CASTLE ROCK ATHLETIC DIVISION

WWW.CRGOV.COM - For Field Closure Information Call: 303-660-1364
  • Wednesday 12/7
    7:00 PM
    The Azzurri vs The Other Team
    MAC Main  
  • Wednesday 12/7
    7:50 PM
    Sparkle Motion vs Orange Crush
    MAC Main  
  • Wednesday 12/7
    8:40 PM
    Crystal Valley vs Apex FC
    MAC Main  
  • Wednesday 12/7
    9:30 PM
    Apex FC vs Plum Creek Church
    MAC Main  
  • Wednesday 12/7
    10:20 PM
    PreGame vs Free Agents
    MAC Main  
  • Friday 12/9
    7:00 PM
    Just 4 Kicks vs Miyagi Warriors
    MAC Main  
  • Friday 12/9
    7:50 PM
    Fowl Line vs Farcelona
    MAC Main  
  • Friday 12/9
    8:40 PM
    Prestige Worldwide vs Who's Number 10
    MAC Main  
  • Saturday 12/10
    8:00 AM
    4G4-McCarragher vs 4G5-Hackett
    MMS Court 3  
  • Saturday 12/10
    8:00 AM
    4B1-Glorioso vs 4B7-Essman
    CRMS Court 3  
  • Saturday 12/10
    8:00 AM
    5B11- Blocker vs 5B3-Grams
    MMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    8:00 AM
    6B3-Pankoski vs 6B10-Nooner
    CRMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    9:00 AM
    2G2-Husum vs 2G1-Newbold
    CRCRC Court 1  
  • Saturday 12/10
    9:00 AM
    2G4-Strawser vs 2G6-Tafoya
    CRCRC Court 2  
  • Saturday 12/10
    9:00 AM
    4G8-Emmel vs 4G1-Briggs
    MMS Court 3  
  • Saturday 12/10
    9:00 AM
    4B4-Graham vs 4B9- Schauerhamer
    CRMS Court 3  
  • Saturday 12/10
    9:00 AM
    5B2-Dunning vs 5B6-Terranova
    MMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    9:00 AM
    6B12-(ACS Silver) vs 6B4-Kemper
    CRMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    10:00 AM
    2G6-Tafoya vs 2G3-Drury
    CRCRC Court 1  
  • Saturday 12/10
    10:00 AM
    2G5-Aragon vs 2G4-Strawser
    CRCRC Court 2  
  • Saturday 12/10
    10:00 AM
    4G6-Garner vs 4G3-Pedersen
    MMS Court 3  
  • Saturday 12/10
    10:00 AM
    4B11-Knoll vs 4B8-Royer
    CRMS Court 3  
  • Saturday 12/10
    10:00 AM
    5B8-Burton vs 5B9-Downs
    MMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    10:00 AM
    6B9-McDonald vs 6B7-Essman
    CRMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    11:00 AM
    1B4-Young vs 1B6-Reed
    CRCRC Court 1  
  • Saturday 12/10
    11:00 AM
    1B2-Fraser vs 1B1-Coyne
    CRCRC Court 2  
  • Saturday 12/10
    11:00 AM
    4G2-Chambless vs 4G7-Fletcher
    MMS Court 3  
  • Saturday 12/10
    11:00 AM
    4B2-Church vs 4B10 - Romano
    CRMS Court 3  
  • Saturday 12/10
    11:00 AM
    6B2-Nevarez vs 6B11-(ACS Black)
    CRMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    11:00 AM
    78G2-Smith vs 78G4-Tenney
    MMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    12:00 PM
    1B5-Wilczek vs 1B4-Young
    CRCRC Court 1  
  • Saturday 12/10
    12:00 PM
    1B6-Reed vs 1B3-Featherston
    CRCRC Court 2  
  • Saturday 12/10
    12:00 PM
    4B7-Essman vs 4B3-Pankoski
    CRMS Court 3  
