• Monday 6/26
    6:00 PM
    OUSC Lewno vs TSC Eagles
    LBA U8  
  • Monday 6/26
    6:00 PM
    TSC Spartans vs PSC Blue Thunder
    CapitalSF Mod#3  
  • Monday 6/26
    6:00 PM
    OUSC Rogue Wave vs OUSC Purple Power
    LBA U9/10  
  • Monday 6/26
    6:00 PM
    OUSC Exploding Kittens vs TSC Crazy Cleats
    Bush Pk U11/12  
  • Monday 6/26
    6:00 PM
    OUSC Blue Falcons vs TSC Green Machines
    OHS Henderson  
  • Monday 6/26
    6:00 PM
    TeYSC Cobras vs OUSC Revolution
    PP #2  
  • Monday 6/26
    6:00 PM
    PSC Royal Pains vs TSC Tumwater Tigers
    Yelm MS  
  • Monday 6/26
    6:00 PM
    TSC Crossfire vs TSC Grasshoppers
    PP #1  
  • Monday 6/26
    7:30 PM
    PSC Brommel vs TSC Rush
    Longmire U8  
  • Monday 6/26
    7:30 PM
    OUSC Pink Unicorns vs TSC The Mighty Stripes
    LBA U8  
  • Monday 6/26
    7:30 PM
    TSC Crazy Cleats vs PSC Strykers
    CapitalSF Mod#3  
  • Monday 6/26
    7:30 PM
    OUSC Lady Jaguars vs TSC Raging Thunder
    LBA U9/10  
  • Monday 6/26
    7:30 PM
    PSC Dynamite vs OUSC Blue Dragons
    Bush Pk U11/12  
  • Monday 6/26
    7:30 PM
    OUSC Eclipse vs TSC Lions
    OHS Henderson  
  • Monday 6/26
    7:30 PM
    TSC Ladybugs vs OUSC Revolution
    PP #3  
  • Monday 6/26
    7:30 PM
    PSC F5 vs TSC Fire Tigers
    Yelm MS  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    6:00 PM
    OUSC Godzilla Juniors vs OUSC Krakens
    LBA U8  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    6:00 PM
    PSC Prairie FC vs TSC Lil Rowdies
    Longmire U8  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    6:00 PM
    TSC Little Ravens vs PSC Raptors
    M. T. Simmons E  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    6:00 PM
    OUSC Firebirds vs PSC Destroyers
    LBA U9/10  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    6:00 PM
    TSC Rovers vs TSC Bullets
    PP #4  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    6:00 PM
    OUSC Neon Ninjas vs OUSC Oly Bears
    WA MS U11/12  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    6:00 PM
    TSC Titans vs PSC Crush
    CapitalSF Mod#3  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    6:00 PM
    TSC Titans Team I vs OUSC Sharks
    PP #1  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    6:00 PM
    OUSC Tropics vs OUSC Galaxy
    OHS Henderson  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    6:00 PM
    TSC Rockets FC vs PSC Wolverines
    PP #2  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    7:30 PM
    OUSC Durocher vs OUSC Red Deviles
    LBA U8  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    7:30 PM
    TSC Hattrick Hawks vs OUSC Little Galaxy
    CapitalSF Mod#3  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    7:30 PM
    TSC Terminators vs TSC SoccerHawks
    PP #4  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    7:30 PM
    TSC Tumwater Arsenal vs PSC Hawks
    WA MS U11/12  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    7:30 PM
    OUSC Blue Dragons vs OUSC Blue Waves
    LBA U9/10  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    7:30 PM
    TSC Rovers vs TSC Titans Team II
    PP #1  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    7:30 PM
    OUSC Capitals vs OUSC Santos
    OHS Henderson  
  • Tuesday 6/27
    7:30 PM
    PSC Rainier vs TSC Rowdies
    Yelm MS  
  • Wednesday 6/28
    6:00 PM
    OUSC Lewno vs OUSC Pink Unicorns
    LBA U8  
  • Wednesday 6/28
    6:00 PM
    TSC Rush vs TSC Eagles
    M. T. Simmons E  
  • Wednesday 6/28
    6:00 PM
    TSC Spartans vs TSC Raging Thunder
    CapitalSF Mod#3  
  • Wednesday 6/28
    6:00 PM
    OUSC Purple Power vs OUSC Lady Jaguars
    LBA U9/10  
  • Wednesday 6/28
    6:00 PM
    PSC Strykers vs PSC Blue Thunder
    Longmire U9/10A  
  • Wednesday 6/28
    6:00 PM
    TSC Purple Thunder vs TSC Crazy Cleats
    PP #4  
  • Wednesday 6/28
    6:00 PM
    TeYSC Cobras vs OUSC Blue Falcons
    PP #2  
  • Wednesday 6/28
    6:00 PM
    TSC Green Machines vs PSC Royal Pains
    PP #3  
  • Wednesday 6/28
    6:00 PM
    OUSC Revolution vs TSC Fire Tigers
    OHS Henderson  
  • Wednesday 6/28
    7:30 PM
    TSC The Mighty Stripes vs PSC Brommel
    M. T. Simmons E  
  • Wednesday 6/28
    7:30 PM
    TSC Crazy Cleats vs OUSC Rogue Wave
    CapitalSF Mod#3  
  • Wednesday 6/28
    7:30 PM
    PSC Dynamite vs OUSC Exploding Kittens
    PP #4  
  • Wednesday 6/28
    7:30 PM
    OUSC Revolution vs TSC Tumwater Tigers
    OHS Henderson  
  • Wednesday 6/28
    7:30 PM
    TSC Crossfire vs PSC F5
    PP #1  
  • Wednesday 6/28
    7:30 PM
    TSC Grasshoppers vs OUSC Eclipse
    PP #2  
  • Wednesday 6/28
    7:30 PM
    TSC Lions vs TSC Ladybugs
    PP #3  
    

