Fort Collins Parks & Recreation
 
City of Fort Collins Sports Office Relocation

The City of Fort Collins Sport Offices have relocated to the new Foothills Activity Center at 241 E. Foothills Parkway. All other contact information remains the same.

 

 CITY OF FORT COLLINS RECREATION ATHLETICS

 

Summer Adult Softball Schedules Post Date & Time

Sunday Adult Men's & Co Ed - Monday May 9 by 7 p.m.

Monday Adult Men's - Monday May 9 by 7 p.m. 

Tuesday Adult Men's, Women's, & Co Ed - Tuesday May 10 by 7 p.m. 

Wednesday Adult Men's, Women's & Co Ed - Wednesday May 11 by 7 p.m.  

Thursday Adult Men's, Women's & Co Ed - Thursday May 12 by 7 p.m. 

Friday Adult Men's Friday May 13 by 7 p.m. 

Summer Softball League Begins Sunday May 15

 

Schedules Post Date & Time Subject to Change!

  

 

 

Starting May 15, 2016 All bats will be required to have the USSSA Thumbprint stamp shown above for all Adult Softball Leagues!

Summer Softball Registration March 28-May 3

Adult Summer Softball Registration Extended until Tuesday May 3

Games are played at Fossil Creek, Lee Martinez, and Rolland Moore Parks. Season ends with league tournaments and awards given to winners. Optic yellow balls are used. Coed leagues play with men hitting 12" softballs and women hitting 11" softballs. Registration begins 3/28, ends 5/3 or when leagues fill. Note: Rosters are unlimited. Ages 16–17 years need parent signature on roster prior to participation. Leagues not discountable. Games will not be held on 5/27, 5/29, 5/30, 6/29, 6/30, 7/1, 7/3, 7/4.

Age: 16 years & up      

Location: TBA

Cost: $569         

Date: 5/15–8/19 

Go to fcgov.com/recreator for more information or call 970-221-6356. To register over the phone call 970-416-4280.

British Soccer Camps

Week 1  https://challenger.mycustomevent.com/ShoppingCart.aspx?com=detailview&iid=84322

 

Week 2  https://challenger.mycustomevent.com/ShoppingCart.aspx?com=detailview&iid=84327
Summer Youth Basketball

Youth Summer Basketball!!

Register Today!

Season runs from June 6th to July 27th.

Join your neighborhood buddies in this summer basketball league, with practices held outside at your community park. Grades K-12 are welcome. Get an NBA replica jersey when you join!

Practices take place outside and weeknight games are indoors.

COACHES NEEDED - Youth Sports

Volunteer Coaches Needed for Youth Spring & Summer Sports!

For more information, please call 970-416-4299.

ADULT SPORTS - FREE AGENT SIGN UP
Players who are looking to play adult sports and do not have a team, can register to be put on the FREE AGENT LIST! Please click here to get on the list, or click on "Free Agent Sign Up" at the top of the page. Available sports are: slow pitch softball, flag football, volleyball, basketball and kick ball!
GAME CANCELLATION LINE

PHONE NUMBERS FOR THE GAME CANCELLATION LINE!


Youth Sports
              970-416-2898

Adult Sports              970-416-2887


JOIN OUR COMMUNICATION LIST
Click here to sign up for our newsletter to receive updates on youth and adult sports from registration to cancellations.
WEATHER
Fort Collins, Colorado, weather forecastHTML
 
