Calendar

Use this page to view Albany Parks & Recreation events. Click an Event name to see details about that Event.
Subscribe to this Calendar

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<August 2015><<
August 2015
SMTWTFS
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Aug, 2015

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Game: Barrel Shavers (C) vs. REVOLUTION (C)
Coed "A-C" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: Lookin' 2 Score vs. Don't Tread on Me
Coed "E" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: St Mary's Church vs. Grace Point #1
Coed "North" Division (Mon) - Church Coed SH Softball (Monday's)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: SACC #3 vs. Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
Coed "North" Division (Mon) - Church Coed SH Softball (Monday's)
TL Pac Power, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Chaos (E) vs. GAME OVER (D)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Women's A-F DH League (Tuesday's)
TL Pac Power, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: DM (A) vs. Pitch Slapped (C)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Women's A-F DH League (Tuesday's)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Yankees vs. R&S BAGG/GO/NREENER'S/CRYSTAL CLARK-DEAN
Men's "D North" Division (Wed) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Buena Vista Arbor Care vs. Burn Smokeshop
Men's "D North" Division (Wed) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: DLF Pickseed (C) vs. Manning Farms (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Pac Power, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Slumpbusters (A) vs. Coastal Farm and Ranch (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Samaritan Albany General Hospital vs. Krazi Sox
Coed "D South" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: Sunset Bombers vs. DSD
Coed "D North" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: The Grove Upper (+) vs. SACC #3
Coed "North" Division (Mon) - Church Coed SH Softball (Monday's)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Grace Point #1 vs. SACC #1
Coed "North" Division (Mon) - Church Coed SH Softball (Monday's)
TL Pac Power, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: DM (A) vs. TimberView Wee Bees (D)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Women's A-F DH League (Tuesday's)
TL Pac Power, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Shot Callers (E) vs. Chaos (E)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Women's A-F DH League (Tuesday's)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Last Minute Gang vs. Samaritan Albany General Hospital
Men's "D South" Division (Wed) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Oregon Bad Boys vs. Don't Tread on Me
Men's "D South" Division (Wed) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Slumpbusters (A) vs. Crop Production Services (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Pac Power, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: DLF Pickseed (C) vs. Bonaventure (B)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Mound Pounders (C) vs. Ascent Fitness (B)
Coed "A-C" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: Consciously Incompetent vs. Dirty Pitches
Coed "E" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: 1st Place vs. 4th Place
North "Upper" Playoff Bracket - Church Coed SH Softball (Monday's)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: 2nd Place vs. 3rd Place
North "Upper" Playoff Bracket - Church Coed SH Softball (Monday's)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Pitch Slapped (C) vs. Chaos (E)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Women's A-F DH League (Tuesday's)
TL Pac Power, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: TimberView Wee Bees (D) vs. GAME OVER (D)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Women's A-F DH League (Tuesday's)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: FUBAR vs. R&S BAGG/GO/NREENER'S/CRYSTAL CLARK-DEAN
Men's "D North" Division (Wed) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: FUGAWI vs. Yankees
Men's "D North" Division (Wed) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Jared Ford Real Estate (C) vs. OBC /Balls Deep/University Fencing (B)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Pac Power, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Slumpbusters (A) vs. Iron Pigs (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Twisted Stix vs. Grandpa's Team
Coed "D South" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Sunset Bombers vs. GAME OVER
Coed "D North" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: R2-G1 Winner vs. R3-G1 Winner
North "Upper" Playoff Bracket - Church Coed SH Softball (Monday's)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: R2-G1 Winner vs. R2-G2 Winner
North "Lower" Playoff Bracket - Church Coed SH Softball (Monday's)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Shot Callers (E) vs. Pitch Slapped (C)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Women's A-F DH League (Tuesday's)
TL Pac Power, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: GAME OVER (D) vs. DM (A)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Women's A-F DH League (Tuesday's)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Oregon Bad Boys vs. OFD FOODS
Men's "D South" Division (Wed) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: No Glove No Love vs. Last Minute Gang
Men's "D South" Division (Wed) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Slumpbusters (A) vs. DLF Pickseed (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
BP River Rhythm, Bryant Park(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Manning Farms (C) vs. OBC /Balls Deep/University Fencing (B)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
BP Pendle Excav, Bryant Park(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: REVOLUTION (C) vs. e-LEMON-ators (C)
Coed "A-C" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Dirty Pitches vs. Hit N Run
Coed "E" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: R3-G3 Loser vs. R4-G1 Winner
South "Upper" Playoff Bracket - Church Coed SH Softball (Monday's)
BP River Rhythm, Bryant Park(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: R2-G1 Winner vs. R2-G2 Winner
South "Lower" Playoff Bracket - Church Coed SH Softball (Monday's)
BP Pendle Excav, Bryant Park(6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Shot Callers (E) vs. GAME OVER (D)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Women's A-F DH League (Tuesday's)
TL Pac Power, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: TimberView Wee Bees (D) vs. Pitch Slapped (C)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Women's A-F DH League (Tuesday's)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Burn Smokeshop vs. Buena Vista Arbor Care
Men's "D North" Division (Wed) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Mid Valley Dirtbags vs. FUBAR
Men's "D North" Division (Wed) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Iron Pigs (C) vs. Never Better (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Pac Power, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Crop Production Services (C) vs. Manning Farms (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Grandpa's Team vs. Go Ninja
Coed "D South" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
Game: Airway Mini Storage vs. Multiple Scoregasms
Coed "D North" Division (Sun) - Coed A-E SH League (Sunday's)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (5:00 PM - 6:10 PM)
delete
more...
Game: GAME OVER (D) vs. Chaos (E)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Women's A-F DH League (Tuesday's)
TL Pac Power, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Shot Callers (E) vs. TimberView Wee Bees (D)
Women's "A-F" Division (Tues) - Women's A-F DH League (Tuesday's)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: No Glove No Love vs. Don't Tread on Me
Men's "D South" Division (Wed) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL COMBAT, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Oregon Bad Boys vs. Samaritan Albany General Hospital
Men's "D South" Division (Wed) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Iron Pigs (C) vs. Bonaventure (B)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Pac Power, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
Game: Never Better (C) vs. Jared Ford Real Estate (C)
Men's "A-C" Division (Thurs) - Men's A-D DH League (Wed/Thur)
TL Knife River, Timber-Linn (6:10 PM - 7:20 PM)
delete
more...