Fort Collins Parks & Recreation
 
Summer Softball |  Wed Coed Rec B Revised 5/30 |
select
Standings  
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakManager
1Herding Cats810--90.889Won 7Lief Wiechman
2EKS&H 630290.667Won 1Denise Dobbs
3Yanceys Food Service630290.667Lost 2Gwen Valles
4Clams about to Rage540390.556Won 2Andrea Schumacher
5Ramrod540390.556Lost 1Emily Brown
6The Red Eyed Ramblers540390.556Won 1Amanda Snowdon
7The Waiting List360590.333Lost 2Cathy Dietz
8Loaded Bases360590.333Won 1Micah Fischer
9Narrow Road360590.333Lost 1Zack Wulbecker
10YAC Attack180790.111Lost 1Chad Bauer
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Wed 5/9 6:15 PM
The Red Eyed Ramblers
2
Clams about to Rage
13
RMP #1
Wed 5/9 7:10 PM
EKS&H
17
YAC Attack
10
RMP #1
Wed 5/9 8:05 PM
Yanceys Food Service
17
Ramrod
15
RMP #1
Wed 5/9 9:00 PM
Loaded Bases
1
The Waiting List
16
RMP #1
Wed 5/9 9:00 PM
Herding Cats
17
Narrow Road
4
RMP #2

Week 2

Wed 5/16 6:15 PM
YAC Attack
3
The Red Eyed Ramblers
16
RMP #1
Wed 5/16 6:15 PM
Narrow Road
12
Clams about to Rage
8
RMP #2
Wed 5/16 7:10 PM
Loaded Bases
6
Yanceys Food Service
26
RMP #1
Wed 5/16 8:05 PM
Herding Cats
18
The Waiting List
19
RMP #1
Wed 5/16 9:00 PM
EKS&H
17
Ramrod
12
RMP #1

Week 3

Bye
The Red Eyed Ramblers
Bye
Ramrod
Bye
The Waiting List
Bye
Yanceys Food Service
Bye
YAC Attack
Bye
EKS&H
Bye
Clams about to Rage
Bye
Herding Cats
Bye
Narrow Road
Bye
Loaded Bases

Week 4

Wed 5/30 6:15 PM
Herding Cats
12
Ramrod
9
RMP #1
Wed 5/30 7:10 PM
The Waiting List
4
Clams about to Rage
14
RMP #1
Wed 5/30 8:05 PM
YAC Attack
5
Loaded Bases
6
RMP #1
Wed 5/30 8:05 PM
EKS&H
13
The Red Eyed Ramblers
16
RMP #2
Wed 5/30 9:00 PM
Narrow Road
6
Yanceys Food Service
18
RMP #1

Week 5

Wed 6/6 6:15 PM
Loaded Bases
7
Herding Cats
13
RMP #1
Wed 6/6 7:10 PM
Ramrod
17
The Waiting List
4
RMP #1
Wed 6/6 8:05 PM
The Red Eyed Ramblers
11
Narrow Road
10
RMP #1
Wed 6/6 9:00 PM
Yanceys Food Service
19
YAC Attack
7
RMP #1
Wed 6/6 9:00 PM
Clams about to Rage
8
EKS&H
14
RMP #2

Week 6

Wed 6/13 6:15 PM
Ramrod
10
The Red Eyed Ramblers
9
Fossil East
Wed 6/13 6:15 PM
Narrow Road
16
YAC Attack
12
Fossil West
Wed 6/13 7:10 PM
Herding Cats
10
Clams about to Rage
9
Fossil West
Wed 6/13 8:05 PM
EKS&H
15
Loaded Bases
9
Fossil West
Wed 6/13 9:00 PM
The Waiting List
10
Yanceys Food Service
11
Fossil West

Week 7

Wed 6/20 6:15 PM
The Waiting List
13
EKS&H
14
Fossil West
Wed 6/20 7:10 PM
Yanceys Food Service
6
Herding Cats
10
Fossil East
Wed 6/20 7:10 PM
Ramrod
13
Narrow Road
3
Fossil West
Wed 6/20 8:05 PM
Clams about to Rage
19
YAC Attack
10
Fossil West
Wed 6/20 9:00 PM
The Red Eyed Ramblers
18
Loaded Bases
11
Fossil West

