• Saturday 10/21
    9:00 AM
    Zelinske vs Kearbey
    Irv Zeid 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:00 AM
    Erpelding vs Rossman SK2
    Irv Zeid 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:00 AM
    Shooting Stars vs U City Wilke
    Warson 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:15 AM
    U City United vs Community
    Stacy Park 3  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:15 AM
    U City United (Bradshaw) vs Community (Stotler/fulford/Bergquist)
    Stacy Park 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    9:15 AM
    Clayton (Creach) vs Central Christian (Oldani)
    Shaw Park #1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    10:00 AM
    IBEX vs Rossman JK Gold - Metcalf/Kiley
    Irv Zeid 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    10:00 AM
    Bailey vs Okpala
    Irv Zeid 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    10:00 AM
    Goebel vs Theodosiou
    Warson 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    10:00 AM
    Zimmerman vs Anstey
    Warson 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    10:30 AM
    Reed (Horn/Cook/Ott) vs MICDS
    Stacy Park 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    10:30 AM
    Reed (Cobaugh) vs MRH (Hudson)
    Stacy Park 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:00 AM
    Rossman JK Blue - Rye/Goodman vs Smith/Cobaugh REED
    Irv Zeid 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:00 AM
    Hager vs Jouris 2
    Irv Zeid 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:00 AM
    Ward/Bardowell vs Sarniento/Yidiz
    Warson 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:00 AM
    Reynolds vs Conway- Rochester
    Warson 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:30 AM
    Ladue (Shipley) vs Ladue (Tabscott)
    Main Gay Field  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:45 AM
    MRH vs Reed (Rohan)
    Stacy Park 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:45 AM
    Clayton (Pradhan) vs University City (Wilke)
    Stacy Park 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    11:45 AM
    Rossman/Busch (Busch) vs Clayton (Davis-Red)
    Shaw Park #1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    12:00 PM
    UUM - Meyland Smith vs Clifford
    Irv Zeid 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    12:00 PM
    MICDS - SK vs Jouris
    Irv Zeid 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    12:00 PM
    George vs Cohen
    Warson 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    12:45 PM
    Ladue (Abady) vs Community (Clarke)
    Wydown #1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    12:45 PM
    Clayton (Miller) vs IBEX
    Main Gay Field  
  • Saturday 10/21
    1:00 PM
    Burgess/Cipra vs Lane
    Irv Zeid 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    1:00 PM
    Sandler vs Meyer
    Warson 1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    1:00 PM
    Reed (Tourville) vs Central Christian (Hager)
    Stacy Park 3  
  • Saturday 10/21
    1:00 PM
    Ladue (Dhawan) vs Clayton (Davis-Blue)
    Shaw Park #1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    1:45 PM
    Forsyth (Howard/Howell) vs IBEX
    Wydown #1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    2:15 PM
    Clayton (Zaidman) vs Clayton (Gwydir)
    Shaw Park #1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    2:15 PM
    Rossman (Frankenberger) vs New City (Faerber)
    Stacy Park 2  
  • Saturday 10/21
    2:15 PM
    Brittany Woods (Carter) vs Clayton (Sieber)
    Main Gay Field  
  • Saturday 10/21
    3:00 PM
    Forsyth (Harris) vs New City (Deck)
    Wydown #1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    3:30 PM
    U City (Stewart) vs Clayton (Kovalic)
    Shaw Park #1  
  • Saturday 10/21
    3:30 PM
    MRH vs Clayton (Shannon)
    Main Gay Field  
    

Youth Basketball 2018 - Winter 2018

Reg Fee - $99.00 ---- Late Reg Additional $30 (Nov 13-20) --- Registration Ends November 20th

Games - Saturday 9am-4pm & Sunday 10am-4pm. Double headers possible.

First Weekend of Games January 7th & 8th---Preseason Practice Begins Mid December----Equipment & Jersey Included

                                                  COACHES MEETING NOV 19TH 1PM

 (No Games or practices January 16th & February 20th)

Now Offering: Team Discount ($10 off per player) 

NEW Head Coach Discount 50% for one child per team please contact coordinator for the coupon code

Sibling Discount & Scholarships

Pre k & K (Coed) - TEAM MAX 10- 8 Games - Jersey- PreSeason Practice Only - Volunteer Coaches Referee Game

1st Grade Coed - TEAM MAX 10- 8 Games - Jersey- Practices - Referee  

2nd-6th Grade Boys - TEAM MAX 15 -  8 Games - Jersey- Practices - Referee- Score Kept no Standing

2nd- 6th Grade Grade Girls - TEAM MAX 15 - 8 Games - Uniforms - Practices - Referee- Score Kept no Standing

Team & Player Request are NOT GUARANTEED 

Uniform Style, color & number is determined by the City of Olivette.

All Coaches MUST submit a roster to Coordinator

Registration Status:
Open
Early Bird Registration:
Friday, September 1, 2017 - Monday, September 4, 2017
Regular Registration:
Tuesday, September 5, 2017 - Sunday, November 5, 2017
Late Registration:
Monday, November 6, 2017 - Sunday, November 12, 2017
Program Duration:
Saturday, January 6, 2018 - Sunday, March 11, 2018
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 99.00


Gallagher Soccer Classes 18 - Winter 2017

"Introductory Soccer Program"

Olivette has partnered up with Gallagher Soccer to offer winter indoor soccer instructional classes. St. Louis Gallagher is the premiere soccer club in the St. Louis area with more than 275 teams and 2500 players ranging in ages from under 6 to under 20.  It is one of the US Soccer Development Academy Clubs with the elite coaching, training, and player development resources to assist in the development of other clubs in the St. Louis area. In addition to in-house teams and leagues, SLSG sponsors camps, specialized training programs, and manager and coach training.

Classes will take place at the Olivette Community Center on Saturdays from 9:30a-11:30a or Sundays 1:30p-3:30p. Program Begins January 6/7-February 24/25. This is an 8  week program for Ages  4yrs - 9yrs old. Program fee is $129 per player.

Registration Status:
Open
Regular Registration:
Monday, September 18, 2017 - Friday, December 1, 2017
Program Duration:
Saturday, January 6, 2018 - Sunday, February 25, 2018
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 129.00