Fort Collins Parks & Recreation
 
City of Fort Collins Sports Office Relocation

The City of Fort Collins Sports Office has relocated to the Northside Aztlan Community Center at 112 E. Willow Street. All other contact information remains the same.
CITY OF FORT COLLINS RECREATION ATHLETICS

 

Youth Football Fall Leagues

 REGISTER TODAY!!

Tackle Football

This league teaches participants the fundamentals of football and tackling with and emphasis on sportsmanship and equal participation. 2-3 practices per week with games Saturday mornings or week nights, eight games scheduled, season runs from August 24 - October 24. Cost: $109 (includes all tackle equipment)

Teams are formed by weight and practice area. Practice areas are:

Area 1- Bacon, Traut, Linton, Kruse, Zach, Timnath, Bethke

Area 2- Werner, McGraw, Lopez, Johnson, Beattie, Olander

Area 3- Odea, Shepardson, Riffenburgh, Harris, Laurel, Tavelli, Wellington

Area 4- Bauder, Bennett, Lab School, Dunn, Putnam, Irish, CLP, Mt. Schools

Grade Divisions and activity number:

3rd & 4th grade- ‚Äč414018

5th grade- 414019

6th grade- 414020 (sign up by school)

Coaches are USA football certified!

REGISTER TODAY!!

Flag Football

This league teaches participants the fundamentals of football with out blocking or tackling with and emphasis on sportsmanship and equal participation. 1-2 practices a week with games on Saturday mornings or week nights, eight games scheduled, season runs from August 31 - October 24. Cost: $63 includes all equipment.

Grade divisions and activity number:

1st & 2nd grade- 414011

3rd & 4th grade- 414012

5th & 6th grade- 414013

 Ultimate Football

Introduce your k-2nd grader to the concepts of football in this non-contact program. 1-2 practices a week with games on Saturday mornings or week nights, eight games scheduled, season runs from August 31 - October 24. Cost: $63 includes all equipment. Just like Ultimate Frisbee.

For Kindergarten to 2nd graders - 414010

Youth Fall Volleyball League

Register Today!!

Fall Volleyball

Season runs from August 31 - October 17, games held on Fridays and Saturdays. 1-2 practices per week and teams are formed by practice location.

2nd & 3rd grade- 414941 (practice at Northside Aztlan Center)

4th & 5th grade- 414942 (practice at Northside Aztlan Center)

6th grade- 414943 (practice at school signed up for)

7th & 8th grade- 414944 (practice at school signed up for)

Youth Volleyball Flyer.pdf

COACHES NEEDED - Youth Sports

Coaches Needed for Youth Sports!

For more information click link below.

Fall Coaches 2.pdf

ADULT SPORTS - FREE AGENT SIGN UP
Players who are looking to play adult sports and do not have a team, can register to be put on the FREE AGENT LIST! Please click here to get on the list, or click on "Free Agent Sign Up" at the top of the page. Available sports are: slow pitch softball, flag football, volleyball, basketball and kick ball!
GAME CANCELLATION LINE

PHONE NUMBERS FOR THE GAME CANCELLATION LINE!


Youth Sports
              970-416-2898

Adult Sports              970-416-2887


JOIN OUR COMMUNICATION LIST
Click here to sign up for our newsletter to receive updates on youth and adult sports from registration to cancellations.
WEATHER
Fort Collins, Colorado, weather forecastHTML
 
