• Tuesday 5/30
    5:45 PM
    Giants vs Diamondbacks
    F6  
  • Tuesday 5/30
    5:45 PM
    Threshers vs Mudcats
    F2  
  • Tuesday 5/30
    5:45 PM
    Iron Birds vs Marauders
    F1  
  • Tuesday 5/30
    5:45 PM
    Aces vs Badgers
    F3  
  • Tuesday 5/30
    6:00 PM
    GFC HEAT vs Cove Diablos
    F5  
  • Tuesday 5/30
    6:00 PM
    Jonesboro Black Acre Title Co. vs Triple SSS Contracting
    Box Field  
  • Tuesday 5/30
    7:10 PM
    Bats vs Knights
    F1  
  • Tuesday 5/30
    7:15 PM
    Rangers vs Reds
    F6  
  • Tuesday 5/30
    7:15 PM
    Express vs Hot Rods
    F2  
  • Tuesday 5/30
    7:15 PM
    Blazers vs Angels
    F3  
  • Tuesday 5/30
    7:40 PM
    Stanley Chevrolet vs Copperas Cove Dynamite
    F5  
  • Tuesday 5/30
    7:55 PM
    Triple SSS Contracting vs PHAT Bat Batting Cages
    Box Field  
  • Wednesday 5/31
    5:45 PM
    Giants vs Royals
    F1  
  • Wednesday 5/31
    5:45 PM
    Rangers vs Astros
    F2  
  • Wednesday 5/31
    5:45 PM
    Red Sox vs White Sox
    F6  
  • Wednesday 5/31
    5:45 PM
    Outlaws vs Sluggers
    F3  
  • Wednesday 5/31
    7:10 PM
    Diamondbacks vs Rays
    F1  
  • Wednesday 5/31
    7:10 PM
    Athletics vs Cardinals
    F2  
  • Wednesday 5/31
    7:10 PM
    Diamonds vs Rampage
    F3  
  • Wednesday 5/31
    7:15 PM
    Fort Hood vs Astros
    F6  
  • Thursday 6/1
    5:45 PM
    Reds vs Rangers
    F6  
  • Thursday 6/1
    5:45 PM
    Hot Rods vs Owlz
    F2  
  • Thursday 6/1
    5:45 PM
    Knights vs Storm Chasers
    F1  
  • Thursday 6/1
    5:45 PM
    Angels vs Bandits
    F3  
  • Thursday 6/1
    6:00 PM
    Copperas Cove Orioles vs Big Boys Construction
    F4  
  • Thursday 6/1
    6:00 PM
    Jonesboro Dixon Roofing vs GFC HEAT
    Box Field  
  • Thursday 6/1
    6:00 PM
    PHAT Bat Batting Cages vs Triple SSS Contracting
    CP 5  
  • Thursday 6/1
    7:15 PM
    Diamondbacks vs Giants
    F6  
  • Thursday 6/1
    7:15 PM
    Mudcats vs Express
    F2  
  • Thursday 6/1
    7:15 PM
    Marauders vs Bats
    F1  
  • Thursday 6/1
    7:15 PM
    Badgers vs Blazers
    F3  
  • Thursday 6/1
    7:40 PM
    Hillside Medical Lodge vs Stanley Chevrolet
    Box Field  
  • Thursday 6/1
    7:55 PM
    Cove Sluggers vs Jonesboro Black Acre Title Co.
    CP 5  
    


Next Upcoming Sport!

Youth Flag Football

Registration Dates:

5/1/17-6/10/17

 

Summer Swim Lessons

Registration Dates:

4/1/17-7/28/17

 

City Park Pool Opens May 27th 2017

We begin taking rental reservations

January 1st 2017

 

If you have questions, please feel free to email jbaxter@copperascovetx.gov

Nic Cantrell, Recreation Superintendent

ncantrell@copperascovetx.gov


Ashley Borchers, Administrative Specialist

aborchers@copperascovetx.gov


Caycee Hauck, Recreation Specialist

chauck@copperascovetx.gov

 

Heather Byran, Tourism & Event Coordinator

hbryan@copperascovetx.gov

 

 

 

Sports Line

For information about games

and practices call the SPORTSLINE at

(254)-542-8972

If recording has not been changed,

fields are as posted on Team Sideline

SOCCER FIELDS: CLOSED

BASEBALL/SOFTBALL FIELDS:

5/25/17

FIELDS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 8, & 9: OPEN

FIELDS: CLOSED

Click here for Game Schedules 

 


Our Sponsors