Calendar

Use this page to view Spokane Parks & Recreation Sports events. Click an Event name to see details about that Event.
Subscribe to this Calendar

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<May 2016><<
May 2016
SMTWTFS
       
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

May, 2016

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Game: Meet Us At The 30 vs. Thicks & Sticks
A Division - Flag Football League
DM6 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(8:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
delete
Game: Mid Life Crisis vs. Absolute Construction (Grey)
C Division - Flag Football League
DM5 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(8:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
delete
more...
Game: Summit vs. NOTORIOUS DIG
Coed B - Upper (Mondays) - Volleyball League
Sac MS C1, Sacajawea Middle School(6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
Game: Block Party vs. twocookswithlovecatering
Coed B - Lower (Mondays) - Volleyball League
Glover 4, Glover MS(6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Notorious DIG vs. Mr Chimney
Women's 4v4 - Shaw - Volleyball League
Shaw MS C3, Shaw Middle School(6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
Game: Josh vs. Block and Awe
Women's 4v4 - Shaw - Volleyball League
Shaw MS C4, Shaw Middle School(6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
more...
Player Registration Deadline
Description:  Every Thursday before the Saturday game
Location:  Pnline
Date:  Thursday, May 5, 2016
Time:  All Day
delete
Game: Get Looowww!!! vs. Block Party
Coed B - Salk (Thursdays) - Volleyball League
Salk 3, Salk Middle School (6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Gold Rush (Gold) vs. Grown Ass Men (Blue)
D Division - Flag Football League
DM5 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
Game: WID Creamers vs. Sprinkles are for Winners (Black)
D Division - Flag Football League
DM6 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(6:30 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
more...
Game: WMDs (Black) vs. Not Fast or Furious (Blue & Gray)
A Division - Flag Football League
DM6 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(8:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
delete
Game: Novation Brotherhood vs. Village Tavern Barflies
B Division - Flag Football League
DM5 Turf, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(8:00 AM - 9:00 AM)
delete
more...
Game: Swinging Doors vs. My Place Bar & Grill
Men's D- Mon - Softball League
Franklin 2, Franklin Park (6:15 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
Game: Douglass Properties vs. DYS Entertainment
Men's D- Mon - Softball League
Franklin 3, Franklin Park(6:15 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Blue Jays vs. Clinkerdagger
Modified - Wood Bat - Softball League
Franklin 3, Franklin Park(6:15 PM - 8:00 PM)
delete
Game: Satellite Strata vs. O'doherty's
Modified - Wood Bat - Softball League
Franklin 2, Franklin Park (6:15 PM - 8:00 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Upper division Opponent vs. Aces Casino
Masters 60+ Lower - Softball League
Franklin 4, Franklin Park(6:15 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
Game: The Rock vs. Lower Division Opponent
Masters 60+ Upper - Softball League
Franklin 4, Franklin Park(6:15 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
more...
Player Registration Deadline
Description:  Every Thursday before the Saturday game
Location:  Pnline
Date:  Thursday, May 12, 2016
Time:  All Day
delete
Game: The Mittfits vs. Growler Guys
Coed D - Thurs 2 - Softball League
Franklin 2, Franklin Park (6:15 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Team Fairwinds vs. Tankmax, Inc.
Coed- Sun - Softball League
DMS5, Dwight Merkel Sports Complex(6:30 PM - 7:45 PM)
delete
Game: Colossus of Calcs vs. Luckys
Coed- Sun - Softball League
Franklin 2, Franklin Park (6:30 PM - 7:45 PM)
delete
more...
Game: DYS Entertainment vs. Softballs Are Better Than No Balls
Men's D- Mon - Softball League