  • Saturday 12/10
    12:00 PM
    5G4-Cunningham vs 5G3-Whitaker
    MMS Court 3  
  • Saturday 12/10
    12:00 PM
    6B6-Dahmer vs 6B5-Carver
    CRMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    12:00 PM
    78G3-Holmes vs 78G1-Seeley
    MMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    1:00 PM
    CO Storm U14 Girls Premiere vs Firestorm Blue
    MAC Main  
  • Saturday 12/10
    1:00 PM
    2B8-Huggins vs 2B1-Downs
    CRCRC Court 1  
  • Saturday 12/10
    1:00 PM
    2B7-Hurley vs 2B2-Olson
    CRCRC Court 2  
  • Saturday 12/10
    1:30 PM
    4B6-Tenney vs 4B5-Cottrell
    CRMS Court 3  
  • Saturday 12/10
    1:30 PM
    5G5-Bennington vs 5G2-Straley
    MMS Court 3  
  • Saturday 12/10
    1:30 PM
    6G2-Briggs vs 6G1-Cook
    MMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    1:30 PM
    6B8-Warnick vs 6B1-Dupuis
    CRMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    2:00 PM
    Firestorm Yellow vs Freeman U14G
    MAC Main  
  • Saturday 12/10
    2:00 PM
    2B3-Hunter vs 2B5-Allen
    CRCRC Court 1  
  • Saturday 12/10
    2:00 PM
    2B6-Cordova vs 2B8-Huggins
    CRCRC Court 2  
  • Saturday 12/10
    2:30 PM
    5G1-Markle vs 5G6-Graves
    MMS Court 3  
  • Saturday 12/10
    2:30 PM
    6G4-Goodwin vs 6G3-Thornburg
    MMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    2:30 PM
    78B8-Avery vs 78B1-Chamaty
    CRMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    3:00 PM
    Jaguars vs Storm Sharks
    MAC Main  
  • Saturday 12/10
    3:00 PM
    2B1-Downs vs 2B4-Taylor
    CRCRC Court 2  
  • Saturday 12/10
    3:00 PM
    3G2-Pinello vs 3G1-Hawkins
    CRCRC Court 1  
  • Saturday 12/10
    3:30 PM
    5B7-Kiel vs 5B10-Pellegrom
    MMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    3:30 PM
    78B3-Pedersen vs 78B2-Wiley
    CRMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    4:00 PM
    Michelle's Mighty Minions vs 03 Storm Lamborghini
    MAC Main  
  • Saturday 12/10
    4:00 PM
    3G1-Hawkins vs 3G4-Chamaty
    CRCRC Court 1  
  • Saturday 12/10
    4:00 PM
    3G3-Seeley vs 3G5-Fraser
    CRCRC Court 2  
  • Saturday 12/10
    4:30 PM
    5B1-Frazier vs 5B4-Crum
    MMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    4:30 PM
    78B6-Koy vs 78B5-Byrne
    CRMS Main Court  
  • Saturday 12/10
    5:00 PM
    Storm Tigers vs 03 Storm Ferrari
    MAC Main  
  • Saturday 12/10
    5:30 PM
    78B4-Knapp vs 78B7-Booth
    CRMS Main Court  
  • Sunday 12/11
    12:00 PM
    Storm 05 Elite vs Blue Steel
    MAC Main  
  • Sunday 12/11
    1:00 PM
    U11 CR Select vs Storm 05 Elite
    MAC Main  
  • Sunday 12/11
    2:00 PM
    Storm South - Peterson vs CR Storm U12G Premier
    MAC Main  
  • Sunday 12/11
    4:20 PM
    O Mafia vs MissFits
    MAC Main  
  • Sunday 12/11
    5:10 PM
    Beavers vs Pink Ladies
    MAC Main  
  • Sunday 12/11
    6:00 PM
    Mean Green vs G0 Winner
    MAC Main  
    