  • Monday 7/27
    9:00 PM
    Rentfrow Design vs Associates in Family Medicine
    RMP #4
  • Monday 7/27
    9:00 PM
    Lost and Found vs GC Hittaz
    RMP #1
  • Monday 7/27
    9:00 PM
    Sapphire Bartenders vs Bob's Diggers
    RMP #3
  • Monday 7/27
    9:55 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:15 PM
    Blind Pig vs Fort Collins Club
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:15 PM
    Bad News Bears vs Turtle Herds
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:15 PM
    The Bombers vs Pitchers/ESI
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:15 PM
    Junior Woodchucks vs Always Picked Last
    Fossil West
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:15 PM
    Trailhead Brewers vs Good Wood
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:15 PM
    Meadowlark Mavericks vs DAAAMMM Gina
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:15 PM
    Ram Rod vs The Serve-ivors
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:15 PM
    Martini Madness vs Chris & Sheri
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:15 PM
    Team Nooke vs Zone of Terrror
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:15 PM
    Lady Balls vs Fireballs
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:15 PM
    Day Dinkin' vs Regan
    Spring Canyon#5
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:15 PM
    Sweetness vs Cowgirls
    Spring Canyon#6
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:55 PM
    Lady Balls vs The Serve-ivors
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:55 PM
    Team Nooke vs Sweetness
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:55 PM
    Day Dinkin' vs Chris & Sheri
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:55 PM
    Fireballs vs Martini Madness
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:55 PM
    Regan vs Dsquared
    Spring Canyon#5
  • Tuesday 7/28
    6:55 PM
    Ram Rod vs Cowgirls
    Spring Canyon#6
  • Tuesday 7/28
    7:10 PM
    Check Meowt vs R1-G1 Winner
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 7/28
    7:10 PM
    Chicks and Sticks vs VTH Mules
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 7/28
    7:10 PM
    Middles Open-Upper Poudre vs AT 14
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 7/28
    7:10 PM
    Harvest Farm vs R1-G1 Winner
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 7/28
    7:10 PM
    House Harkonnen vs Fish Sticks
    Fossil West
  • Tuesday 7/28
    7:10 PM
    Scared Hitless vs R1-G1 Winner
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 7/28
    7:35 PM
    The Serve-ivors vs Sweetness
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Tuesday 7/28
    7:35 PM
    Team Nooke vs Dsquared
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Tuesday 7/28
    7:35 PM
    Cowgirls vs Zone of Terrror
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Tuesday 7/28
    7:35 PM
    Lady Balls vs Martini Madness
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Tuesday 7/28
    7:35 PM
    Regan vs Chris & Sheri
    Spring Canyon#5
  • Tuesday 7/28
    7:35 PM
    Ram Rod vs Fireballs
    Spring Canyon#6
  • Tuesday 7/28
    8:05 PM
    Dirty Beavers vs Rocky Mountain Threats
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 7/28
    8:05 PM
    R3-G1 Winner vs R3-G2 Winner
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 7/28
    8:05 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 7/28
    8:05 PM
    Pit Stains vs Larimer County Bar Association
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 7/28
    8:05 PM
    McGloven Earthing vs Barstool Prophets
    Fossil West
  • Tuesday 7/28
    8:05 PM
    Tail Chasers vs Matador Grill
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 7/28
    9:00 PM
    Tailgators vs Forks Lumber
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 7/28
    9:00 PM
    Sultans of Swat vs Webberites
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 7/28
    9:00 PM
    Bad Boys vs DP Dough
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Mermen vs Dirty Mike & the Boys
    Martinez East
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Keys Properties & Construction vs Woodward
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Markley Motorheads vs Wicked Sticks
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Hercules Industries vs YOU'RE DONE
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Urban Achievers vs Team Ramrod
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    EKS&H vs Quantum Mechanics
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Masterbatters vs Sons Of Pitches
    RMP #3
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Diamond Pitches vs Pyramid
    Martinez West
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Team Kechter vs Big Thunder
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Pink Panthers vs Kiss My Pass
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Four Play in the Sand vs Hit Happens