  • Friday 5/6
    4:40 PM
    Preston Purple vs Blevins 2 Burgundy
    City Park North
  • Friday 5/6
    5:30 PM
    Lincoln vs Blevins 3 White
    City Park North
  • Friday 5/6
    6:00 PM
    The Beginners vs Degroot
    NACC Court 2
  • Friday 5/6
    6:15 PM
    Kickaholics Anonymous vs Purple Ballz En Fuego
    RMP #1
  • Friday 5/6
    6:15 PM
    Rekickulous vs Smoke Two Bunts
    RMP #4
  • Friday 5/6
    6:15 PM
    The Beers vs Schweddy Balls
    RMP #2
  • Friday 5/6
    6:15 PM
    Blood, Sweat and Beers vs Prestige Worldwide
    Martinez West
  • Friday 5/6
    6:15 PM
    Off The Record vs Foul Balls
    RMP #3
  • Friday 5/6
    6:20 PM
    Kinard vs Webber Blue
    City Park North
  • Friday 5/6
    6:55 PM
    Black Eagles vs The Beibers
    NACC Court 2
  • Friday 5/6
    7:00 PM
    Rekickulous vs Purple Ballz En Fuego
    RMP #1
  • Friday 5/6
    7:00 PM
    Raintree Athletic Club vs Smoke Two Bunts
    RMP #4
  • Friday 5/6
    7:00 PM
    The Beers vs 99 Problems but a pitch ain't one
    RMP #2
  • Friday 5/6
    7:00 PM
    The Blues vs Prestige Worldwide
    Martinez West
  • Friday 5/6
    7:00 PM
    Off The Record vs OCR Kickballers
    RMP #3
  • Friday 5/6
    7:10 PM
    Windsor Maroon vs Blevins 1 Silver
    City Park North
  • Friday 5/6
    7:45 PM
    The Nothing From Nowhere vs 2 Legit to Kick
    RMP #1
  • Friday 5/6
    7:45 PM
    Raintree Athletic Club vs Victorious Secret
    RMP #4
  • Friday 5/6
    7:45 PM
    The Moose Warriors vs GG Great Balls of Fire
    RMP #2
  • Friday 5/6
    7:45 PM
    The Blues vs Average JAX
    Martinez West
  • Friday 5/6
    7:45 PM
    Balls n Dolls vs Team Johnson
    RMP #3
  • Friday 5/6
    8:30 PM
    Dog Town vs 2 Legit to Kick
    RMP #1
  • Friday 5/6
    8:30 PM
    The Nothing From Nowhere vs Suck My Kicks
    RMP #4
  • Friday 5/6
    8:30 PM
    Balls and Dolls vs I'd Kick That
    RMP #2
  • Friday 5/6
    8:30 PM
    Weekday Mayhem vs Average JAX
    Martinez West
  • Friday 5/6
    8:30 PM
    Larimer County APS vs We Got The Runs
    RMP #3
  • Saturday 5/7
    9:00 AM
    Windsor Hornets vs Fossil Creek Beavers
    CWG
  • Saturday 5/7
    9:00 AM
    Blevins 3 White vs Lesher
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Saturday 5/7
    9:00 AM
    City Park Chargers vs Greenbriar Packers
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Saturday 5/7
    9:00 AM
    Windsor Patriots vs Rolland Moore Raiders
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Saturday 5/7
    9:00 AM
    Beattie Buckeyes vs Fossil Creek Wildcats
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Saturday 5/7
    9:50 AM
    Troutman Tigers vs Spring Canyon Ducks
    CWG
  • Saturday 5/7
    9:50 AM
    Blevins 1 Silver vs Webber Blue
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Saturday 5/7
    9:50 AM
    Edora Eagles vs Fossil Creek Cardinals
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Saturday 5/7
    9:50 AM
    Spring Canyon Seahawks vs Warren Giants
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Saturday 5/7
    9:50 AM
    Windsor Tigers vs Rolland Moore Longhorns
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Saturday 5/7
    10:40 AM
    Greenbriar Gophers vs Harmony Hawkeyes
    CWG
  • Saturday 5/7
    10:40 AM
    Lincoln vs Blevins 2 Burgundy
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Saturday 5/7
    10:40 AM
    Harmony Buccaneers vs Windsor Bills
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Saturday 5/7
    10:40 AM
    Troutman Bears vs Fossil Creek Wildcats
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Saturday 5/7
    10:40 AM
    Windsor Jayhawks vs Edora Eagles
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Saturday 5/7
    11:30 AM
    Warren Wolverines vs Windsor Hurricanes
    CWG
  • Saturday 5/7
    11:30 AM
    Kinard vs Webber Red
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Saturday 5/7
    11:30 AM
    Windsor Jets vs Harmony Titans
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Saturday 5/7
    11:30 AM
    Troutman Vikings vs Edora Cowboys
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Saturday 5/7
    11:30 AM
    Harmony Huskies vs Windsor Warriors
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Saturday 5/7
    12:20 PM
    Edora Rams vs Windsor Bulldogs
    CWG
  • Saturday 5/7
    12:20 PM
    Greenbriar Packers vs Edora Eagles
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Saturday 5/7
    12:20 PM
    Windsor Dolphins vs Edora Cowboys
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Saturday 5/7
    12:20 PM
    Troutman Trojans vs Windsor Thunderbirds
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Saturday 5/7
    12:20 PM
    City Park Badgers vs Greenbriar Gators
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Saturday 5/7
    1:10 PM
    Windsor Bison vs Warren Wolverines
    CWG
  • Saturday 5/7
    1:10 PM
    Webber Blue vs Blevins 3 White
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Saturday 5/7
    1:10 PM
    Harmony Titans vs Blevins Broncos
