Bismarck City Parks & Recreation District
 
Sand VB-Tues Coed |  Scheels 2/Tatley Eagles |
select
Standings  
PlaceTeamWLGBGPPCTStreakCaptain
1Volley Brawlers255--300.833Won 15Marissa Gieszler
701-391-3593
2Kindred Koalas18127300.600Won 8Adam Hergenhahn
630-329-2337
3Valley Boarders18127300.600Lost 9William Schmaltz
701-329-1802
4The "SANDwiches"151510300.500Won 1Marissa Swanson
701-710-0985
5Mandan Eagles141611300.467Won 3Erin Jahner
701-290-5857
6One and Done111914300.367Lost 3Kayla Hoerner
701-290-6134
7Blockheads111914300.367Lost 1Michael Wolf
701-400-1157
8Schauer Hearing Aid Center82217300.267Lost 3Abbey Pelerine
701-391-9930
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 5/22 6:00 PM
Schauer Hearing Aid Center
1
Kindred Koalas
2
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 8-25, 25-17, 8-25
Tue 5/22 6:45 PM
Volley Brawlers
2
The "SANDwiches"
1
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-20, 24-26, 25-7
Tue 5/22 7:30 PM
Mandan Eagles
0
Valley Boarders
3
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 5-25, 12-25, 10-25
Tue 5/22 8:15 PM
Blockheads
2
One and Done
1
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 13-25, 25-17, 25-22

Week 2

Tue 5/29 6:00 PM
One and Done
0
Volley Brawlers
3
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 0-25, 5-25, 14-25
Tue 5/29 6:45 PM
Kindred Koalas
3
Mandan Eagles
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-15, 25-10, 25-15
Tue 5/29 7:30 PM
Schauer Hearing Aid Center
1
The "SANDwiches"
2
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 20-25, 19-25, 27-25
Tue 5/29 8:15 PM
Valley Boarders
3
Blockheads
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-7, 25-10, 25-17

Week 3

Tue 6/5 6:00 PM
Mandan Eagles
3
Schauer Hearing Aid Center
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-23, 25-23, 25-17
Tue 6/5 6:45 PM
The "SANDwiches"
3
One and Done
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-20, 25-19, 25-23
Tue 6/5 7:30 PM
Blockheads
0
Kindred Koalas
3
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-27, 17-25, 20-25
Tue 6/5 8:15 PM
Volley Brawlers
2
Valley Boarders
1
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-0, 25-13, 20-25

Week 4

Tue 6/12 6:00 PM
The "SANDwiches"
1
Valley Boarders
2
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 16-25, 17-25, 25-11
Tue 6/12 6:45 PM
One and Done
2
Schauer Hearing Aid Center
1
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-21, 25-19, 15-25
Tue 6/12 7:30 PM
Volley Brawlers
3
Kindred Koalas
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-23, 26-24, 25-20
Tue 6/12 8:15 PM
Blockheads
1
Mandan Eagles
2
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-17, 23-25, 22-25

Week 5

Tue 6/19 6:00 PM
Schauer Hearing Aid Center
0
Blockheads
3
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 19-25, 15-25, 19-25
Tue 6/19 6:45 PM
Valley Boarders
3
One and Done
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-22, 25-14, 25-18
Tue 6/19 7:30 PM
Mandan Eagles
3
Volley Brawlers
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-0, 25-0, 25-0
Tue 6/19 8:15 PM
Kindred Koalas
2
The "SANDwiches"
1
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-22, 21-25, 25-14

Week 6

Tue 6/26 6:00 PM
One and Done
3
Kindred Koalas
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-12, 25-22, 25-20
Tue 6/26 6:45 PM
Volley Brawlers
3
Blockheads
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-21, 25-13, 25-19
Tue 6/26 7:30 PM
Valley Boarders
3
Schauer Hearing Aid Center
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 26-24, 25-23, 25-18
Tue 6/26 8:15 PM
The "SANDwiches"
3
Mandan Eagles
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-23, 25-14, 25-15

Week 7

4th of July Week

Week 8

Tue 7/10 6:00 PM
Valley Boarders
3
Mandan Eagles
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-23, 25-23, 25-7
Tue 7/10 6:45 PM
The "SANDwiches"
0
Volley Brawlers
3
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 13-25, 15-25, 9-25
Tue 7/10 7:30 PM
One and Done
2
Blockheads
1
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 22-25, 25-14, 25-21
Tue 7/10 8:15 PM
Kindred Koalas
0
Schauer Hearing Aid Center
3
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 20-25, 14-20, 12-25

Week 9

Tue 7/17 6:00 PM
Mandan Eagles
1
Kindred Koalas
2
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-0, 11-25, 13-25
Tue 7/17 6:45 PM
Blockheads
3
Valley Boarders
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-0, 25-0, 25-0
Tue 7/17 7:30 PM
The "SANDwiches"
2
Schauer Hearing Aid Center
1
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 19-25, 25-20, 25-16
Tue 7/17 8:15 PM
Volley Brawlers
3
One and Done
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-15, 25-15, 25-8

Week 10

Tue 7/24 6:00 PM
Valley Boarders
0
Volley Brawlers
3
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 12-25, 21-25, 18-25
 21
Tue 7/24 6:45 PM
Schauer Hearing Aid Center
1
Mandan Eagles
2
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 21-25, 20-25, 25-19
Tue 7/24 7:30 PM
Kindred Koalas
3
Blockheads
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-19, 25-22, 25-7
Tue 7/24 8:15 PM
One and Done
3
The "SANDwiches"
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-20, 25-22, 25-12

Week 11

Tue 7/31 6:00 PM
Blockheads
1
The "SANDwiches"
2
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 8-25, 25-20, 21-25
Tue 7/31 6:45 PM
Kindred Koalas
3
Valley Boarders
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-0, 25-0, 25-0
Tue 7/31 7:30 PM
Mandan Eagles
3
One and Done
0
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 25-0, 25-0, 25-0
Tue 7/31 8:15 PM
Schauer Hearing Aid Center
0
Volley Brawlers
3
Scheels 2
  Match Results: 11-25, 16-25, 10-25
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, May 1, 2012 9:55 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Match Results
Comments
Byes
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/dk8
Download Schedule
* Game schedules may change -- please check web site for changes.
* Outlook 2003 users need to save then import the iCalendar file.