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Ram Bobos vs Grass Warriors
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Chudley Cannons vs The Stepdads
    Spring Canyon#5
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Deep Squats vs Woof
    Spring Canyon#6
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Now Serving vs Johnson
    Spring Canyon#7
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    BCKT vs Hits and Giggles
    Spring Canyon#8
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Mariah Allen vs Spikey Ballboa
    Spring Canyon#9
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Bad Penny vs Nortorious D-I-Gs
    SpringCanyon#10
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:55 PM
    Kiss My Pass vs Big Thunder
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:55 PM
    Pink Panthers vs Hit Happens
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:55 PM
    Four Play in the Sand vs Ram Bobos
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:55 PM
    Grass Warriors vs The Stepdads
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:55 PM
    Chudley Cannons vs Deep Squats
    Spring Canyon#5
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:55 PM
    Team Kechter vs Woof
    Spring Canyon#6
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:55 PM
    Now Serving vs Nortorious D-I-Gs
    Spring Canyon#7
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:55 PM
    Spikey Ballboa vs How High
    Spring Canyon#8
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:55 PM
    Mariah Allen vs Johnson
    Spring Canyon#9
  • Wednesday 7/29
    6:55 PM
    Bad Penny vs Hits and Giggles
    SpringCanyon#10
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:10 PM
    Verns vs Tony's
    Martinez East
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:10 PM
    Cyclones vs The Lazer Vikings
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:10 PM
    Lind's Plumbing & Heating vs Lumberin Slugs
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:10 PM
    Mad Martigan vs IAFF Local 1945 Firefighters
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:10 PM
    The Runs vs Jabroni Sox
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:10 PM
    The Coloradicals vs Pitches Be Crazy
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:10 PM
    Masterbatters vs The Prebles
    RMP #3
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:10 PM
    R&H Heating and Air vs Sassy Sluggers
    Martinez West
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:35 PM
    Grass Warriors vs Kiss My Pass
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:35 PM
    Team Kechter vs Ram Bobos
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:35 PM
    Big Thunder vs Four Play in the Sand
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:35 PM
    The Stepdads vs Deep Squats
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:35 PM
    Hit Happens vs Chudley Cannons
    Spring Canyon#5
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:35 PM
    Woof vs Pink Panthers
    Spring Canyon#6
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:35 PM
    Bad Penny vs Spikey Ballboa
    Spring Canyon#7
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:35 PM
    Now Serving vs How High
    Spring Canyon#8
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:35 PM
    BCKT vs Johnson
    Spring Canyon#9
  • Wednesday 7/29
    7:35 PM
    Nortorious D-I-Gs vs Hits and Giggles
    SpringCanyon#10
  • Wednesday 7/29
    8:05 PM
    Pi Kappa Fly vs The Undertakers
    Martinez East
  • Wednesday 7/29
    8:05 PM
    Eskimo Brothers vs Pregamers
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 7/29
    8:05 PM
    The Master Tater's vs The Bukkake Squad
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 7/29
    8:05 PM
    Blue Shorts vs Brewcrew
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 7/29
    8:05 PM
    Central Force vs Clams About To Rage
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 7/29
    8:05 PM
    Drop Da Base vs Stacked Deck
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 7/29
    8:05 PM
    Bazinga! vs Bottom Of The 5ths
    RMP #3
  • Wednesday 7/29
    8:05 PM
    Xtreme vs Gooding Performance
    Martinez West
  • Wednesday 7/29
    9:00 PM
    Pi Kappa Fly vs Hodge Podge
    Martinez East
  • Wednesday 7/29
    9:00 PM
    Foul Tip vs The Undertakers
    Martinez West
  • Wednesday 7/29
    9:00 PM
    Anglers vs Victorious Secret
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 7/29
    9:00 PM
    Markley Motorheads vs The High Junk
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 7/29
    9:00 PM
    Bazinga! vs Mr. Mechanic
    RMP #3
  • Wednesday 7/29
    9:00 PM
    Affordable Roofing & Restoration vs Team Evergreen
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 7/29
    9:00 PM
    Indivior vs Mixed Company
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 7/29
    9:55 PM
    Off Constantly vs Mr. Mechanic
    RMP #4