youth Fall Volleyball League

Register Today!!

Fall Volleyball

Season runs from August 31 - October 17, games held on Fridays and Saturdays. 1-2 practices per week and teams are formed by practice location.

2nd & 3rd grade- 414941 (practice at Northside Aztlan Center)

4th & 5th grade- 414942 (practice at Northside Aztlan Center)

6th grade- 414943 (practice at school signed up for)

7th & 8th grade- 414944 (practice at school signed up for)

Youth Volleyball Flyer.pdf

Boys Basketball Jr. Nuggets

Register Today!

Season runs from October 26th to December 19th. One to two practices a week and games on Saturday mornings.

Grades K-1, 2nd/3rd, 4th/5th (Jr. Nuggets). With registration each player will receive a Jr. Nuggets reversible jersey and two tickets to select Nuggets game of choice.

Middle School: 6th and 7th/8th. Players will get a shirt with school name and colors to wear for games.

Click on link below to get more information on Boys basketball and other fall sports!

http://www.nxtbook.com/nxtbooks/fortcollins/recreator_2015fall/#/106

 

COACHES NEEDED - Youth Sports

Coaches Needed for Youth Sports!

For more information click link below.

Fall Coaches 2.pdf

ADULT SPORTS - FREE AGENT SIGN UP
Players who are looking to play adult sports and do not have a team, can register to be put on the FREE AGENT LIST! Please click here to get on the list, or click on "Free Agent Sign Up" at the top of the page. Available sports are: slow pitch softball, flag football, volleyball, basketball and kick ball!
GAME CANCELLATION LINE

PHONE NUMBERS FOR THE GAME CANCELLATION LINE!


Youth Sports
              970-416-2898

Adult Sports              970-416-2887


JOIN OUR COMMUNICATION LIST
Click here to sign up for our newsletter to receive updates on youth and adult sports from registration to cancellations.
WEATHER
Fort Collins, Colorado, weather forecastHTML
 
  • Monday 8/31
    6:15 PM
    Isotopes vs The Muppets
    RMP #1
  • Monday 8/31
    6:15 PM
    Mad Dogz vs Ninja Blacksox
    RMP #2
  • Monday 8/31
    6:15 PM
    Mountain Men vs Sapphire Bartenders
    RMP #4
  • Monday 8/31
    7:00 PM
    Nu Finish vs Man Beast Revival
    RMP #2
  • Monday 8/31
    7:05 PM
    Southsiders vs Top Guns
    NACC Court 2
  • Monday 8/31
    7:05 PM
    How I Set Your Mother vs Practice Safe Sets
    NACC Court 1
  • Monday 8/31
    7:10 PM
    CBRE vs Swamp Donkeys
    RMP #1
  • Monday 8/31
    7:10 PM
    Softball Furies vs Swamp Donkeys
    RMP #4
  • Monday 8/31
    7:45 PM
    Undrafted vs Prime Time
    RMP #2
  • Monday 8/31
    7:55 PM
    EKS&H vs Rocky Ernest
    NACC Court 2
  • Monday 8/31
    7:55 PM
    Balls Deep vs Leslie Chavez
    NACC Court 1
  • Monday 8/31
    8:05 PM
    Odd Balls vs Rentfrow Design
    RMP #1
  • Monday 8/31
    8:05 PM
    Pappy's Desperados vs Associates in Family Medicine
    RMP #4
  • Monday 8/31
    8:45 PM
    Nuthin But Net vs Hit Happens
    NACC Court 2
  • Monday 8/31
    8:45 PM
    Killin' It vs Will Work For Sets
    NACC Court 1
  • Monday 8/31
    9:00 PM
    Redwings vs Laying Pipe
    RMP #4
  • Monday 8/31
    9:35 PM
    Dig It vs Notorious D.I.G.
    NACC Court 2
  • Monday 8/31
    9:35 PM
    I'd Hit That vs Bumpin' Uglies
    NACC Court 1
  • Tuesday 9/1
    6:15 PM
    Ducknados vs Tigers
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 9/1
    6:15 PM
    We Got the Runs vs Bad News Bears
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 9/1
    6:15 PM
    Swingers vs Housing Authority- Home Runners
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 9/1
    6:15 PM
    Harvest Farm vs AT 14
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 9/1
    6:15 PM
    Culvers vs Always Picked Last
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 9/1
    6:15 PM
    Trailhead Brewers vs Fish Sticks
    Martinez West
  • Tuesday 9/1
    6:15 PM
    Yard Birds vs Turtle Herds
    Fossil West
  • Tuesday 9/1
    7:00 PM
    Busch League vs Brinkman Ballhawks
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 9/1
    7:05 PM
    Sets on the Beach vs Spikes Peak
    NACC Court 2
  • Tuesday 9/1
    7:05 PM
    Kiss My Pass vs Splat
    NACC Court 1
  • Tuesday 9/1
    7:10 PM
    Ninja Black Sox vs Middles Open
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 9/1
    7:10 PM
    Hit Squad vs Rodelle Extractors
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 9/1
    7:10 PM
    Bad Astronauts vs Weather Or Not
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 9/1
    7:10 PM
    Tri-City Heating & Air vs DP Dough
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 9/1
    7:10 PM
    Markley Motors vs Shenanigans
    Martinez West
  • Tuesday 9/1
    7:10 PM
    Tailgators vs Hilton-Fort Collins
    Fossil West
  • Tuesday 9/1
    7:45 PM
    The Blues vs Neenan
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 9/1
    7:55 PM
    Hits and Giggles vs More Cowbell
    NACC Court 2
  • Tuesday 9/1
    7:55 PM
    D's & V's vs Get Her Done
    NACC Court 1
  • Tuesday 9/1
    8:05 PM
    Senor Beavers vs The Bombers
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 9/1
    8:05 PM
    The Prebles vs Webberites
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 9/1
    8:05 PM
    Dellenbach vs Where My Pitches At
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 9/1
    8:05 PM
    GC Hittaz vs Bad Boys
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 9/1
    8:05 PM
    Virtual Dean Software vs Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies
    Martinez West
  • Tuesday 9/1
    8:05 PM
    Forks Lumber vs Snatch n Balls
    Fossil West
  • Tuesday 9/1
    8:30 PM
    Ninja Blacksox vs The Knights
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 9/1
    8:45 PM
    Total Awkwardness and Team vs Boom Goes The Dynamite
    NACC Court 2
  • Tuesday 9/1
    8:45 PM
    woof vs Makenna Freauf
    NACC Court 1
  • Tuesday 9/1
    9:00 PM
    Pitchers/ESI vs Primo Utility Locating
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 9/1
    9:00 PM
    O.C.R. Scrubs vs Hilarious Double Entendre
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 9/1
    9:00 PM
    The Defenders vs Hit Squad
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 9/1
    9:00 PM
    Junior Woodchucks vs Pit Stains
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 9/1
    9:00 PM
    Meadowlark Mavericks vs Master Batters
    Martinez West
  • Tuesday 9/1
    9:00 PM
    Dirty Beavers vs Rocky Mountain Threats
    Fossil West