Week 8

Wed 6/27 6:15 PM
Narrow Road
10
The Waiting List
11
Fossil West
Wed 6/27 7:10 PM
Yanceys Food Service
19
The Red Eyed Ramblers
3
Fossil West
Wed 6/27 8:05 PM
Loaded Bases
9
Clams about to Rage
8
Fossil East
Wed 6/27 8:05 PM
EKS&H
13
Herding Cats
19
Fossil West
Wed 6/27 9:00 PM
YAC Attack
2
Ramrod
20
Fossil West

Week 9

No Games/4th of July

Week 10

Wed 7/11 6:15 PM
Ramrod
14
Loaded Bases
0
Fossil West
Wed 7/11 7:10 PM
Narrow Road
10
EKS&H
0
Fossil West
Wed 7/11 8:05 PM
Clams about to Rage
11
Yanceys Food Service
10
Fossil West
Wed 7/11 9:00 PM
Herding Cats
19
The Red Eyed Ramblers
8
Fossil East
Wed 7/11 9:00 PM
The Waiting List
8
YAC Attack
12
Fossil West

Week 11

Wed 7/18 6:15 PM
Yanceys Food Service
6
EKS&H
16
RMP #1
Wed 7/18 7:10 PM
Loaded Bases
14
Narrow Road
11
RMP #1
Wed 7/18 7:10 PM
YAC Attack
6
Herding Cats
11
RMP #2
Wed 7/18 8:05 PM
The Red Eyed Ramblers
18
The Waiting List
15
RMP #1
Wed 7/18 9:00 PM
Clams about to Rage
16
Ramrod
15
RMP #1
Playoff Schedule
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Wed 7/25 8:05 PM R1-G1
The Waiting List
5
YAC Attack
6
Martinez West
Wed 7/25 9:00 PM R1-G2
Loaded Bases
9
Narrow Road
15
Martinez West

Playoff Round 2

Wed 8/8 6:15 PM R2-G1
Herding Cats
5
Narrow Road
11
RMP #1
Wed 8/8 7:10 PM R2-G2
EKS&H
11
YAC Attack
15
RMP #1
Wed 8/8 8:05 PM R2-G3
Yanceys Food Service
12
The Red Eyed Ramblers
10
RMP #1
Wed 8/8 9:00 PM R2-G4
Clams about to Rage
7
Ramrod
18
RMP #1

Playoff Round 3

Wed 8/15 6:15 PM R3-G1
Narrow Road
12
Ramrod
11
Fossil West
Wed 8/15 7:10 PM R3-G2
YAC Attack
0
Yanceys Food Service
13
Fossil West

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Wed 8/15 8:05 PM R4-G1
Narrow Road
11
Yanceys Food Service
7
Fossil West
Playoff Brackets
 Clams about to Rage
R2-G4
 Wed 8/8/2012
 9:00 PM
 RMP #1
 Ramrod
 Ramrod
R3-G1
 Wed 8/15/2012
 6:15 PM
 Fossil West
 Narrow Road
 Loaded Bases
R1-G2
 Wed 7/25/2012
 9:00 PM
 Martinez West
 Narrow Road
 Narrow Road
R4-G1
 Wed 8/15/2012
 8:05 PM
 Fossil West
 Yanceys Food Service
 Narrow Road
R2-G1
 Wed 8/8/2012
 6:15 PM
 RMP #1
 Herding Cats
 Narrow Road
 EKS&H
R2-G2
 Wed 8/8/2012
 7:10 PM
 RMP #1
 YAC Attack
 The Waiting List
R1-G1
 Wed 7/25/2012
 8:05 PM
 Martinez West
 YAC Attack
 YAC Attack
R3-G2
 Wed 8/15/2012
 7:10 PM
 Fossil West
 Yanceys Food Service
 Yanceys Food Service
R2-G3
 Wed 8/8/2012
 8:05 PM
 RMP #1
 The Red Eyed Ramblers
Schedule Revision Date: Wed, May 30, 2012 10:17 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Wed, May 30, 2012 10:40 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Social Share
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/d6m
Download Schedule
* Game schedules may change -- please check web site for changes.
* Outlook 2003 users need to save then import the iCalendar file.