Welcome to the City of Southlake Athletics page! 
Schedules for current seasons can be found on the left side of the page.

*All Flag Football Games on 10/7 have been POSTPONED and Rescheduled to Wednesday, October 18th*

 

Basketball Registration is currently OPEN!   Registration will close on October 27th!

 

To view the entire Southlake Scene for all City of Southlake Recreation programs visit
www.SouthlakeParksandRec.com 

Click here to signup for text and email communications - then follow these steps:
  • Click the link above.
  • Type in 1) your Name, 2) email address, 3) cell phone including area code, 4) click the Submit button.
  • Enter the 4 digit activation code that is texted to you.
  • Click the Validate button -- and you're Done!
Southlake, Texas, weather forecast
Follow Us:   
 
  • Wednesday 10/18
    6:00 PM
    Texas Tech Red Raiders - Snead vs Ohio State Buckeyes - Smeltzer
    NP - 1A
  • Wednesday 10/18
    6:00 PM
    Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets - Williams vs Ohio State Buckeyes - Kordewick
    NP - 2A
  • Wednesday 10/18
    6:00 PM
    Colorado Buffaloes - McCoart vs Oregon Ducks - Turner
    NP - 2B
  • Wednesday 10/18
    6:00 PM
    Georgia Bulldogs - Corley vs Michigan Wolverines - Golomb
    NP - 3A
  • Wednesday 10/18
    6:00 PM
    Florida Gators - Pazera vs Baylor Bears - Needman
    NP - 1C
  • Wednesday 10/18
    6:00 PM
    LSU Tigers - Hill vs Ole Miss Rebels - Pharr
    NP - 2C
  • Wednesday 10/18
    6:00 PM
    SMU Mustangs - Cope vs Notre Dame Fighting Irish - Harris
    NP - 3C
  • Wednesday 10/18
    7:00 PM
    Oklahoma Sooners - Reyes vs TCU Horned Frogs - Eddins
    NP - 1A
  • Wednesday 10/18
    7:00 PM
    Ohio State Buckeyes - Kordewick vs Michigan Wolverines - Violi
    NP - 2A
  • Wednesday 10/18
    7:00 PM
    Air Force Falcons - Molinaro vs Washington Huskies - Cerone
    NP - 3A
  • Wednesday 10/18
    7:00 PM
    Notre Dame Fighting Irish - Hendrickson vs Georgia Bulldogs - Pate
    NP - 1C
  • Wednesday 10/18
    7:00 PM
    Arkansas Razorbacks - Golomb vs Boise State Broncos - Slavin
    NP - 2B
  • Wednesday 10/18
    7:00 PM
    Oklahoma Sooners - Tzataris vs Georgia Bulldogs - McKinney
    NP - 2C
  • Wednesday 10/18
    7:00 PM
    Navy Midshipmen - Hendrickson vs Texas Tech Red Raiders Black - Stephens
    NP - 1B
  • Wednesday 10/18
    7:00 PM
    TCU Horned Frogs - Proctor vs Oregon State Beavers - Stapp
    NP - 3C
  • Wednesday 10/18
    8:00 PM
    Oregon Ducks - Erwin vs Duke Blue Devils - Coomer
    NP - 1A
  • Wednesday 10/18
    8:00 PM
    Baylor Bears - Sullivan vs Michigan Wolverines - Violi
    NP - 2A
  • Wednesday 10/18
    8:00 PM
    Texas Longhorns - Middleton vs Air Force Falcons - Schirripa
    NP - 2B
  • Wednesday 10/18
    8:00 PM
    Texas Tech Red Raiders Red - McIntosh vs Texas Longhorns - Troutman
    NP - 3A
  • Wednesday 10/18
    8:00 PM
    Georgia Bulldogs - Pate vs Florida Gators - Pazera
    NP - 1B
  • Wednesday 10/18
    8:00 PM
    Notre Dame Fighting Irish - Hendrickson vs Colorado Buffaloes - McCoart
    NP - 1C
  • Wednesday 10/18
    8:00 PM
    Texas A&M Aggies - Smith vs Clemson Tigers - Gaudin
    NP - 2C
  • Wednesday 10/18
    8:00 PM
    Oregon State Beavers - Stapp vs Baylor Bears - Curtis
    NP - 3C