Franklin 2, Franklin Park (6:15 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
Game: Left Outlaws vs. THROWBACK
Men's D- Mon - Softball League
Franklin 3, Franklin Park(6:15 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
more...
Game: O'doherty's vs. Blue Jays
Modified - Wood Bat - Softball League
Franklin 3, Franklin Park(6:15 PM - 8:00 PM)
delete
Game: Mike's Powersport Supply vs. Clinkerdagger
Modified - Wood Bat - Softball League
Franklin 2, Franklin Park (6:15 PM - 8:00 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Lower Division Opponent vs. Magnuson Worldwide Grey Sox
Masters 60+ Upper - Softball League
Franklin 4, Franklin Park(6:15 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
Game: Upper division Opponent vs. Spokane Valley Denistry
Masters 60+ Lower - Softball League
Franklin 4, Franklin Park(6:15 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
more...
Player Registration Deadline
Description:  Every Thursday before the Saturday game
Location:  Pnline
Date:  Thursday, May 19, 2016
Time:  All Day
delete
Game: Rounding Third vs. Imprezzio Soft Ballas
Coed D - Thurs 2 - Softball League
Franklin 2, Franklin Park (6:15 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Best Served Hot vs. Kenny for your thoughts?
Coed B - Lower (Mondays) - Volleyball League
Sac MS C1, Sacajawea Middle School(6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
Game: Mr Chimney vs. Misfits
Coed B - Upper (Mondays) - Volleyball League
Glover 4, Glover MS(6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
more...
Game: O'doherty's vs. Clinkerdagger
Modified - Wood Bat - Softball League
Franklin 3, Franklin Park(6:15 PM - 8:00 PM)
delete
Game: Blue Jays vs. Mike's Powersport Supply
Modified - Wood Bat - Softball League
Franklin 2, Franklin Park (6:15 PM - 8:00 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Affinity vs. Upper division Opponent
Masters 60+ Lower - Softball League
Franklin 4, Franklin Park(6:15 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
Game: Village Supply vs. Lower Division Opponent
Masters 60+ Upper - Softball League
Franklin 4, Franklin Park(6:15 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
more...
Player Registration Deadline
Description:  Every Thursday before the Saturday game
Location:  Pnline
Date:  Thursday, May 26, 2016
Time:  All Day
delete
Game: Imprezzio Soft Ballas vs. Etailz #1
Coed D - Thurs 2 - Softball League
Franklin 3, Franklin Park(6:15 PM - 7:30 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Honey Badgers vs. Slow Cookers
Coed C - Sac (Thursdays) - Volleyball League
Chase MS C3, Chase Middle School(6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
Game: Net Results vs. All About That Ace
Coed C - Sac (Thursdays) - Volleyball League
Chase MS C2, Chase Middle School(6:15 PM - 7:00 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Clinkerdagger vs. Satellite Strata
Modified - Wood Bat - Softball League
Franklin 2, Franklin Park (6:15 PM - 8:00 PM)
delete
Game: Mike's Powersport Supply vs. O'doherty's
Modified - Wood Bat - Softball League
Franklin 3, Franklin Park(6:15 PM - 8:00 PM)
delete
more...
Game: Who gives a hit vs. Will Work for Sets
Women's 4v4 - Shaw - Volleyball League
Shaw MS C2, Shaw Middle School(6:00 PM - 6:45 PM)
delete
Game: Mr Chimney vs. Some Like It Hot
Women's 4v4 - Shaw - Volleyball League
Shaw MS C1, Shaw Middle School(6:00 PM - 6:45 PM)
delete
more...
Player Registration Deadline
Description:  Every Thursday before the Saturday game
Location:  Pnline
Date:  Thursday, June 2, 2016
Time:  All Day
delete
Game: Dig This vs. Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
Coed B - Salk (Thursdays) - Volleyball League
Salk 2, Salk Middle School (6:00 PM - 6:45 PM)
delete
more...
Game: 3rd Place vs. 6th Place
Coed C - Sac (Thursdays) - Volleyball League
Chase MS C2, Chase Middle School(6:00 PM - 6:45 PM)
delete
Game: 4th Place vs. 5th Place
Coed C - Sac (Thursdays) - Volleyball League
Chase MS C1, Chase Middle School(6:00 PM - 6:45 PM)
delete
more...
Get Connected

Get the latest news