Calendar

Use this page to view Albany Parks & Recreation events. Click an Event name to see details about that Event.
Subscribe to this Calendar

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<August 2016><<
August 2016
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
       

Aug, 2016

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Game: Fubar vs. Grass Stains
Coed "E" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: Entek vs. CHANCE
Coed "E" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Jefferson Evangelical Church vs. Abundant Life Center
Church "Lower" Division - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Mon)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:30 PM - 7:40 PM)
delete
Game: Faith Lutheran Church vs. Hill St. Church of Christ
Church "Lower" Division - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Mon)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:30 PM - 7:40 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Pitch Slapped (E) vs. Diehardz (D)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tues)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Diamond Mafia (A) vs. Game Over (F)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tues)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Entek vs. Alyrica's Nerd Squad
Men's "D South" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Last Minute Gang vs. Don't Tread on Me
Men's "D South" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: The Leftovers (C) vs. Reed's Painting/Dirtbags (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Simon Homes (A) vs. NEVER BETTER (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: DSD vs. Venom
Coed "D North" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: Movers and Shakers vs. e-LEMON-ators
Coed "D North" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: First Baptist of Lacomb vs. Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
Church "Upper" Division - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Mon)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:30 PM - 7:40 PM)
delete
Game: Lebanon Calvary Chapel vs. SACC #1
Church "Upper" Division - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Mon)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:30 PM - 7:40 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Chaos (D) vs. Pitch Slapped (E)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tues)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Diehardz (D) vs. Game Over (F)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tues)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Diehardz/Curts Dirt/Sorte Painting/EPI vs. KeySmile
Men's "D North" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: No Glove No Love vs. Burn Smokeshop
Men's "D North" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: All State-The Tony Lopez Agency/Balls Deep (B) vs. The Leftovers (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Simon Homes (A) vs. Reed's Painting/Dirtbags (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Grandpa's Team vs. Sons of Pitches
Coed "E" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: AEI vs. Hit n Run
Coed "D South" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Abundant Life Center vs. Jesus Persuit (JPC)
Church "Lower" Division - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Mon)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:30 PM - 7:40 PM)
delete
Game: St Mary's Church vs. Anderson Home Fellowship
Church "Lower" Division - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Mon)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:30 PM - 7:40 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Diamond Mafia (A) vs. Chaos (D)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tues)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Diehardz (D) vs. Pitch Slapped (E)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tues)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Entek vs. Mound Pounders
Men's "D South" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Last Minute Gang vs. Game Over
Men's "D South" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: All State-The Tony Lopez Agency/Balls Deep (B) vs. NEVER BETTER (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Reed's Painting/Dirtbags (C) vs. The Leftovers (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Grace Bible Fellowship vs. Faith Lutheran Church
Church "Lower" Division - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Mon)
Bryant Park #3, Bryant Park(7:30 PM - 8:40 PM)
delete
Game: Hill St. Church of Christ vs. SACC 2
Church "Lower" Division - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Mon)
Bryant Park #1, Bryant Park(7:30 PM - 8:40 PM)
delete
more...
Game: DSD vs. e-LEMON-ators
Coed "D North" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Where my pitches at? vs. Venom
Coed "D North" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game:  2 Fairview Mennonite vs. 3 SACC #1
Church "Upper" UPPER Playoff - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Mon)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game:  4 SACC 2 vs. 5 Grace Bible Fellowship
Church "Lower" UPPER Playoff - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Mon)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Pitch Slapped (E) vs. Chaos (D)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tues)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Diamond Mafia (A) vs. Diehardz (D)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tues)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Coastal Farm and Ranch vs. Bad Boyz
Men's "D North" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Samaritan vs. Diehardz/Curts Dirt/Sorte Painting/EPI
Men's "D North" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: All State-The Tony Lopez Agency/Balls Deep (B) vs. The Leftovers (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Bryant Park #3, Bryant Park(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Reed's Painting/Dirtbags (C) vs. NEVER BETTER (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Bryant Park #1, Bryant Park(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Gameover (C) vs. Bontrager Excavating (C)
Coed "A-C" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Bryant Park #3, Bryant Park(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: DSD vs. The Leftovers
Coed "D North" Division (Sun) - Softball Coed A-E APRD Sports (SH on Sunday's)
Bryant Park #2, Bryant Park(5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game:  3 Grace Point vs. 1 Jefferson Evangelical Church
Church "Lower" UPPER Playoff - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Mon)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game:  1 Lebanon Calvary Chapel vs. 2 Fairview Mennonite
Church "Upper" UPPER Playoff - Softball CHURCH Coed APRD Sports (SH on Mon)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Diehardz (D) vs. Chaos (D)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tues)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Diamond Mafia (A) vs. Game Over (F)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Softball Women's A-F APRD Sports (DH on Tues)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: DLF vs. Don't Tread on Me
Men's "D South" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: IBEW Local 280/Link up vets vs. OFD Foods inc.
Men's "D South" Division (Wed) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #2, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: All State-The Tony Lopez Agency/Balls Deep (B) vs. Reed's Painting/Dirtbags (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #3, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Simon Homes (A) vs. NEVER BETTER (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Softball Men's A-D APRD Sports (DH on Wed & Thurs)
Timber Linn #1, Timber Linn(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...