Calendar

Use this page to view Albany Parks & Recreation events. Click an Event name to see details about that Event.
Subscribe to this Calendar

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<September 2017><<
September 2017
SMTWTFS
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
       

Sep, 2017

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Game: GAMEOVER vs. Grass Stains
Coed "D" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Bryant Park #3, Bryant Park(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: Hooligans (D) vs. Vindur Hao (C)
Coed "C/DN" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Bryant Park #2, Bryant Park(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Chaos (D) vs. TnT (E)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Diamond Mafia (A) vs. Diehard Piercing & Tattoo Studio (C)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Dirtbags (C) vs. South Pacific Auto Sales (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Cascadia Field to Yield (C) vs. Iron Pigs (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Alyrica's Nerd Squad vs. Entek
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Trouble Makers vs. Last Minute Gang
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Cascadia Field to Yield (C) vs. South Pacific Auto Sales (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Iron Pigs (C) vs. Dirtbags (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Trouble Makers vs. Alyrica's Nerd Squad
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Wolf Pack vs. Entek
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Diehard Piercing & Tattoo Studio (C) vs. TnT (E)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Diamond Mafia (A) vs. Chaos (D)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Vindur Hao (C) vs. Burn Smokeshop (C)
Coed "C/DN" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: Raptors vs. Grandpa's Team
Coed "E" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Diamond Mafia (A) vs. TnT (E)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Diehard Piercing & Tattoo Studio (C) vs. Chaos (D)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Diehard Piercing & Tattoo Studio (C) vs. Iron Pigs (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: South Pacific Auto Sales (C) vs. Straight Clownin (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Got Ballers? vs. Wolf Pack
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Alyrica's Nerd Squad vs. GAMEOVER
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Grass Hoppers vs. Raptors
Coed "E" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: DSD vs. SMS
Coed "D" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Diamond Mafia (A) vs. TnT (E)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Chaos (D) vs. Diehard Piercing & Tattoo Studio (C)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tuesday's)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Wolf Pack vs. GAMEOVER
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Last Minute Gang vs. Trouble Makers
Men's "D" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: GAMEOVER vs. The leftovers
Coed "D" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: Grass Stains vs. Samaritan Albany General Hospital
Coed "D" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Diehard Piercing & Tattoo Studio (C) vs. Dirtbags (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Bryant Park #3, Bryant Park(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Allstate-The Tony Lopez Agency (B) vs. Iron Pigs (C)
Men's "B/C" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Bryant Park #2, Bryant Park(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...