Find Team Schedule

(min. 3 characters)

Simulator Indoor Golf at MAC - Winter II 2017

The outdoor leagues have been moved indoor with our Fore Sight Golf Simulator.  Players can play their round of golf on their own time weekly.  Great family activity or social gathering for friends!  A 4-some can sign up to play their round together whether they are in the same league or in different leagues. 


Courses will change weekly and players will be responsible for submitting their weekly scores. 


Winter I Leagues: November - December (8 rounds of 9 holes)

Winter II Leagues: January - March (8 rounds of 9 holes)

18 Round Tournament Course - course information will be emailed out to players.

Parent & Child Scrambles - parents register for the pair by gender of the parent and divisions will be set based upon the age of the child (ages 7-17).

 

**Junior Leagues will be split into the following age groups:

Ages 7-10

Ages 11-13

 

Once registered through the league players will reserve time through www.teamsideline.com/themac using coupon codes each week. 

Registration Status:
Open
Regular Registration:
Tuesday, December 6, 2016 - Tuesday, January 3, 2017
Program Duration:
Tuesday, January 3, 2017 - Friday, March 3, 2017
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 75.00


Youth Basketball Session II - Winter 2016

Some spots still available,  please call  Rob in the Athletics Department @   720-733-2297  or email   rnevarez@crgov.com

Registration Status:
Closed
Regular Registration:
Wednesday, November 23, 2016 - Wednesday, November 30, 2016
Program Duration:
Monday, November 28, 2016 - Saturday, February 25, 2017
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 0.00


Youth Indoor Soccer - Winter I 2016

Divisions

U9/U10 Girls: Monday & Wednesday Evenings

U9/U10 Boys:Tuesday

U11/U12 Boys & Girls: Sunday

U13/U14 Boys & Girls: Saturday

 

U11-U14: 6v6 Format (5 field players & 1 goalie)

U9/U10: 7v7 Format (6 field players & 1 goalie)

Registration Status:
Closed
Early Bird Registration:
Thursday, September 1, 2016 - Saturday, September 10, 2016
Regular Registration:
Sunday, September 11, 2016 - Wednesday, October 26, 2016
Late Registration:
Thursday, October 27, 2016 - Sunday, October 30, 2016
Program Duration:
Friday, November 4, 2016 - Wednesday, December 21, 2016
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 700.00


Youth Indoor Soccer Session II - Winter II 2017

Divisions

U9/U10 Girls: Monday & Wednesday Evenings (8 teams)

U9/U10 Boys: Friday (6 teams)

U11/U12 Boys & Girls: Sunday (18 total teams)

U13/U14 Boys & Girls: Saturday (16 total teams)

 

U11-U14: 6v6 Format (5 field players & 1 goalie)

U9/U10: 7v7 Format (6 field players & 1 goalie)

 

Team Registration only. 

Registration Status:
Open
Early Bird Registration:
Wednesday, November 16, 2016 - Saturday, November 26, 2016
Regular Registration:
Sunday, November 27, 2016 - Friday, December 30, 2016
Late Registration:
Saturday, December 31, 2016 - Monday, January 2, 2017
Program Duration:
Saturday, January 7, 2017 - Friday, February 24, 2017
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 700.00


High School Indoor Soccer - Winter 2017

Join us for indoor soccer this Winter!

Divisions: Games will be played Saturday from 7-11pm. 

- Coed League, must have two girls on the field at all times

- All players must be in high school.

- All other Indoor rules apply. 

- Players may be required to show their student ID as proof of age and grade level. 

Registration Status:
Open
Regular Registration:
Sunday, November 27, 2016 - Friday, December 30, 2016
Late Registration:
Saturday, December 31, 2016 - Tuesday, January 3, 2017
Program Duration:
Saturday, January 7, 2017 - Friday, February 24, 2017
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 520.00


Adult Indoor Soccer Winter - Winter 2017

Women's 4v4: Sunday

Men's Rec: Monday flex games on Sunday

 Men's Comp: Monday flex games on Friday

Coed C and Coed B: Wednesday

Coed Comp: Friday

Registration Status:
Open
Regular Registration:
Monday, December 5, 2016 - Tuesday, January 3, 2017
Late Registration:
Wednesday, January 4, 2017 - Thursday, January 5, 2017
Program Duration:
Sunday, January 8, 2017 - Sunday, March 26, 2017
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 350.00 - $ 520.00


Athletics


The Athletics division offers a full array of sport programs for all ages. Sport programs are held in area Town of Castle Rock parks and fields, Castle Rock Recreation Center and the Miller Activity Complex

Castle Rock Recreation Center
2301 Woodlands Blvd - 303-660-1036

  Miller Activity Complex
1375 West Plum Creek Parkway - 720-733-2222

Participant and parental resources

 Athletic division FAQ's

Leagues and standings

 Volunteer information

 Recreation / MAC Guides

Fall / Winter2016 Recreation Guide

 Fall / Winter2016 MAC Guide


Our Sponsors