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Saturday 5/7
    1:10 PM
    Troutman Trojans vs Windsor Warriors
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Saturday 5/7
    1:10 PM
    Windsor Jayhawks vs Beattie Buckeyes
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Saturday 5/7
    2:00 PM
    Windsor Grizzlies vs Greenbriar Gophers
    CWG
  • Saturday 5/7
    2:00 PM
    Lesher vs Windsor Gold
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Saturday 5/7
    2:00 PM
    City Park Chiefs vs City Park Chargers
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Saturday 5/7
    2:00 PM
    City Park Badgers vs Rolland Moore Longhorns
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Saturday 5/7
    2:00 PM
    Blevins Bulldogs vs Warren Warhawks
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Saturday 5/7
    2:50 PM
    Windsor Hurricanes vs Fossil Creek Beavers
    CWG
  • Saturday 5/7
    2:50 PM
    Kinard vs Blevins 1 Silver
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Saturday 5/7
    2:50 PM
    Webber Red vs Lincoln
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Saturday 5/7
    2:50 PM
    Harmony Huskies vs Greenbriar Gators
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Saturday 5/7
    2:50 PM
    Blevins Bulldogs vs Spring Canyon Spartans
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Saturday 5/7
    3:40 PM
    Windsor Bulldogs vs Troutman Tigers
    CWG
  • Saturday 5/7
    3:40 PM
    Harmony Hawkeyes vs City Park Blue Devils
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Saturday 5/7
    3:40 PM
    Preston Teal vs Heritage Christian
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Saturday 5/7
    3:40 PM
    Rolland Moore Raiders vs Windsor Dolphins
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Saturday 5/7
    3:40 PM
    Fossil Creek Wildcats vs Windsor Patriots
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Saturday 5/7
    4:30 PM
    Blevins Bearcats vs Edora Rams
    CWG
  • Saturday 5/7
    4:30 PM
    Spring Canyon Ducks vs Windsor Hornets
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Saturday 5/7
    4:30 PM
    Preston Teal vs Preston Purple
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Saturday 5/7
    4:30 PM
    Warren Giants vs Troutman Vikings
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Saturday 5/7
    4:30 PM
    Spring Canyon Steelers vs Spring Canyon Seahawks
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Sunday 5/8
    3:30 PM
    Hot Chicks and Big Sticks vs Raintree Athletic Club
    RMP #4
  • Sunday 5/8
    3:30 PM
    Iron Bats vs Peaked in High School
    RMP #2
  • Sunday 5/8
    3:30 PM
    Dolls & Balls vs 5280 Softball
    RMP #1
  • Sunday 5/8
    3:30 PM
    Underdogs vs Austin
    Martinez West
  • Sunday 5/8
    4:25 PM
    Hot Chicks and Big Sticks vs Raintree Athletic Club
    RMP #4
  • Sunday 5/8
    4:25 PM
    Iron Bats vs Disco Ninjas
    RMP #2
  • Sunday 5/8
    4:25 PM
    AFM Ball Busters vs 5280 Softball
    RMP #1
  • Sunday 5/8
    4:25 PM
    Brew Crew vs Blueline Electric
    Martinez West
  • Sunday 5/8
    4:25 PM
    Ona Kitchens vs I likes Bike
    Martinez East
  • Sunday 5/8
    5:15 PM
    Sets On The Beach vs Psycho Bunnies
    NACC Court 3
  • Sunday 5/8
    5:20 PM
    House of Gloves vs Legion
    RMP #4
  • Sunday 5/8
    5:20 PM
    Rockies vs Clog the Bases
    RMP #2
  • Sunday 5/8
    5:20 PM
    AFM Ball Busters vs Golden Glove
    RMP #1
  • Sunday 5/8
    5:20 PM
    Brew Crew vs Smokin Bunts
    Martinez West
  • Sunday 5/8
    5:20 PM
    Ona Kitchens vs Sloppy Joe's
    Martinez East
  • Sunday 5/8
    6:10 PM
    Servivors vs Bumpin Uglies
    NACC Court 3
  • Sunday 5/8
    6:15 PM
    House of Gloves vs Legion
    RMP #4
  • Sunday 5/8
    6:15 PM
    Iron Bats vs Clog the Bases
    RMP #2
  • Sunday 5/8
    6:15 PM
    Vicious n' Delicious vs Golden Glove
    RMP #1
  • Sunday 5/8
    6:15 PM
    Kaufman & FIndley P.C. vs Smokin Bunts
    Martinez West
  • Sunday 5/8
    6:15 PM
    I likes Bike vs TOLMAR, Inc.
    Martinez East
  • Sunday 5/8
    7:10 PM
    Devils & Dolls vs Pants on the Mound
    RMP #4
  • Sunday 5/8
    7:10 PM
    Toon Squad vs Rockies
    RMP #2
  • Sunday 5/8
    7:10 PM
    Vicious n' Delicious vs Bomb Squad
    RMP #1
  • Sunday 5/8
    7:10 PM
    The Inglorious Batters vs Hit & Run
    Martinez West
  • Sunday 5/8
    7:10 PM
    Team D vs I likes Bike
    Martinez East
  • Sunday 5/8
    8:05 PM
    Devils & Dolls vs Pants on the Mound
    RMP #4
  • Sunday 5/8
    8:05 PM
    Rockies vs Who Cares?
    RMP #2
  • Sunday 5/8
    8:05 PM
    The Doggers vs Pain in the Grass
    RMP #1
  • Sunday 5/8
    8:05 PM
    Jockin the Homers vs Hit & Run
    Martinez West
  • Sunday 5/8
    8:05 PM
    Team D vs TOLMAR, Inc.
    Martinez East
  • Sunday 5/8
    9:00 PM
    Toon Squad vs Who Cares?
    RMP #2
  • Sunday 5/8
    9:00 PM
    Jockin the Homers vs Son's of Peaches
    Martinez West
  • Sunday 5/8
    9:00 PM
    Softball Furies vs TOLMAR, Inc.
    Martinez East