TCYSA Summer League Coaches:

Draft summer schedules are visible.  Several teams have been added to a few divisions, so please inspect your schedules again and use the latest online schedules.

Contact info is available for coaches by "signing in" to this website using the Sign In link in the upper right corner. When you sign in, you will be able to access contact info for your opponents in your division.

Check back here often...

 

 

Check out this Recognize to Recover video about concussions from US SOCCER!

 

Check out local WA referee Sya Magee in this RESPECT youth referee video.

Thurston County Youth Soccer Association

is comprised of five Recreational Clubs and one RCL Competitive Club

Recreational Clubs:

Olympia United SC  serves the people in the Olympia School District

Tumwater SC  serves the people in the Tumwater School District

Rochester SC  serves the people in the Rochester School District

Tenino SC serves the people in the Tenino School District

Yelm Prairie SC serves the people in the Yelm and Rainier School Districts

Competitive Club:

Blackhills FC (BFC) is the RCL Club for TCYSA and serves all of Thurston County

 

See the club logos at the bottom of the page to be directed to their respective websites.

Players sign up with clubs to be placed on teams.  TCYSA schedules the games and runs the leagues.

 


                TCYSA
          P.O. Box 1341
          Yelm, WA 98597

manager@thurstoncountysoccer.com

KICK IN THE GRASS

38th Annual Kick in the Grass Tournament
July 14, 15, & 16~ 2017

The KITG tournament is hosted by the Tumwater Soccer Club. Teams from all over SW Washington and Northern Oregon have participated in KITG events.

It is the goal of the Tumwater Soccer Club for the KITG to provide an enjoyable, first class soccer experience to all its participants - players, parents, coaches, and referees. The KITG provides a first rate soccer experience in a small community atmosphere.

It is the view of the Tumwater Soccer Club that above all else, we should maintain a respect for our competition, our players, and for the game. Furthermore, we believe that exemplary sportmanship should be rewarded. To that end, Sportmanship Trophies are awarded to one team in each of the following groups: Girls U10 thru U14, Girls U15 thu U19, Boys U10 thru U14, and Boys U15 thru U19.

Recreational, Select, Premier, RCL, & US Club Teams Welcome

U10 (7v7) $275

U11 (9v9) $425

U12 (9v9) $425

U13-U19 (11v11) $475

 

For general information or questions please contact us by email.
(tumwatersoccerclub@gmail.com)



Our Sponsors